2008

Green Mile

REGISTER

2008 Green Mile Results


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


RUNNERS

    1       Bobby Herron, 21, Wheeling, WV              4:46  
    2       Russell Mulley, 18, Wheeling, WV            4:52  
    3       Kyle Gramlich, 17, Wheeling, WV             4:56  
    4       Carson Schambach, 19, Glendale, WV          5:04  
    5       Ed Tullius, 34, Moundsville, WV             5:07  
    6       Mitchell Tranovich, 25, St. Clairsville, OH 5:17  
    7       William Ihlenfeld II, 36, Wheeling, WV      5:20  
    8       Logan Sawinski, 16, Padencity, WV           5:30  
    9       Heather Wayt, 34*, Wheeling, WV             5:35  
   10       Dominic Scurti, 22, Follansbee, WV          5:42  
   11       Cole Antolak, 15, St. Clairsville, OH       6:06  
   12    1  Brett Wysocki, 27, Glendale, WV             6:11  
   13    1  Matthew Dearth, 13, Bridgeport, OH          6:12  
   14    1  William Dearth, 52, Bridgeport, OH          6:23  
   15    2  Zach Herron, 13, Wheeling, WV               6:27  
   16    1  Tim Long, 30, Wellsville, OH                6:27  
   17    3  Jonathan Carlier, 14, Dillonvale, OH        6:37  
   18    1  Ted Rouse, 47, Wheeling, WV                 6:39  
   19    4  Jake Gossett, 12, Roanoke, VA               6:47  
   20    1  Allan Olexa, 57, Neffs, OH                  6:49  
   21    2  Russel Gwin, 45, Marietta, OH               6:51  
   22    1  Devin Melko, 11, Surfside Beach, SC         6:56  
   23       Sarah Biznovich, 18*, Wheeling, WV          6:58  
   24    5  Christopher Murphy, 13, Shadyside, OH       7:02  
   25    2  Aric Varlas, 10, Wheeling, WV               7:05  
   26    3  Spencer Wiley, 11, Wheeling, WV             7:08  
   27    3  Pat Gramlich, 45, Wheeling, WV              7:11  
   28    6  Vernon Trigg, 13, Bellaire, OH              7:20  
   29    1  Lance Gossett, 42, Moundsville, WV          7:27  
   30    4  Finn Melko, 11, Surfside Beach, SC          7:32  
   31    4  J. Gossett, 46, Roanoke, VA                 7:33  
   32    5  Jordan Hosey, 10, Wheeling, WV              7:38  
   33       Bailey Hosfelt, 11*, Wheeling, WV           7:40  
   34       Ireland Wayt, 7*, Wheeling, WV              7:45  
   35       Jane Hosfelt, 49*, Wheeling, WV             7:46  
   36    2  Gary Mulley, 51, Wheeling, WV               7:47  
   37       Olivia Wiley, 13*, Wheeling, WV             7:48  
   38       Kenadee Wayt, 7*, Wheeling, WV              7:50  
   39       Devon Sleeth, 12*, Barnesville, OH          7:57  
   40    2  Greg Green, 56, Benwood, WV                 8:07  
   41    1  Shane Antolak, 17, St. Clairsville, OH      8:10  
   42       Beighley Ayres, 8*, Wheeling, WV            8:10  
   43    1  Kevin Ayers, 35, Wheeling, WV               8:10  
   44    7  Tyler Hosey, 15, Wheeling, WV               8:17  
   45    2  Robert Long, 27, Wellsville, OH             8:23  
   46    2  Randall Sleeth, 44, Wheeling, WV            8:25  
   47    3  Blake Headen, 41, Wellsburg, WV             8:32  
   48    2  C J Kemp, 17, Belmont, OH                   8:35  
   49       Sarah Ihlenfeld, 8*, Wheeling, WV           8:41  
   50    1  Gordon Downie, 74, Wheeling, WV             8:43  
   51    1  Emma Ihlenfeld, 6*, Wheeling, WV            8:44  
   52    1  Julianne Forzane, 16*, Wheeling, WV         8:45  
   53    2  Caitlin O'Leary, 17*, Wheeling, WV          8:45  
   54    3  Abrielle Bender, 17*, Wheeling, WV          8:45  
   55    2  Lauren Smith, 8*, Triadelphia, WV           8:51  
   56    1  Alice Carney, 13*, Shadyside, OH            8:57  
   57    5  Ron Hosey, 48, Wheeling, WV                 9:03  
   58    3  Michael Didomenico, 50, Follansbee, OH      9:05  
   59    4  Michael Didomenico, 50, Follansbee, OH      9:05  
   60    3  Kadie Stanford, 11*, Wheeling, WV           9:30  
   61    4  Dale Stanford, 43, Wheeling, WV             9:30  
   62    8  Blake Johnston, 12, Wellsville, OH          9:34  
   63    4  Meghan Stanford, 9*, Wheeling, WV           9:41  
   64    6  Devante Strothers, 4, Wheeling, WV          9:47  
   65    1  Bethany Moore, 28*, Wheeling, WV            9:48  
   66    1  Danika Amico, 20*, Wheeling, WV             10:00  
   67    5  Ken Williams, 40, Bellevernon, PA           10:16  
   68    4  Cally Kemp, 19*, Belmont, OH                10:34  
   69    5  Michalla Lucey, 10*, Shadyside, OH          10:36  
   70    2  Dave Lucey, 37, Mt. Pleasant, OH            10:36  
   71    2  Ann Marie Sorg, 15*, Wheeling, WV           10:39  
   72    1  Lara Sawinski, 39*, Padencity, WV           10:41  
   73    7  Tyler Rosenthal, 9, Wheeling, WV            10:42  
   74    8  Logan Hails, 6, Wheeling, WV                10:47  
   75    9  Sydney Hails, 8, Wheeling, WV               11:06  
   76    3  Taylor McWilliams-Woods, 12*, Kent, OH      11:09  
   77    4  Megan Didomenico, 15*, Follansbee, OH       11:09  
   78    5  Gabrielle Colaiacovo, 13*, Hilliard, OH     11:09  
   79    6  Megan Blackburn, 14*, Toronto, OH           11:10  
   80    7  Mary Kate Krivoniak, 14*, Steubenville, OH  11:10  
   81    8  Emily Manfresca, 14*, Steubenville, OH      11:11  
   82    6  Madelyn Tiu, 7*, Wheeling, WV               11:14  
   83    3  Christopher Tiu, 37, Wheeling, WV           11:14  
   84   10  Derek Witsberger, 6, St. Clairsville, OH    11:16  
   85   11  Seth Richards, 8, St. Clairsville, OH       11:28  
   86    6  Scott Richards, 41, St. Clairsville, OH     11:28  
   87    1  Wendy Manfresca, 41*, Steubenville, OH      11:42  
   88    2  Kelli Beatty, 38*, Toronto, OH              11:48  
   89    1  Pam Didomenico, 48*, Follansbee, OH         11:55  
   90    2  Michele Colaiacovo, 43*, Hilliard, OH       11:55  
   91   12  Michael Carroll, 11, Wheeling, WV           12:45  
   92    3  Robert Long, 55, Wellsville, OH             12:46  
   93    7  Angela Evans, 10*, McMechen, WV             12:59  
   94    2  Linda Carroll, 47*, Wheeling, WV            13:04  
   95    2  Jessica Rhodes, 25*, Rayland, OH            13:10  
   96    8  Kaitlyn Adams, 7*, Valleygrove, WV          14:06  
   97    5  Hanna Gossett, 16*, Moundsville, WV         14:41  
   98    3  Michele Evans, 36*, McMechen, WV            14:57  
   99    9  Maria Evans, 3*, McMechen, WV               15:00  
  100   13  Joseph Green, 3, Rayland, OH                15:27  
  101    1  Jodi Green, 32*, Rayland, OH                15:28  
  102    4  Ron Green, 39, Rayland, OH                  15:28  
  103    7  Gregory Evans, 40, McMechen, WV             15:35  
  104    6  Samantha Didomenico, 18*, Follansbee, OH    18:57  
  105   10  Marlena Colaiacovo, 11*, Hilliard, OH       19:01  
  106    1  Terri McKelvey, 67*, Cumming, GA            19:02  
  107   11  Bailey McWilliams-Woods, 9*, Kent, OH       19:03  
  108    3  Ellen McWilliams, 46*, Kent, OH             19:05  
  109    4  Kathy Myles, 45*, Wheeling, WV              19:06  
  110    1  Wendy Woods, 50*, Kent, OH                  19:09  
  111    1  Loretta Woods, 77*, Kent, OH                19:09  
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 11 & Under
8 finishers among Men 12 - 15
2 finishers among Men 16 - 19
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
11 finishers among Women 11 & Under
8 finishers among Women 12 - 15
6 finishers among Women 16 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
60 male finishers
51 female finishers
111 total finishers

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


RUNNERS


Open Men
    1    1  Bobby Herron, 21, Wheeling, WV              4:46  
    2    2  Russell Mulley, 18, Wheeling, WV            4:52  
    3    3  Kyle Gramlich, 17, Wheeling, WV             4:56  
    4    4  Carson Schambach, 19, Glendale, WV          5:04  
    5    5  Ed Tullius, 34, Moundsville, WV             5:07  
    6    6  Mitchell Tranovich, 25, St. Clairsville, OH 5:17  
    7    7  William Ihlenfeld II, 36, Wheeling, WV      5:20  
    8    8  Logan Sawinski, 16, Padencity, WV           5:30  
   10    9  Dominic Scurti, 22, Follansbee, WV          5:42  
   11   10  Cole Antolak, 15, St. Clairsville, OH       6:06  

Open Women
    9    1  Heather Wayt, 34, Wheeling, WV              5:35  
   23    2  Sarah Biznovich, 18, Wheeling, WV           6:58  
   33    3  Bailey Hosfelt, 11, Wheeling, WV            7:40  
   34    4  Ireland Wayt, 7, Wheeling, WV               7:45  
   35    5  Jane Hosfelt, 49, Wheeling, WV              7:46  
   37    6  Olivia Wiley, 13, Wheeling, WV              7:48  
   38    7  Kenadee Wayt, 7, Wheeling, WV               7:50  
   39    8  Devon Sleeth, 12, Barnesville, OH           7:57  
   42    9  Beighley Ayres, 8, Wheeling, WV             8:10  
   49   10  Sarah Ihlenfeld, 8, Wheeling, WV            8:41  

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


RUNNERS

Men 11 & Under
   22    1  Devin Melko, 11, Surfside Beach, SC         6:56  
   25    2  Aric Varlas, 10, Wheeling, WV               7:05  
   26    3  Spencer Wiley, 11, Wheeling, WV             7:08  
   30    4  Finn Melko, 11, Surfside Beach, SC          7:32  
   32    5  Jordan Hosey, 10, Wheeling, WV              7:38  
   64    6  Devante Strothers, 4, Wheeling, WV          9:47  
   73    7  Tyler Rosenthal, 9, Wheeling, WV            10:42  
   74    8  Logan Hails, 6, Wheeling, WV                10:47  
   75    9  Sydney Hails, 8, Wheeling, WV               11:06  
   84   10  Derek Witsberger, 6, St. Clairsville, OH    11:16  
   85   11  Seth Richards, 8, St. Clairsville, OH       11:28  
   91   12  Michael Carroll, 11, Wheeling, WV           12:45  
  100   13  Joseph Green, 3, Rayland, OH                15:27  

Men 12 - 15
   13    1  Matthew Dearth, 13, Bridgeport, OH          6:12  
   15    2  Zach Herron, 13, Wheeling, WV               6:27  
   17    3  Jonathan Carlier, 14, Dillonvale, OH        6:37  
   19    4  Jake Gossett, 12, Roanoke, VA               6:47  
   24    5  Christopher Murphy, 13, Shadyside, OH       7:02  
   28    6  Vernon Trigg, 13, Bellaire, OH              7:20  
   44    7  Tyler Hosey, 15, Wheeling, WV               8:17  
   62    8  Blake Johnston, 12, Wellsville, OH          9:34  

Men 16 - 19
   41    1  Shane Antolak, 17, St. Clairsville, OH      8:10  
   48    2  C J Kemp, 17, Belmont, OH                   8:35  

Men 25 - 29
   12    1  Brett Wysocki, 27, Glendale, WV             6:11  
   45    2  Robert Long, 27, Wellsville, OH             8:23  

Men 30 - 34
   16    1  Tim Long, 30, Wellsville, OH                6:27  

Men 35 - 39
   43    1  Kevin Ayers, 35, Wheeling, WV               8:10  
   70    2  Dave Lucey, 37, Mt. Pleasant, OH            10:36  
   83    3  Christopher Tiu, 37, Wheeling, WV           11:14  
  102    4  Ron Green, 39, Rayland, OH                  15:28  

Men 40 - 44
   29    1  Lance Gossett, 42, Moundsville, WV          7:27  
   46    2  Randall Sleeth, 44, Wheeling, WV            8:25  
   47    3  Blake Headen, 41, Wellsburg, WV             8:32  
   61    4  Dale Stanford, 43, Wheeling, WV             9:30  
   67    5  Ken Williams, 40, Bellevernon, PA           10:16  
   86    6  Scott Richards, 41, St. Clairsville, OH     11:28  
  103    7  Gregory Evans, 40, McMechen, WV             15:35  

Men 45 - 49
   18    1  Ted Rouse, 47, Wheeling, WV                 6:39  
   21    2  Russel Gwin, 45, Marietta, OH               6:51  
   27    3  Pat Gramlich, 45, Wheeling, WV              7:11  
   31    4  J. Gossett, 46, Roanoke, VA                 7:33  
   57    5  Ron Hosey, 48, Wheeling, WV                 9:03  

Men 50 - 54
   14    1  William Dearth, 52, Bridgeport, OH          6:23  
   36    2  Gary Mulley, 51, Wheeling, WV               7:47  
   58    3  Michael Didomenico, 50, Follansbee, OH      9:05  
   59    4  Michael Didomenico, 50, Follansbee, OH      9:05  

Men 55 - 59
   20    1  Allan Olexa, 57, Neffs, OH                  6:49  
   40    2  Greg Green, 56, Benwood, WV                 8:07  
   92    3  Robert Long, 55, Wellsville, OH             12:46  

Men 70 & Up
   50    1  Gordon Downie, 74, Wheeling, WV             8:43  

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


RUNNERS

Women 11 & Under
   51    1  Emma Ihlenfeld, 6, Wheeling, WV             8:44  
   55    2  Lauren Smith, 8, Triadelphia, WV            8:51  
   60    3  Kadie Stanford, 11, Wheeling, WV            9:30  
   63    4  Meghan Stanford, 9, Wheeling, WV            9:41  
   69    5  Michalla Lucey, 10, Shadyside, OH           10:36  
   82    6  Madelyn Tiu, 7, Wheeling, WV                11:14  
   93    7  Angela Evans, 10, McMechen, WV              12:59  
   96    8  Kaitlyn Adams, 7, Valleygrove, WV           14:06  
   99    9  Maria Evans, 3, McMechen, WV                15:00  
  105   10  Marlena Colaiacovo, 11, Hilliard, OH        19:01  
  107   11  Bailey McWilliams-Woods, 9, Kent, OH        19:03  

Women 12 - 15
   56    1  Alice Carney, 13, Shadyside, OH             8:57  
   71    2  Ann Marie Sorg, 15, Wheeling, WV            10:39  
   76    3  Taylor McWilliams-Woods, 12, Kent, OH       11:09  
   77    4  Megan Didomenico, 15, Follansbee, OH        11:09  
   78    5  Gabrielle Colaiacovo, 13, Hilliard, OH      11:09  
   79    6  Megan Blackburn, 14, Toronto, OH            11:10  
   80    7  Mary Kate Krivoniak, 14, Steubenville, OH   11:10  
   81    8  Emily Manfresca, 14, Steubenville, OH       11:11  

Women 16 - 19
   52    1  Julianne Forzane, 16, Wheeling, WV          8:45  
   53    2  Caitlin O'Leary, 17, Wheeling, WV           8:45  
   54    3  Abrielle Bender, 17, Wheeling, WV           8:45  
   68    4  Cally Kemp, 19, Belmont, OH                 10:34  
   97    5  Hanna Gossett, 16, Moundsville, WV          14:41  
  104    6  Samantha Didomenico, 18, Follansbee, OH     18:57  

Women 20 - 24
   66    1  Danika Amico, 20, Wheeling, WV              10:00  

Women 25 - 29
   65    1  Bethany Moore, 28, Wheeling, WV             9:48  
   95    2  Jessica Rhodes, 25, Rayland, OH             13:10  

Women 30 - 34
  101    1  Jodi Green, 32, Rayland, OH                 15:28  

Women 35 - 39
   72    1  Lara Sawinski, 39, Padencity, WV            10:41  
   88    2  Kelli Beatty, 38, Toronto, OH               11:48  
   98    3  Michele Evans, 36, McMechen, WV             14:57  

Women 40 - 44
   87    1  Wendy Manfresca, 41, Steubenville, OH       11:42  
   90    2  Michele Colaiacovo, 43, Hilliard, OH        11:55  

Women 45 - 49
   89    1  Pam Didomenico, 48, Follansbee, OH          11:55  
   94    2  Linda Carroll, 47, Wheeling, WV             13:04  
  108    3  Ellen McWilliams, 46, Kent, OH              19:05  
  109    4  Kathy Myles, 45, Wheeling, WV               19:06  

Women 50 - 54
  110    1  Wendy Woods, 50, Kent, OH                   19:09  

Women 65 - 69
  106    1  Terri McKelvey, 67, Cumming, GA             19:02  

Women 70 & Up
  111    1  Loretta Woods, 77, Kent, OH                 19:09  

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


WALKERS

    1       Tony Purpura, 58, Wheeling, WV              7:55  
    2       Mouse Yoker, 50, St. Clairsville, OH        8:06  
    3       Tom Wetzel, 55, St. Clairsville, OH         9:39  
    4       Tammy Paull, 43*, Wheeling, WV              9:56  
    5       Sherri Alig, 39*, St Clairsville, OH        10:07  
    6       Don Zalenski, 62, St Clairsville, OH        10:25  
    7       Terry Whitecotton, 54, Wheeling, WV         10:30  
    8       Drew Brown, 61, Martinsferry, OH            10:31  
    9       Brenda Colvin, 49*, Wheeling, WV            10:31  
   10       Janice Gwin, 47*, Marietta, OH              10:54  
   11       Paulette Smith, 53*, Moundsville, WV        11:08  
   12       Les Douglas, 77, Martinsferry, OH           11:24  
   13       Karen Samrany, 33*, Wheeling, WV            11:25  
   14       Ed Sambuco, 47, Steubenville, OH            11:32  
   15       Al Smith, 50, Moundsville, WV               11:43  
   16       Emilee Crago, 9*, Steubenville, OH          11:55  
   17       Ryan Gossett, 9, Wheeling, WV               12:22  
   18       Autumn Gossett, 9*, Moundsville, WV         12:22  
   19    1  Larry Ferrera III, 36, Benwood, WV          12:46  
   20       Winnie Clark, 63*, Bridgeport, OH           12:50  
   21       Megan Higgins, 18*, Wheeling, WV            12:54  
   22    1  Jim Rhodes, 56, Rayland, OH                 13:20  
   23    1  Chris Kemp, 40, Belmont, OH                 13:20  
   24    2  Ronald Puperi, 58, Martinsferry, OH         13:21  
   25    2  Edward Bednar III, 35, Steubenville, OH     13:22  
   26    1  Megan Gossett, 36*, Wheeling, WV            13:38  
   27    3  Jon Gossett, 36, Wheeling, WV               13:38  
   28    1  Terri Dearth, 51*, Bridgeport, OH           13:40  
   29    1  Jacqueline Brandon, 6*, Morristown, OH      13:50  
   30    1  Dewey Johnston, 46, Wellsville, OH          13:50  
   31    1  Kaleb Coffield, 9, Bethesda, OH             13:51  
   32    1  Patricia Higgins, 55*, Wheeling, WV         13:51  
   33    1  Adrienne Richards, 30*, Wheeling, WV        13:51  
   34    2  Andee Ferrera, 33*, Benwood, WV             13:53  
   35    1  Julie Johnston, 41*, Wellsville, OH         13:53  
   36    2  Sally Long, 52*, Wellsville, OH             13:53  
   37    3  Beverly Wojcik, 50*, Wheeling, WV           13:58  
   38    2  Kathy Roth, 59*, Wheeling, WV               13:58  
   39    2  Edward Kleinedler, 44, Benwood, WV          14:18  
   40    1  Sandy Adams, 64*, Wheeling, WV              14:36  
   41    2  Kris Stanford, 40*, Wheeling, WV            14:37  
   42    1  Carol Burkhart, 69*, Shadyside, OH          14:41  
   43    1  Donna Gossett, 46*, Moundsville, WV         14:41  
   44    4  Matt Cain, 36, Belmont, OH                  14:51  
   45    2  Darla Taylor, 65*, Wheeling, WV             15:08  
   46    1  Michael Colvin, 54, Wheeling, WV            15:09  
   47    1  Bethann Melko, 14*, Wheeling, WV            15:12  
   48    2  Monica Melko, 45*, Wheeling, WV             15:12  
   49    4  Erin Bonar, 50*, McMechen, WV               15:12  
   50    2  Gary Lyle, 46, Wellsville, OH               15:14  
   51    1  Vivian Jenkins, 29*, Wheeling, WV           15:56  
   52    3  Beth Cage, 46*, Wheeling, WV                15:58  
   53    2  Jill Byers, 38*, Newcumberland, WV          16:37  
   54    3  Mike Byers, 40, Newcumberland, WV           16:37  
   55    3  Linda Vidoni, 66*, Wheeling, WV             16:41  
   56    4  Diana Lyle, 46*, Wellsville, OH             17:16  
   57    1  Ashley Duncan, 23*, Wellsville, OH          17:16  
   58    1  Tim Weaver, 28, Bellaire, OH                17:17  
   59    2  Heather Weaver, 29*, Bellaire, OH           17:18  
   60    1  Polly Simmons, 71*, Grindstone, PA          17:30  
   61    3  Melissa Kemp, 41*, Belmont, OH              17:40  
   62    2  Darla Bednar, 60*, Wintersville, OH         17:41  
   63    5  Lori Taylor, 50*, Morristown, OH            17:47  
   64    3  Heather Brandon, 31*, Morristown, OH        18:10  
   65    2  John Brandon, 9, Morristown, OH             18:11  
   66    6  Jackie Allen, 50*, Morristown, OH           18:31  
   67    2  Joann McSwegin, 70*, Steubenville, OH       19:02  
   68    3  Clara Didomenico, 75*, Steubenville, OH     19:02  
   69    4  Ruthann Difilippo, 68*, Steubenville, OH    19:03  
   70    4  Shannon Difilippo, 34*, Steubenville, OH    19:04  
   71    4  Mark Difilippo, 41, Steubenville, OH        19:04  
   72    1  Bryan Difilippo, 15, Steubenville, OH       19:05  
   73    5  Troy Arango, 44, Weirton, WV                19:06  
   74    5  Kathy Tirabassi, 34*, Weirton, WV           19:06  
   75    4  Doris Jean Alexander, 75*, Steubenville, OH 19:07  
   76    5  Carl Kondrach, 36, Barnesville, OH          19:07  
   77    1  Richard Hall, 65, Bloomingdale, OH          19:08  
   78    5  Mona Chandler, 68*, Wintersville, OH        19:08  
   79    6  Patrick Gilette, 41, Steubenville, OH       19:09  
   80    5  Connie Truax, 48*, Follansbee, WV           19:11  
   81    3  Thomas Byers, 48, Wheeling, WV              19:11  
   82    3  John Spence, 57, Follansbee, WV             19:11  
   83    2  Macie Difilippo, 7*, Steubenville, OH       19:11  
   84    7  Eric Jeffers, 44, Steubenville, OH          19:12  
   85    6  Donna Crago, 46*, Steubenville, OH          19:13  
   86    7  Ruth Byers, 47*, Wheeling, WV               19:13  
   87    3  Priscilla Barker, 64*, Weirton, WV          19:18  
   88    1  Larry Barker, 62, Weirton, WV               19:19  
   89    3  Robbie Milhoan, 10, Belmont, OH             19:35  
   90    6  Raquel Bednar, 33*, Steubenville, OH        19:35  
   91    3  Dena Milhoan, 37*, Belmont, OH              19:35  
   92    4  Evelyn Sells, 38*, Bellaire, OH             19:46  
   93    5  Janeen Sauvageot, 35*, Newcumberland, WV    19:48  
   94    2  Kristen Malonowski, 15*, Newcumberland, WV  19:48  
   95    2  Roxanne Kemp, 23*, Bethesda, OH             19:55  
   96    3  Kelly Schoeder, 23*, Jacobsburg, OH         19:56  
   97    4  Alex Haugen, 11, Steubenville, OH           19:59  
   98    3  Kaitlyn Sauvageot, 2*, Newcumberland, WV    20:02  
   99    1  Chuck Bednar, 31, Wintersville, OH          20:02  
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 11 & Under
1 finishers among Men 12 - 15
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Women 11 & Under
2 finishers among Women 12 - 15
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
5 finishers among Women 65 - 69
4 finishers among Women 70 & Up
38 male finishers
61 female finishers
99 total finishers

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


WALKERS


Open Men
    1    1  Tony Purpura, 58, Wheeling, WV              7:55  
    2    2  Mouse Yoker, 50, St. Clairsville, OH        8:06  
    3    3  Tom Wetzel, 55, St. Clairsville, OH         9:39  
    6    4  Don Zalenski, 62, St Clairsville, OH        10:25  
    7    5  Terry Whitecotton, 54, Wheeling, WV         10:30  
    8    6  Drew Brown, 61, Martinsferry, OH            10:31  
   12    7  Les Douglas, 77, Martinsferry, OH           11:24  
   14    8  Ed Sambuco, 47, Steubenville, OH            11:32  
   15    9  Al Smith, 50, Moundsville, WV               11:43  
   17   10  Ryan Gossett, 9, Wheeling, WV               12:22  

Open Women
    4    1  Tammy Paull, 43, Wheeling, WV               9:56  
    5    2  Sherri Alig, 39, St Clairsville, OH         10:07  
    9    3  Brenda Colvin, 49, Wheeling, WV             10:31  
   10    4  Janice Gwin, 47, Marietta, OH               10:54  
   11    5  Paulette Smith, 53, Moundsville, WV         11:08  
   13    6  Karen Samrany, 33, Wheeling, WV             11:25  
   16    7  Emilee Crago, 9, Steubenville, OH           11:55  
   18    8  Autumn Gossett, 9, Moundsville, WV          12:22  
   20    9  Winnie Clark, 63, Bridgeport, OH            12:50  
   21   10  Megan Higgins, 18, Wheeling, WV             12:54 
   

TEAM CHALLENGE

RECIPIENTS

SPONSORS

RACE PHOTOS