2006

Green Mile

REGISTER

2006 Green Mile Results

Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 317 Jacob Yater 24 Chapel Hill Nc 04:21.3
2 319 Jynocel Basweti 19 Chapel Hill Nc 04:25.7
3 373 Dan Rabe 24 Aliquippa Pa 04:36.1
4 269 Ed Tullius 32 Moundsville Wv 04:41.2
5 270 Drew Turner 23 St. Clairsville Oh 05:01.1
6 92 Jason Bennett 15 Wheeling Wv 05:02.8
7 142 Kyle Gramlich 15 Wheeling Wv 05:03.2
8 279 Logan Wojcik 14 Wheeling Wv 05:03.3
9 366 Bobby Herron 19 Wheeling Wv 05:03.8
10 318 Philles Moriti 22 Chapel Hill Nc 05:12.0
11 304 Randy Melko 43 Surfside Beach Sc 05:21.5
12 220 Gregory Mulley 14 Wheeling Wv 05:42.9
13 298 Andrew McCormick 15 Washington Pa 05:45.4
14 367 Ryan Herron 16 Wheeling Wv 05:48.1
15 247 Logan Sawinski 14 Paden City Wv 05:50.9
16 144 Todd Gramlich 17 Wheeling Wv 05:53.7
17 329 Allison Miller 14 Saint Clairsville Oh 05:55.6
18 134 Alex Espejo 28 Wheeling Wv 05:55.8
19 287 Kevin Busick 15 Wheeling Wv 05:56.1
20 357 Metra Travora 23 Saint Clairsville Oh 05:57.3
21 360 Justin Goode 13 Moundsville Wv 05:57.7
22 295 Lance Gossett 40 Moundsville Wv 06:11.0
23 365 Robert Herron 45 Wheeling Wv 06:17.5
24 364 Zach Herron 11 Wheeling Wv 06:17.9
25 154 Casey Hancock 13 Wheeling Wv 06:18.4
26 408 Brock Huntsman 20 Barnesville Oh 06:24.8
27 320 Michael Krober 47 Yorkville Oh 06:27.7
28 78 Bryce Allen 20 Barnesville Oh 06:36.3
29 99 Patrick Butler 55 Wheeling Wv 06:36.5
30 76 Blake Allen 17 Barnesville Oh 06:36.5
31 371 Chase Heath 10 Somerset Oh 06:41.4
32 289 Garett Geho 13 Moundsville Wv 06:42.4
33 228 Allan Olexa 55 Neffs Oh 06:42.9
34 153 James Hall 32 Wheeling Wv 06:46.5
35 219 Gary Mulley 50 Wheeling Wv 06:49.3
36 392 Charles Wylie 51 Glen Dale Wv 06:52.0
37 122 Laura Dixon 15 Wheeling Wv 06:59.1
38 310 Shayna Varner 18 Moundsville Wv 06:59.5
39 150 Hank Grewe 36 Wheeling Wv 07:01.6
40 344 Erin Belot 37 Canton Oh 07:03.8
41 152 Russel Gwin 43 St. Clairsville Oh 07:07.2
42 347 Emily Hawthorne 13 Saint Clairsville Oh 07:10.6
43 288 Clinton Dickson 14 Moundsville Wv 07:12.5
44 294 Hanna Gossett 14 Moundsville Wv 07:13.5
45 283 Douglas Ash 16 Wind Ridge Pa 07:15.6
46 85 Curtis Babiczuk 29 Glen Dale Wv 07:20.2
47 252 Deidre Shepard 15 McMechen Wv 07:22.3
48 343 Jacob Belot 8 Canton Oh 07:22.5
49 199 Kent Lewis 27 Wheeling Wv 07:24.2
50 139 Tim Gessler 27 Wheeling Wv 07:24.4
51 312 Joshua Melko 17 Mcmechen Wv 07:28.6
52 302 Devin Melko 9 Surfside Beach Sc 07:28.8
53 258 Josh Sipos 22 Wheeling Wv 07:32.9
54 146 Greg Green 54 Benwood Wv 07:38.3
55 271 Aric Varlas 8 Wheeling Wv 07:41.9
56 330 Nioti Frangopoulos 9 Wheeling Wv 07:42.0
57 158 Blake Headen 39 Wellsburg Wv 07:47.2
58 354 George Kuntupis 48 Steubenville Oh 07:48.7
59 284 Greg Ash 16 Wind Ridge Pa 07:48.7
60 384 Tim Cogan 59 Wheeling Wv 07:58.6
61 328 Eric Hall 16 Saint Clairsville Oh 08:00.5
62 327 Brooke Cenkus 14 Saint Clairsville Oh 08:00.7
63 157 David Hayes 47 Cross Lanes Wv 08:05.4
64 105 Sean Caldwell 11 Wheeling Wv 08:06.8
65 303 Finn Melko 9 Surfside Beach Sc 08:10.2
66 410 Korrie Murphy 27 Moundsville Wv 08:14.4
67 136 Drage Flick 35 Wheeling Wv 08:17.3
68 168 Patrick Jobb, Jr. 49 Martins Ferry Oh 08:17.3
69 378 Brandon Groves 26 Wheeling Wv 08:17.6
70 88 Barrie Baker 59 Washington Pa 08:25.2
71 175 Christopher Kemp 15 Belmont Oh 08:26.4
72 361 Laura Minnich 13 Jacobsburg Oh 08:30.9
73 339 Maria Johnson 65 Bridgeport Oh 08:31.8
74 259 Randall Sleeth 42 Wheeling Wv 08:36.3
75 234 Tracey Platt 38 Wheeling Wv 08:42.4
76 311 Stefan Varner 14 Moundsville Wv 08:42.9
77 216 Matthew Moore 31 Wheeling Wv 08:43.6
78 396 Caitlin O'Leary 15 Wheeling Wv 08:43.7
79 404 Ariel Carrington 14 Wheeling Wv 08:43.7
80 233 Cassy Platt 14 Wheeling Wv 08:43.7
81 353 Sierra Porter 14 Wheeling Wv 08:43.8
82 401 Julianne Forzano 14 Wheeling Wv 08:43.9
83 398 Elizabeth Kosowski 15 Wheeling Wv 08:44.4
84 399 Abrielle Bender 15 Wheeling Wv 08:44.6
85 337 Daryn Vucelik 13 Glen Dale Wv 08:44.6
86 406 Natalie Smith 15 Wheeling Wv 08:45.1
87 403 Mallory Mueller 16 Wheeling Wv 08:45.2
88 405 Sarah Bizanovich 16 Wheeling Wv 08:45.8
89 402 Liz Marshall 17 Wheeling Wv 08:46.6
90 395 Ellen Freeman 16 Wheeling Wv 08:46.8
91 397 Emily Freeman 17 Wheeling Wv 08:47.2
92 394 Mia Railing 23 Wheeling Wv 08:47.4
93 382 Carly Slater 14 Wheeling Wv 08:52.5
94 338 Erin Keister 14 Glen Dale Wv 08:55.8
95 393 Mark Hladak 26 Wheeling Wv 08:56.6
96 238 Tony Purpura 56 Wheeling Wv 08:57.0
97 145 Vanessa Gramlich 14 Wheeling Wv 09:04.4
98 407 Jaelyn Fullerton 15 Triadelphia Wv 09:06.7
99 400 Caroline Gompurs 14 Triadelphia Wv 09:07.0
100 162 Kent Jenewein 38 Bethesda Oh 09:15.9
101 280 David Workman 55 Shadyside Oh 09:20.5
102 370 Matt Schuetz 12 Wheeling Wv 09:33.4
103 291 Allegia Gossett 13 Moundsville Wv 09:34.3
104 176 Doug Kemp 40 Bethesda Oh 09:34.7
105 170 Arika Kemp 12 Bethesda Oh 09:34.8
106 171 Austin Kemp 9 Bethesda Oh 09:34.9
107 201 George Macek 54 Wheeling Wv 09:44.5
108 352 Ryan Nolte 13 Saint Clairsville Oh 09:48.8
109 243 Megan Rush 11 Wheeling Wv 10:01.2
110 244 Nathan Rush 6 Wheeling Wv 10:01.7
111 321 Patty Baker 36 Wheeling Wv 10:11.2
112 275 Terry Whitecotton 52 Wheeling Wv 10:19.1
113 386 Brandon Janeczko 18 Wheeling Wv 10:21.4
114 121 Nelson Croft 35 Wheeling Wv 10:24.4
115 368 Kaolie Stanford 9 Wheeling Wv 10:24.9
116 369 Dale Stanford 41 Wheeling Wv 10:25.6
117 140 Kevin Goode 35 Wheeling Wv 10:25.9
118 143 Pat Gramlich 43 Wheeling Wv 10:27.7
119 282 Don Zalenski 60 St. Clairsville Oh 10:41.5
120 97 Drew Brown 60 Martins Ferry Oh 10:50.0
121 210 Tyler Mason 10 Moundsville Wv 10:55.9
122 151 Janice Gwin 45 St. Clairsville Oh 11:04.9
123 301 Haley McNeil 9 Wheeling Wv 11:06.1
124 242 Andrew Rush 8 Wheeling Wv 11:06.7
125 300 Bruce McNeil 38 Wheeling Wv 11:09.1
126 178 Jared Kemp 15 Belmont Oh 11:13.1
127 332 Kaleb Blake 14 Belmont Oh 11:13.4
128 375 Johnny Varner 13 Wheeling Wv 11:27.1
129 374 Joel Varner 5 Wheeling Wv 11:29.7
130 308 Carmella Rose 34 Moundsville Wv 11:30.7
131 222 Sondra Norman 51 Wheeling Wv 11:32.3
132 245 Karen Samrany 31 Wheeling Wv 11:34.9
133 111 Winnie Clark 61 Bridgeport Oh 11:49.1
134 241 Jim Rhodes 54 Rayland Oh 12:09.3
135 281 Teresa Yoho 41 Moundsville Wv 12:09.6
136 290 Beth Geho 32 Moundsville Wv 12:16.3
137 262 Paulette Smith 51 Moundsville Wv 12:33.3
138 260 Al Smith 48 Moundsville Wv 12:33.3
139 209 Montana Mason 5 Moundsville Wv 12:34.8
140 240 Jamie Rhodes 20 Rayland Oh 13:06.4
141 334 Erica Blake 9 Martins Ferry Oh 13:09.4
142 161 Jarett Huhns 17 Bellaire Oh 13:11.6
143 333 Mary Jane Blake 40 Belmont Oh 13:15.2
144 213 Angie Miller 31 Barnesville Oh 13:15.5
145 264 Sheryl Sonk 47 Flushing Oh 13:15.9
146 246 Lara Sawinski 37 Paden City Wv 13:28.4
147 299 Shelly McLaughlin 32 Glen Dale Wv 13:28.5
148 84 Beverly Ault 53 Belmont Oh 13:29.9
149 221 James Norman 54 Wheeling Wv 13:31.0
150 348 Denny Sonk 50 Flushing Oh 13:41.8
151 129 James Earliwine 12 Belmont Oh 13:50.9
152 169 Amy Kemp 34 Bethesda Oh 13:52.0
153 323 Thomas Devore 49 Bridgeport Oh 13:53.8
154 272 Art Weisal 49 Lansing Oh 14:00.5
155 273 Samantha Weisal 14 Lansing Oh 14:00.5
156 101 Jill Butts 31 St. Clairsville Oh 14:12.9
157 239 Marquettia Ramsey 31 Shadyside Oh 14:17.4
158 218 Katarina Morse 14 Belmont Oh 14:33.2
159 135 Marsha Ewing 42 Martins Ferry Oh 14:33.9
160 174 Chris Kemp 38 Belmont Oh 14:34.4
161 103 Matt Cain 34 Belmont Oh 14:34.8
162 342 Earnest D. Parker 50 Jacobsburg Oh 14:35.6
163 341 Andrew Parker 15 Jacobsburg Oh 14:35.7
164 211 Debi McCormick 41 Belmont Oh 14:40.7
165 335 Ricky Blake 7 Martins Ferry Oh 14:43.6
166 340 Julie Parker 45 Jacobsburg Oh 14:46.5
167 265 Brice Stahl 15 Wheeling Wv 14:47.5
168 98 Cathy Butler 45 Barnesville Oh 14:49.2
169 100 Thomas Butler 47 Barnesville Oh 14:49.2
170 349 Eric Parker 18 Jacobsburg Oh 14:50.4
171 191 Edward Kleinedler 42 Benwood Wv 14:53.0
172 359 Matt Moore 17 Jacobsburg Oh 14:56.8
173 358 Marie Minnich 17 Jacobsburg Oh 14:57.3
174 385 Maria Busick 49 Wheeling Wv 15:01.9
175 381 Logan Crumbaker 6 Barnesville Oh 15:01.9
176 180 Judy Kemp 63 Bethesda Oh 15:09.9
177 132 Blondie Ennis 50 Moundsville Wv 15:11.6
178 193 Samantha Knowlton 13 Sardis Oh 15:11.7
179 316 Cheryl Trubiano 33 Wheeling Wv 15:18.6
180 315 Jerry Ames 31 Wheeling Wv 15:18.8
181 226 Kurtis Ogilbee 13 Jacobsburg Oh 15:21.3
182 355 Michele Doan 33 Tiltonsville Oh 15:26.1
183 268 Leisha Trigg 32 Bellaire Oh 15:26.2
184 363 Lorrie Spigarelli 30 Bellaire Oh 15:26.3
185 356 Brandi Griffin 33 Bellaire Oh 15:26.7
186 163 Roger Jenewein 64 Bethesda Oh 15:31.6
187 345 David Meyer 53 Wheeling Wv 15:43.2
188 346 Raquel Meyer 43 Wheeling Wv 15:43.5
189 217 Penny Morris 0 Bethesda Oh 15:50.7
190 164 Shirley Jenewein 62 Bethesda Oh 15:52.5
191 336 Jennifer Blake 32 Martins Ferry Oh 15:54.1
192 120 Brandon Corcoran 24 Follansbee Oh 15:58.5
193 225 Kimberly Ogilbee 19 Jacobsburg Oh 15:59.2
194 231 Crystal Pietranton 25 St. Clairsville Oh 15:59.6
195 181 Kenneth Kemp 72 Bethesda Oh 16:26.0
196 155 Chelsea Haney 10 Jacobsburg Oh 16:26.3
197 331 Sarah Fijalkowski 10 Bethesda Oh 16:26.3
198 104 Theresa Cain 45 Bethesda Oh 16:35.5
199 149 Brenda Gregg 41 Belmont Oh 16:35.6
200 160 Ellen Hudy 49 Fairpoint Oh 16:35.8
201 223 Margie O'Connor 57 Shadyside Oh 16:37.5
202 326 Tiana Shipe 13 Bellaire Oh 16:38.4
203 235 Helen Prascik 66 Wheeling Wv 16:38.5
204 253 Jonathan Shipe 6 Bellaire Oh 16:38.6
205 285 MarAsh 47 Wind Ridge Pa 16:38.9
206 127 Courtney Earliwine 14 Belmont Oh 16:39.6
207 128 Devin Earliwine 9 Belmont Oh 16:39.8
208 256 Tom Shipe 63 Freeport Oh 16:42.7
209 257 William Shipe 32 Bellaire Oh 16:43.1
210 255 Tabitha Shipe 28 Bellaire Oh 16:43.3
211 147 Jodi Green 30 Rayland Oh 16:49.1
212 102 Amy Cain 34 Belmont Oh 16:56.3
213 212 Melissa McCroskey 28 Wheeling Wv 16:56.3
214 267 Lori Taylor 48 Morristown Oh 16:56.8
215 75 Patty Abel 39 Wheeling Wv 16:58.1
216 309 Sherry Sperry 32 Belmont Oh 16:59.7
217 296 Tammy Haley 43 Wheeling Wv 17:03.7
218 297 Elizabeth Martin 37 New Martinsville Wv 17:04.2
219 286 Becky Baron 39 Wheeling Wv 17:04.2
220 350 Vicki Nolte 40 Saint Clairsville Oh 17:06.4
221 351 Bill Nolte 42 Saint Clairsville Oh 17:06.6
222 107 Michael Carroll 9 Wheeling Wv 17:17.5
223 106 Linda Carroll 45 Wheeling Wv 17:20.3
224 325 Cathy Yochum 49 Saint Clairsville Oh 17:23.2
225 324 Lisa Elerick 39 Saint Clairsville Oh 17:23.4
226 383 Amy Monis Wheeling Wv 17:34.2
227 293 Donna Gossett 44 Moundsville Wv 17:34.5
228 292 Autumn Gossett 7 Moundsville Wv 17:35.1
229 81 RicAllen 44 Barnesville Oh 17:52.2
230 362 Norman Smith 49 Benwood Wv 17:54.8
231 314 Norman Smith 70 Benwood Wv 17:54.9
232 194 Sierra Knowlton 5 Sardis Oh 18:00.3
233 192 Kathy Knowlton 43 Sardis Oh 18:00.5
234 82 Ronna Allen 42 Barnesville Oh 18:08.2
235 77 Brandi Allen 24 Barnesville Oh 18:09.2
236 200 Justin Little 27 Barnesville Oh 18:10.5
237 188 Roxanne Kemp 21 Belmont Oh 18:25.1
238 224 Kevin Ogilbee 17 Jacobsburg Oh 18:26.7
239 227 Susan Ogilbee 40 Jacobsburg Oh 18:27.6
240 130 Terri Earliwine 39 Belmont Oh 18:27.7
241 322 Steven Illiam 18 Belmont Oh 18:28.1
242 183 Melinda Kemp 42 Belmont Oh 18:28.8
243 248 Kelly Schroeder 21 Jacobsburg Oh 18:31.0
244 409 Corey Wehr 21 Belmont Oh 18:31.1
245 91 Janie Bartlett Sheeh 74 Belmont Oh 18:47.8
246 185 Melvin Kemp 63 Bethesda Oh 18:48.5
247 166 Michele Jerico 42 Glencoe Oh 18:52.5
248 165 David Jerico 32 Glencoe Oh 18:53.4
249 380 Emily Moore 24 Barnesville Oh 18:57.1
250 261 Casey Smith 0 Flushing Oh 19:34.4
251 250 Crystal Secrest 20 Belmont Oh 20:01.2
252 251 Tina Secrest 47 Belmont Oh 20:01.4
253 306 Mike Porter 38 Columbus Oh 20:03.2
254 115 Meganne Cope 20 Flushing Oh 20:12.8
255 372 Ashley Brown 20 Flushing Oh 20:13.3
256 305 Mern Porter 44 Columbus Oh 20:31.6
257 313 Thomas Smith 45 Benwood Wv 20:57.0
258 390 Gene Osborne 76 Barnesville Oh 21:09.0
259 389 Pat O'Shorne 70 Barnesville Oh 21:10.5
260 307 Nathan Porter 12 Columbus Oh 21:20.6
FEMALE GREEN MILE RUN AWARDS LIST
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 318 Philles Moriti 22 Chapel Hill NC 05:12.0
2 329 Allison Miller 14 Saint Clairsville OH 05:55.6
3 122 Laura Dixon 15 Wheeling WV 06:59.1
4 310 Shayna Varner 18 Moundsville WV 06:59.5
5 344 Erin Belot 37 Canton OH 07:03.8
6 347 Emily Hawthorne 13 Saint Clairsville OH 07:10.6
7 294 Hanna Gossett 14 Moundsville WV 07:13.5
8 252 Deidre Shepard 15 McMechen WV 07:22.3
9 327 Brooke Cenkus 14 Saint Clairsville OH 08:00.7
10 410 Korrie Murphy 27 Moundsville WV 08:14.4
MALE GREEN MILE RUN AWARDS LIST
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 317 Jacob Yater 24 Chapel Hill NC 04:21.3
2 319 Jynocel Basweti 19 Chapel Hill NC 04:25.7
3 373 Dan Rabe 24 Aliquippa PA 04:36.1
4 269 Ed Tullius 32 Moundsville WV 04:41.2
5 270 Drew Turner 23 St. Clairsville OH 05:01.1
6 92 Jason Bennett 15 Wheeling WV 05:02.8
7 142 Kyle Gramlich 15 Wheeling WV 05:03.2
8 279 Logan Wojcik 14 Wheeling WV 05:03.3
9 366 Bobby Herron 19 Wheeling WV 05:03.8
10 304 Randy Melko 43 Surfside Beach SC 05:21.5
FEMALE OVERALL  THE GREEN MILE WALK RESULTS
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 170 Arika Kemp 12 Bethesda OH 09:34.8
2 151 Janice Gwin 45 St. Clairsville OH 11:04.9
3 308 Carmella Rose 34 Moundsville WV 11:30.7
4 222 Sondra Norman 51 Wheeling WV 11:32.3
5 245 Karen Samrany 31 Wheeling WV 11:34.9
6 111 Winnie Clark 61 Bridgeport OH 11:49.1
7 281 Teresa Yoho 41 Moundsville WV 12:09.6
8 290 Beth Geho 32 Moundsville WV 12:16.3
9 262 Paulette Smith 51 Moundsville WV 12:33.3
10 240 Jamie Rhodes 20 Rayland OH 13:06.4
MALE OVERALL  THE GREEN MILE WALK RESULTS
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 238 Tony Purpura 56 Wheeling WV 08:57.0
2 162 Kent Jenewein 38 Bethesda OH 09:15.9
3 280 David Workman 55 Shadyside OH 09:20.5
4 176 Doug Kemp 40 Bethesda OH 09:34.7
5 171 Austin Kemp 9 Bethesda OH 09:34.9
6 201 George Macek 54 Wheeling WV 09:44.5
7 352 Ryan Nolte 13 Saint Clairsville OH 09:48.8
8 275 Terry Whitecotton 52 Wheeling WV 10:19.1
9 386 Brandon Janeczko 18 Wheeling WV 10:21.4
10 143 Pat Gramlich 43 Wheeling WV 10:27.7

TEAM CHALLENGE

RECIPIENTS

SPONSORS

RACE PHOTOS