2017

5K Walk

REGISTER

2017 5k Walk Results


             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE        TEAM         

   54     1       Gary Bennett, 49, Moundsville, WV          25:06    8:06  Wolfpack             
  638     2       John Wagner, 15, Wellsburg, WV             25:29    8:13                       
  698     3       Carl Kondrach, 45, , WV                    26:25    8:31  Wolfpack             
  365     4       Jason Mader, 46, Williamstown, WV          27:37    8:54                       
  837     5       Tory Abbott, 27*, Clarington, OH           27:52    8:59                       

Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Top

734 6 Lauren Ritz, 37*, Wheeling, WV 29:13 9:25
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Top

606 7 Alex Thoburn, 56, Padencity, WV 32:38 10:32 Covestro 764 8 Nathasha Hribal, 32* 32:43 10:33 182 9 John Fitzgerald, 53, Belmont, OH 33:08 10:41 752 10 Michael Jones, 58, St Clairsville, OH 33:17 10:44 713 11 Sarah Donley, 34*, Bethesda, OH 33:31 10:49 Wolfpack
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Top

761 12 Bob Morris, 62, Martins Ferry, OH 34:33 11:09 Wolfpack 88 13 Dan Cadwell, 24, Allison Park, PA 34:37 11:10 51 14 Steve Bence, 61, Penn Hills, PA 34:41 11:11 466 15 1 Brenis Phillips, 62, Parkersburg, WV 34:46 11:13 839 16 1 Shane Talkington, 40, Clarington, OH 34:52 11:15 Covestro 116 17 Brenda Colvin, 58*, Wheeling, WV 34:59 11:17 Coppa Strong 795 18 Susie Fullerton, 60*, Wheeling, WV 35:28 11:26 568 19 Mickey Speaker, 46*, Wheeling, WV 36:03 11:38 Wolfpack 667 20 1 David Workman, 66, Bellaire, OH 36:34 11:47 Wolfpack 608 21 1 Roy Thomas, 76, Hannibal, OH 36:43 11:50 660 22 1 Ken Williams, 49, Dillonvale, OH 36:43 11:50 60 23 Kaitlyn Bliss, 22*, Bridgeport, OH 36:48 11:52 Team Leo 530 24 Shellie Shepherd, 43*, Wheeling, WV 36:50 11:53 362 25 2 George Macek, 65, Wheeling, WV 37:07 11:58 Wolfpack 721 26 2 Rich Bogard, 49, Benwood, WV 37:09 11:59
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Top

491 27 Amy Richard, 37*, Wheeling, WV 37:20 12:03 219 28 1 Hanna Gossett, 25*, Moundsville, WV 37:34 12:07 Team Pea 146 29 1 Bryan Day, 54, Moundsville, WV 37:47 12:11 59 30 1 Stacey Bliss, 45*, Bridgeport, OH 37:49 12:12 Team Leo 263 31 1 Alyssa Huggins, 31*, Newmartinsville, WV 37:55 12:14 Prodigy Wellness Cent 587 32 2 David Stoffel, 53, Moundsville, WV 37:59 12:15 451 33 1 Joan Palmer, 60*, Moundsville, WV 37:59 12:15 199 34 3 Rick Franke, 54, Wheeling, WV 38:00 12:15 652 35 2 T Whitecotton TheLegend, 63, Wheeling, WV 38:04 12:16 Wolfpack 63 36 1 Vivian Bloomfield, 14*, Bridgeport, OH 38:05 12:17 878 37 1 Shawn Ball, 18, Cameron, WV 38:05 12:17 793 38 2 Todd Heitz, 40, Rayland, OH 38:33 12:26 177 39 2 Tiffany Ferri, 29*, Cadiz, OH 38:33 12:26 815 40 1 Amanda Boles, 20*, Moundsville, WV 38:54 12:33 150 41 1 Shelley DeLuca, 37*, Wheeling, WV 38:55 12:33 654 42 1 Pamela Wildman, 68*, Moundsville, WV 39:10 12:38 AutoChoice 876 43 2 Rose Gray, 60*, Rayland, OH 39:16 12:40 Wolfpack 751 44 1 Mary Jones, 57*, St Clairsville, OH 39:16 12:40 45 45 3 Edward Bednar, 44, Steubenville, OH 39:27 12:44 938 46 1 Talon Hughes, 13, Shadyside, OH 39:34 12:46 Team Second Chance 252 47 1 Ken Hissam, 58, Benwood, WV 39:37 12:47 Wolfpack 818 48 2 Dave Hoskins, 57, Wheeling, WV 39:38 12:47 455 49 2 Tina Parsons, 58*, Moundsville, WV 39:38 12:47 Carol Sue 262 50 4 Tony Huggins, 41, Newmartinsville, WV 39:39 12:47 Prodigy Wellness Cent 139 51 4 David Dailer, 54, Wheeling, WV 39:59 12:54 336 52 2 Kimberly Lawrence, 32*, Shadyside, OH 40:01 12:54 318 53 3 Jerry Kosem, 68, Wheeling, WV 40:16 12:59
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Top

789 54 1 Carter Murray, 1, Martins Ferry, OH 40:33 13:05 251 55 3 Jessica Hilton, 28*, Martins Ferry, OH 40:34 13:05 946 56 3 Grant Van Larr, 47, Wheeling, WV 40:53 13:11 Survivors 945 57 2 Gracie Van Laar, 14*, Wheeling, WV 40:54 13:12 Survivors 485 58 3 Michael Remenar, 59, Yorkville, OH 40:58 13:13 583 59 1 Nicole Stingle, 41*, Wheeling, WV 41:02 13:14 MonsterTreeService 582 60 1 Evan Stingle, 11, Wheeling, WV 41:02 13:14 MonsterTreeService 206 61 1 Andrew Frohnapfel, 22, Proctor, WV 41:16 13:19 Team Abby 301 62 1 Carla Kanzigg, 52*, Beallsville, OH 41:17 13:19 714 63 3 Ashley Coyne, 33*, Martins Ferry, OH 41:17 13:19 852 64 Mary Niggemyer* 41:18 13:19 760 65 2 Shannon Young, 47*, McMechen, WV 41:18 13:19 64 66 2 Debbie Bloomfield, 42*, Bridgeport, OH 41:19 13:19 845 67 2 Carrie Taylor, 39*, Wheeling, WV 41:19 13:19 844 68 2 Madison Taylor, 11, Wheeling, WV 41:19 13:19 161 69 2 Jacob Dziamniski, 19, Wheeling, WV 41:30 13:23 160 70 3 David Dziamniski, 62, Claysville, PA 41:31 13:23 691 71 1 Scot Kangisser, 32, Wheeling, WV 41:43 13:27 430 72 4 Sarah Nett, 32*, St. Clairsville, OH 41:44 13:28 Kalkreuth 883 73 1 Aaron Patterson, 37, Bellaire, OH 41:46 13:28 467 74 3 Alice Phillips, 57*, Plaincity, OH 42:03 13:34 649 75 2 Haley Wetzel, 24*, St. Clairsville, OH 42:04 13:34 Williams Lea Tag 122 76 3 Lara Cottrill, 49*, Moundsville, WV 42:06 13:35 AutoChoice 577 77 4 Lynette Sterling, 45*, Rayland, OH 42:10 13:36 Cjs fitness Posse 618 78 1 Michael Turkaly, 72, Windsor Heights, WV 42:21 13:40 Wolfpack 93 79 5 William Carpenter, 53, Barnesville, OH 42:35 13:44 94 80 1 Vincent Carpenter, 29, Barnesville, OH 42:35 13:44 375 81 2 Jackie Martie, 52*, Newmartinsville, WV 42:41 13:46 Covestro 103 82 5 Marcy Chambers, 46*, New Manchester, WV 42:45 13:47 102 83 4 Jason Chambers, 46, New Manchester, WV 42:45 13:47 193 84 2 Alice Fox, 67*, West Finley, PA 42:56 13:51 351 85 3 Sally Longwell, 62*, Newmartinsville, WV 43:10 13:55 666 86 1 Rollie Woods, 80, Bridgeport, OH 43:15 13:57 646 87 1 Janet Webber, 72*, Newmartinsville, WV 43:16 13:57 581 88 4 Brenda Stewart, 63*, Martinsferry, OH 43:19 13:58
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Top

624 89 3 Barbara Varlas, 53*, Wheeling, WV 43:24 14:00 212 90 5 Greg Ganoe, 47, Morgantown, WV 43:24 14:00 615 91 4 Michael Traubert, 60, Wellsburg, WV 43:26 14:00 MichaelTraubert-Panth 164 92 5 Larry Elliott, 61, St. Clairsville, OH 43:28 14:01 30 93 2 Barrie Baker, 70, Washington, PA 43:40 14:05 879 94 2 Chip Grimm, 39, Dillonvale, OH 43:40 14:05 Wolfpack 842 95 5 Connie Millhone, 63*, Alliance, OH 43:45 14:06 656 96 3 Mary Jo Wilkinson, 41*, Belmont, OH 43:53 14:09 Cj's Fitness Posse 162 97 5 Corinne Eakle, 30*, Glen Easton, WV 43:59 14:11 Williams Lea Tag 291 98 6 Tara Johnson, 31*, Wheeling, WV 44:01 14:12 204 99 6 Clem Frohnapfel, 47, Proctor, WV 44:03 14:12 Team Abby 616 100 7 Trisha Truex, 32*, Glen Dale, WV 44:03 14:12 70 101 4 Karen Bowman, 59*, Bridgeport, OH 44:06 14:13 Kalkreuth 279 102 5 Annie Isaly, 56*, Powhatanpoint, OH 44:06 14:13 AutoChoice 558 103 4 April Smith, 44*, Bellaire, OH 44:12 14:15 211 104 6 Lisa Games, 49*, Moundsville, WV 44:22 14:19 AutoChoice 788 105 3 Peter Bala, 10, Wheeling, WV 44:31 14:21 33 106 3 Taylore Barry, 24*, Benwood, WV 44:49 14:27 78 107 8 Kari Bryan, 32*, Wheeling, WV 44:49 14:27 312 108 9 Margaret Klos, 32*, Wheeling, WV 44:52 14:28 541 109 6 Jim Sinoski, 62, St. Clairsville, OH 45:00 14:31 559 110 6 Kevin Smith, 50, Moundsville, WV 45:03 14:32 570 111 7 Bob Spencer, 61, Proctor, WV 45:05 14:32 Covestro 571 112 6 Nellie Spencer, 58*, Proctor, WV 45:05 14:32 Covestro 377 113 4 Cindy Maupin, 54*, Bellaire, OH 45:05 14:32 Team Second Chance 363 114 Christine Machel*, Wheeling, WV 45:15 14:35 560 115 7 Tammy Smith, 47*, Moundsville, WV 45:16 14:36 672 116 6 Beth Young, 62*, Glendale, WV 45:23 14:38 812 117 4 Julie Young, 25*, Wheeling, WV 45:23 14:38 419 118 2 Barbara Morris, 71*, Martinsferry, OH 45:25 14:39 414 119 10 Tiffany Misenhelder, 31*, Moontownship, PA 45:28 14:40 727 120 5 Tracy Nolte, 54*, Wheeling, WV 45:35 14:42 19 121 6 Mary Applegate, 53*, Alliance, OH 45:37 14:43 288 122 3 Taunya Johnson, 36*, Wellsburg, WV 45:38 14:43 Wanda's Warriors 169 123 7 Jeanene Estep, 54*, Wheeling, WV 45:39 14:43 Coppa Strong 372 124 7 Pamela Marinelli, 62*, Bellaire, OH 45:43 14:45 371 125 5 Billy Marinacci, 43, Bridgeport, OH 45:55 14:48 Team Second Chance 239 126 7 Matt Hennings, 45, Steubenville, OH 45:57 14:49 Wolfpack 3 127 3 Dennis Albaugh, 36, Martins Ferry, OH 46:00 14:50 930 128 3 Benjamin Kunt, 16, Toronto, OH 46:02 14:51 227 129 5 Jodi Green, 41*, Rayland, OH 46:03 14:51 MonsterTreeService 948 130 6 Ellie Pargelek, 42*, Martins Ferry, OH 46:03 14:51 197 131 7 Tiffany Franckhauser, 41*, Wintersville, OH 46:04 14:52 Wolfpack 135 132 1 EllaJane Custer, 87*, Wheeling, WV 46:08 14:53 Kalkreuth 154 133 6 Jason Dowling, 40, Bellaire, OH 46:12 14:54 Green Bean 32 134 3 Nancy Barry, 65*, Wheeling, WV 46:12 14:54 Wolfpack 816 135 4 Barbara Morris, 65*, Moundsville, WV 46:16 14:55 593 136 7 Frank Sulzer, 42, McKees Rocks, PA 46:28 14:59 Team Rwb
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Top

264 137 2 Tyler Hughes, 34, Moundsville, WV 46:48 15:06 Team Abby 267 138 2 Nathan Hughes, 7, Moundsville, WV 46:48 15:06 Team Abby 266 139 4 Hayden Hughes, 10, Moundsville, WV 46:49 15:06 Team Abby 875 140 1 Taylor Grimm, 16*, Dillonvale, OH 46:55 15:08 238 141 5 Lynn Hellstern, 68*, Wheeling, WV 46:57 15:08 168 142 7 Maggie Espina, 56*, Wheeling, WV 46:57 15:08 933 143 4 Heidi Clark, 39*, Team Leo 47:01 15:10 Team Leo 235 144 5 Whitney Hajdukovich, 29*, Wheeling, WV 47:12 15:13 Kalkreuth 369 145 4 Richard Maltese, 65, Wheeling, WV 47:14 15:14 Kalkreuth 705 146 7 Encinas Miguel, 52, Bridgeport, OH 47:16 15:15 370 147 8 Cecilia Maltese, 63*, Wheeling, WV 47:17 15:15 Kalkreuth 639 148 3 Gordon Waide, 71, Martinsferry, OH 47:24 15:17 133 149 8 Jason Cunningham, 41, Martinsferry, OH 47:41 15:23 132 150 8 Patty Cunningham, 41*, Martinsferry, OH 47:41 15:23 821 151 9 Jim Kalman, 40, Rayland, OH 47:44 15:24 Team Jim 822 152 6 Alysha Dunfee, 28*, Bellaire, OH 47:44 15:24 462 153 8 Doug Pell, 61, Wheeling, WV 47:46 15:24 463 154 2 Doug R. Pell, 27, Wheeling, WV 47:47 15:25 528 155 8 Bobbie Schrumpf, 45*, Benwood, WV 47:50 15:26 941 156 9 Bridget Jordan, 43*, Benwood, WV 47:50 15:26 550 157 8 Stephanie Smith, 55*, Bridgeport, OH 47:54 15:27 Swag 565 158 7 Tara Snyder, 27*, Bridgewater, PA 48:01 15:29 385 159 9 Kay McFarlan, 56*, Martinsferry, OH 48:01 15:29 644 160 8 Jess Walsh, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:03 15:30 642 161 8 Tom Walsh, 45, Flushing, OH 48:04 15:30 97 162 9 Tracy Cecconi, 45*, Wheeling, WV 48:05 15:30 643 163 10 Lea Walsh, 45*, Flushing, OH 48:05 15:31 183 164 2 James Fitzsimmons, 87, Newmartinsville, WV 48:28 15:38 586 165 11 Rebecca Stoffel, 47*, Moundsville, WV 48:33 15:40 461 166 9 Sandy Pell, 61*, Wheeling, WV 48:35 15:40 364 167 4 Jennifer Mack, 24*, Shadyside, OH 48:47 15:44 Williams Lea Tag 223 168 5 Nicole Greco, 24*, Monongahela, PA 48:50 15:45 155 169 10 Aubrey Dowling, 40*, Bellaire, OH 48:51 15:45 Green Bean 226 170 11 Kimberli Green, 41*, Shadyside, OH 48:51 15:45 Green Bean 864 171 10 Kae Scott, 63*, Shadyside, OH 48:54 15:46 Green Bean 765 172 3 Zachary Tyo, 32, Wheeling, WV 48:55 15:47 766 173 5 Randa Tyo, 35*, Wheeling, WV 48:56 15:47 724 174 12 Georganne Ickler, 48*, Moundsville, WV 49:00 15:48 Team Troy 563 175 13 Melissa Smolira, 49*, Bethesda, OH 49:01 15:48 Team Troy 321 176 10 Linda Krober, 55*, Yorkville, OH 49:01 15:48 Team Troy 137 177 2 Stan Czyzewski, 76, Bellaire, OH 49:07 15:51 Wolfpack 76 178 12 Terresa Brown, 43*, Wheeling, WV 49:24 15:56 503 179 2 Ciara Rogers, 18*, Steubenville, OH 49:25 15:56 487 180 5 Devon Renforth, 11, Wintersville, OH 49:26 15:57 69 181 9 Ashley Bonnette, 29*, Moundsville, WV 49:27 15:57 191 182 11 Cindy Fox, 55*, Proctor, WV 49:27 15:57 Team Abby 205 183 14 Brenda Frohnapfel, 47*, Proctor, WV 49:28 15:57 Team Abby
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Top

213 184 8 Janine Ganoe, 51*, Morgantown, WV 49:38 16:01 50 185 12 Penny Belon-Bonds, 55*, Martins Ferry, OH 49:40 16:01 335 186 4 John Lawrence, 34, Shadyside, OH 49:57 16:07 637 187 6 Amy Wagner, 37*, Clarington, OH 50:00 16:08 Prodigy Wellness Cent 619 188 9 Mike Tyburski, 49, Wheeling, WV 50:01 16:08 635 189 10 Doug Wagner, 47, Clarington, OH 50:01 16:08 Prodigy Wellness Cent 636 190 1 Sophie Wagner, 10*, Clarington, OH 50:01 16:08 Prodigy Wellness Cent 620 191 2 Kaitlyn Tyburski, 10*, Wheeling, WV 50:01 16:08 951 192 7 Allison Rine, 35*, Wheeling, WV 50:03 16:09 Team Leo 952 193 1 Kynnedy Rine, 6*, Wheeling, WV 50:03 16:09 Team Leo 428 194 5 Bill Nedved, 65, Dillonvale, OH 50:21 16:14 574 195 11 Debby Stauver, 63*, Wheeling, WV 50:22 16:15 Covestro 575 196 9 David Stauver, 64, Wheeling, WV 50:22 16:15 921 197 6 Alanna Fix, 23*, Proctor, WV 50:22 16:15 Team Abby 192 198 3 Devann Fox, 18*, Proctor, WV 50:23 16:15 Team Abby 544 199 10 Bill Sligar, 43, Wheeling, WV 50:24 16:15 Team Leo 546 200 3 Sherry Sligar, 73*, Wheeling, WV 50:24 16:15 Team Leo 543 201 3 Cliff Sligar, 84, Wheeling, WV 50:24 16:15 Team Leo 388 202 15 Kathy McLeish, 46*, St. Clairsville, OH 50:24 16:15 Kalkreuth 545 203 9 Shelley Sligar, 50*, Wheeling, WV 50:25 16:15 Team Leo 387 204 11 Chad McLeish, 40, St. Clairsville, OH 50:25 16:16 Kalkreuth 44 205 12 Chuck Bednar, 40, Wintersville, OH 50:28 16:17 486 206 10 Ashley Renforth, 29*, Wintersville, OH 50:35 16:19 488 207 3 Kaitlyn Renforth, 10*, Wintersville, OH 50:35 16:19 91 208 11 Angelina Carlier, 27*, Martins Ferry, OH 50:41 16:21 Team Leo 170 209 11 Trisha Estock, 32*, Martins Ferry, OH 50:41 16:21 Team Leo 43 210 4 Katie Bedlion, 19*, Farmdale, OH 50:41 16:21 Team Leo 711 211 2 Josiah Minor, 3*, Benwood, WV 50:45 16:22 Kalkreuth R&Sm 443 212 11 Paul Orbin, 48, Eightyfour, PA 50:49 16:24 Kalkreuth 446 213 3 Katie Orbin, 6*, Eightyfour, PA 50:50 16:24 Kalkreuth 444 214 3 Henry Orbin, 8, Eightyfour, PA 50:50 16:24 Kalkreuth 445 215 13 Leslie Orbin, 43*, Eightyfour, PA 50:51 16:24 Kalkreuth 710 216 12 Kacie Minor, 30*, Benwood, WV 50:53 16:25 Kalkreuth R&Sm 508 217 5 Isabella Rosso, 19*, Wellsburg, WV 51:03 16:28 Cirque de Sore Legs 932 218 14 Justy Newton, 40* 51:03 16:28 679 219 15 Jacque Zambori, 44*, St Clairsvle, OH 51:05 16:28 Team Leo 678 220 8 Thomas Zambori, 54, Saint Clairsville, OH 51:05 16:29 Team Leo 148 221 12 Susan DeFede, 62*, Yorkville, OH 51:12 16:31 Team Troy 726 222 16 Myra Flynn, 42*, Wheeling, WV 51:13 16:31 Team Troy 725 223 12 David Toppeto, 48, Wheeling, WV 51:14 16:31 Team Troy 755 224 13 Tj Woods, 46, Moundsville, WV 51:19 16:33 756 225 17 Beth Woods, 40*, Moundsville, WV 51:20 16:33 201 226 2 Cody Frazier, 21, Wheeling, WV 51:27 16:36 673 227 6 Cassie Zambori, 67*, Barton, OH 51:28 16:36 Team Leo 891 228 12 Dannah Carpenter, 29*, Flushing, OH 51:42 16:40 601 229 18 Jody Swiger, 40*, Wheeling, WV 51:44 16:41 218 230 13 Marg Gloor, 63*, Wheeling, WV 51:59 16:46 493 231 13 Diane Richardson, 55*, Rayland, OH 52:00 16:46 Team Leo 566 232 10 Angie Souillard, 52*, Bridgeport, OH 52:01 16:47 Kalkreuth 940 233 14 Leah Love, 61*, Beachwood, OH 52:06 16:48 441 234 4 Tom Olszowy, 71, St. Clairsville, OH 52:09 16:49 Team Leo 442 235 7 Diana Olszowy, 68*, St. Clairsville, OH 52:11 16:50 Team Leo 829 236 3 Hanna McKinley, 12*, Adena, OH 52:13 16:50 Team J Baby 853 237 4 Victor Tuseck, 38, Steubenville, OH 52:20 16:53 Wanda's Warriors 498 238 16 Judy Riggs, 48*, Wellsburg, WV 52:20 16:53 Wanda's Warriors 127 239 11 Shelley Criss, 54*, Wintersville, OH 52:25 16:54 426 240 8 Linda Mynahan, 68*, Weirton, WV 52:25 16:54 861 241 9 Doug Zacherl, 53, Covestro 52:26 16:55 Covestro 860 242 14 Helen Zacherl, 57*, Covestro 52:26 16:55 Covestro 627 243 13 Karlen Vinci, 26*, Bridgeport, OH 52:27 16:55 Team Leo 625 244 10 Lenny Vinci, 61, Bridgeport, OH 52:28 16:55 Team Leo 626 245 15 Karla Vinci, 60*, Bridgeport, OH 52:29 16:56 Team Leo 440 246 6 Gina Olszowy, 18*, Avon, OH 52:29 16:56 Team Leo 77 247 16 Cheryl Bruney, 63*, Martinsferry, OH 52:30 16:56 Team Leo 640 248 5 Andrew Wallace, 30, Bridgeport, OH 52:30 16:56 Team Leo
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Top

61 249 8 Kristin Bloom, 37*, Claysville, PA 52:47 17:01 621 250 17 Carla Tylus, 60*, Washington, PA 52:47 17:02 332 251 13 Nicole LaRue, 33*, Wheeling, WV 52:48 17:02 935 252 6 Justin Larue, 34, Wheeling, WV 52:48 17:02 689 253 15 Brenda Schmidt, 56*, Middlebourne, WV 52:56 17:04 Covestro 688 254 4 Mike Schmidt, 59, Middlebourne, WV 52:56 17:04 Covestro 534 255 3 Tom Shipe, 75, Freeport, OH 52:59 17:05 505 256 14 Jim Rosso, 49, Wellsburg, WV 53:03 17:07 Cirque de Sore Legs 108 257 9 Jara Chirpas, 36*, Bridgeport, OH 53:22 17:13 Team Leo 109 258 4 Bella Chirpas, 9*, Bridgeport, OH 53:22 17:13 Team Leo 270 259 17 Tracie Hughes, 45*, Shadyside, OH 53:24 17:13 Team Second Chance 769 260 12 Brenda Wilkerson, 51*, Moundsville, WV 53:25 17:14 770 261 7 Dalis Wilkerson, 23*, Wheeling, WV 53:26 17:14 469 262 14 Megan Pintus, 32*, Follansbee, WV 53:28 17:15 Team Monarchs 141 263 13 Terri Daniels, 54*, Shadyside, OH 53:28 17:15 Covestro 175 264 16 Nancy Felton, 57*, Weirton, WV 53:29 17:15 176 265 5 Dan Felton, 58, Weirton, WV 53:29 17:15 142 266 15 Ted Daniels, 47, Shadyside, OH 53:30 17:15 Covestro 115 267 11 Michael Colvin, 63, Wheeling, WV 53:36 17:17 Coppa Strong 653 268 10 Peter Wildey, 53, Triadelphia, WV 53:38 17:18 Survivors 603 269 4 Darla Taylor, 74*, Wheeling, WV 53:39 17:18 Coppa Strong 200 270 12 Michael Frazier, 60, Wheeling, WV 53:40 17:18 Survivor (Wildey) 120 271 14 Joyce Coppa, 50*, Wheeling, WV 53:50 17:22 Coppa Strong 119 272 16 Anthony Coppa, 48, Wheeling, WV 53:50 17:22 Coppa Strong 905 273 Julie Florio*, Wheeling, WV 53:51 17:22 Coppa Strong 121 274 8 Andrea Coppa, 23*, Wheeling, WV 53:52 17:22 Coppa Strong 542 275 6 Richard Skinner, 55, Norfolk, VA 54:05 17:27 216 276 4 John Gebhard, 79, Yorkville, OH 54:06 17:27 184 277 2 Barbara Fitzsimmons, 83*, Newmartinsville, WV 54:18 17:31 402 278 11 John Miller, 54, Wileyville, WV 54:34 17:36 Covestro 29 279 15 Brooke Baker, 34*, Middlebourne, WV 54:35 17:36 Covestro 28 280 13 Jeffery Baker, 61, Middlebourne, WV 54:35 17:36 Covestro 453 281 7 Buddy Pardine, 58, Friendly, WV 54:35 17:36 Covestro 811 282 4 Lindsey McClintock, 15*, Moundsville, WV 54:48 17:41 Team Abby 265 283 16 Samantha Hughes, 30*, Moundsville, WV 55:05 17:46 Team Abby 501 284 17 Tiffany Robbins, 32*, Moundsville, WV 55:05 17:46 Team Abby 246 285 3 Jordan Hill, 26, Moundsville, WV 55:43 17:58 Team Abby 68 286 19 Kim Bonar, 42*, Wheeling, WV 55:45 17:59 650 287 15 Stephanie Whipkey, 50*, Wheeling, WV 55:46 17:59
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Top

700 288 18 Leanne Keller, 47*, Moundsville, WV 55:53 18:01 247 289 9 Jennifer Hill, 24*, Moundsville, WV 56:02 18:05 Team Abby 374 290 8 Bob Martie, 56, Newmartinsville, WV 56:20 18:10 Covestro 431 291 19 Dana Newkirk, 48*, Bridgeport, OH 56:34 18:15 Vulcraft 138 292 17 David Dague, 47, Wheeling, WV 56:35 18:15 Vulcraft 15 293 4 Tristin Appenzeller, 4, Benwood, WV 56:43 18:17 Kalkreuth 14 294 20 Missy Appenzeller, 40*, Benwood, WV 56:58 18:22 Kalkreuth 124 295 18 Carole Cox, 62*, Bethany, WV 57:44 18:37 610 296 9 Pamela Towns, 67*, Louisville, OH 57:45 18:38 210 297 20 Sandra Gamble, 47*, Moundsville, WV 57:46 18:38 609 298 6 Frank Towns, 67, Louisville, OH 57:48 18:39 187 299 5 Kenneth Fogle, 38, Martins Ferry, OH 57:49 18:39 Team Leo 185 300 10 LaShawnda Fogle, 37*, Martin's Ferry, OH 57:49 18:39 Team Leo 522 301 19 Barb Schleiden, 61*, Canton, OH 57:55 18:41 589 302 12 Jim Stout, 53, Moundsville, WV 57:59 18:42 Team Abby 551 303 7 Charles Smith, 67, Bridgeport, OH 57:59 18:42 Swag 772 304 13 Chris Deluca, 40, Coraopolis, PA 58:00 18:42 773 305 11 Kristin Deluca, 39*, Coraopolis, PA 58:01 18:43 693 306 5 Julia Scherrer, 10*, Wheeling, WV 58:04 18:44 Kalkreuth R&Sm 831 307 21 Lori West, 40*, Adena, OH 58:09 18:45 Team J Baby 748 308 18 Danielle Rager, 32*, Dillonvale, OH 58:09 18:45 Kalkreuth R&Sm 749 309 4 Natalie Rager, 8*, Dillonvale, OH 58:09 18:45 Kalkreuth R&Sm 750 310 5 Timothy Rager, 4, Dillonvale, OH 58:09 18:45 Kalkreuth R&Sm 304 311 16 Paula Kidner, 51*, St. Clairsville, OH 58:10 18:46 Kalkreuth 817 312 21 Stephanie Gretcham, 46*, Martins Ferry, OH 58:29 18:52 828 313 19 Tori Scovronski, 30*, Wintersville, OH 58:30 18:52 827 314 6 Colten Scovronski, 7, Wintersville, OH 58:30 18:52 931 315 22 Kasey Kuntz, 43*, Toronto, OH 58:31 18:52 128 316 12 Mindy Cross, 37*, Shadyside, OH 58:32 18:53 Team Second Chance 397 317 20 Melissa Meyers, 34*, St Clairsville, OH 58:40 18:55 396 318 21 Amy Meyers, 32*, Martins Ferry, OH 58:40 18:55
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Top

99 319 17 Beth Ann Cercone, 51*, Steubenville, OH 59:45 19:16 Survivors 98 320 9 Gary Cercone, 58, Steubenville, OH 59:46 19:17 Survivors 26 321 13 Teri Bado, 38*, Dillonvale, OH 59:54 19:19 25 322 6 Corey Bado, 39, Dillonvale, OH 59:55 19:20 207 323 3 Abel Frohnapfel, 24, Proctor, WV 1:00:18 19:27 Team Abby 939 324 22 Zada Grisell, 34*, Glendale, WV 1:00:39 19:34 Team Abby 706 325 14 Emily Kaniecki, 35*, Wheeling, WV 1:00:49 19:37 Kalkreuth R&Sm 256 326 15 Jamie Holeczy, 35*, Wheeling, WV 1:01:11 19:44 373 327 23 Julie Markel, 30*, St Clairsvle, OH 1:01:11 19:44 255 328 23 Penny Holeczy, 44*, Wheeling, WV 1:01:11 19:44 588 329 10 Shanan Stout, 24*, Glen Dale, WV 1:01:11 19:44 Team Abby 468 330 18 Debbie Pinkerton, 53*, Moundsville, WV 1:01:13 19:45 Team Abby 680 331 1 Wanita Zambori, 77*, St Clairsvle, OH 1:01:14 19:45 Team Leo
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Top

464 332 7 Isaac Perry, 34, McMurray, PA 1:02:47 20:15 393 333 24 Rebecca Menkel, 34*, Washington, PA 1:02:49 20:16 * indicates females 20 finishers among Males (no age given) 6 finishers among Men Under 9 5 finishers among Men 9 - 11 1 finishers among Men 12 - 15 3 finishers among Men 16 - 19 3 finishers among Men 20 - 24 3 finishers among Men 25 - 29 7 finishers among Men 30 - 34 6 finishers among Men 35 - 39 13 finishers among Men 40 - 44 17 finishers among Men 45 - 49 12 finishers among Men 50 - 54 9 finishers among Men 55 - 59 13 finishers among Men 60 - 64 7 finishers among Men 65 - 69 4 finishers among Men 70 - 74 4 finishers among Men 75 - 79 3 finishers among Men 80 & Up 4 finishers among Women Under 9 5 finishers among Women 9 - 11 4 finishers among Women 12 - 15 6 finishers among Women 16 - 19 10 finishers among Women 20 - 24 13 finishers among Women 25 - 29 24 finishers among Women 30 - 34 15 finishers among Women 35 - 39 23 finishers among Women 40 - 44 21 finishers among Women 45 - 49 18 finishers among Women 50 - 54 16 finishers among Women 55 - 59 19 finishers among Women 60 - 64 9 finishers among Women 65 - 69 4 finishers among Women 70 - 74 1 finishers among Women 75 - 79 2 finishers among Women 80 & Up 3 finishers among Females (no age given) 136 male finishers 197 female finishers 333 total finishers CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Open Men 54 1 1 Gary Bennett, 49, Moundsville, WV 25:06 8:06 Wolfpack 638 2 2 John Wagner, 15, Wellsburg, WV 25:29 8:13 698 3 3 Carl Kondrach, 45, , WV 26:25 8:31 Wolfpack 365 4 4 Jason Mader, 46, Williamstown, WV 27:37 8:54 606 5 5 Alex Thoburn, 56, Padencity, WV 32:38 10:32 Covestro 182 6 6 John Fitzgerald, 53, Belmont, OH 33:08 10:41 752 7 7 Michael Jones, 58, St Clairsville, OH 33:17 10:44 761 8 8 Bob Morris, 62, Martins Ferry, OH 34:33 11:09 Wolfpack 88 9 9 Dan Cadwell, 24, Allison Park, PA 34:37 11:10 51 10 10 Steve Bence, 61, Penn Hills, PA 34:41 11:11 Open Women 837 1 1 Tory Abbott, 27, Clarington, OH 27:52 8:59 734 2 2 Lauren Ritz, 37, Wheeling, WV 29:13 9:25 764 3 3 Nathasha Hribal, 32 32:43 10:33 713 4 4 Sarah Donley, 34, Bethesda, OH 33:31 10:49 Wolfpack 116 5 5 Brenda Colvin, 58, Wheeling, WV 34:59 11:17 Coppa Strong 795 6 6 Susie Fullerton, 60, Wheeling, WV 35:28 11:26 568 7 7 Mickey Speaker, 46, Wheeling, WV 36:03 11:38 Wolfpack 60 8 8 Kaitlyn Bliss, 22, Bridgeport, OH 36:48 11:52 Team Leo 530 9 9 Shellie Shepherd, 43, Wheeling, WV 36:50 11:53 491 10 10 Amy Richard, 37, Wheeling, WV 37:20 12:03 CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Men Under 9 789 31 1 Carter Murray, 1, Martins Ferry, OH 40:33 13:05 267 63 2 Nathan Hughes, 7, Moundsville, WV 46:48 15:06 Team Abby 444 87 3 Henry Orbin, 8, Eightyfour, PA 50:50 16:24 Kalkreuth 15 115 4 Tristin Appenzeller, 4, Benwood, WV 56:43 18:17 Kalkreuth 750 121 5 Timothy Rager, 4, Dillonvale, OH 58:09 18:45 Kalkreuth R&Sm 827 122 6 Colten Scovronski, 7, Wintersville, OH 58:30 18:52 Men 9 - 11 582 34 1 Evan Stingle, 11, Wheeling, WV 41:02 13:14 MonsterTreeService 844 36 2 Madison Taylor, 11, Wheeling, WV 41:19 13:19 788 52 3 Peter Bala, 10, Wheeling, WV 44:31 14:21 266 64 4 Hayden Hughes, 10, Moundsville, WV 46:49 15:06 Team Abby 487 76 5 Devon Renforth, 11, Wintersville, OH 49:26 15:57 Men 12 - 15 938 25 1 Talon Hughes, 13, Shadyside, OH 39:34 12:46 Team Second Chance Men 16 - 19 878 22 1 Shawn Ball, 18, Cameron, WV 38:05 12:17 161 37 2 Jacob Dziamniski, 19, Wheeling, WV 41:30 13:23 930 59 3 Benjamin Kunt, 16, Toronto, OH 46:02 14:51 Men 20 - 24 206 35 1 Andrew Frohnapfel, 22, Proctor, WV 41:16 13:19 Team Abby 201 91 2 Cody Frazier, 21, Wheeling, WV 51:27 16:36 207 125 3 Abel Frohnapfel, 24, Proctor, WV 1:00:18 19:27 Team Abby Men 25 - 29 94 43 1 Vincent Carpenter, 29, Barnesville, OH 42:35 13:44 463 71 2 Doug R. Pell, 27, Wheeling, WV 47:47 15:25 246 112 3 Jordan Hill, 26, Moundsville, WV 55:43 17:58 Team Abby Men 30 - 34 691 39 1 Scot Kangisser, 32, Wheeling, WV 41:43 13:27 264 62 2 Tyler Hughes, 34, Moundsville, WV 46:48 15:06 Team Abby 765 74 3 Zachary Tyo, 32, Wheeling, WV 48:55 15:47 335 77 4 John Lawrence, 34, Shadyside, OH 49:57 16:07 640 96 5 Andrew Wallace, 30, Bridgeport, OH 52:30 16:56 Team Leo 935 97 6 Justin Larue, 34, Wheeling, WV 52:48 17:02 464 126 7 Isaac Perry, 34, McMurray, PA 1:02:47 20:15 Men 35 - 39 883 40 1 Aaron Patterson, 37, Bellaire, OH 41:46 13:28 879 50 2 Chip Grimm, 39, Dillonvale, OH 43:40 14:05 Wolfpack 3 58 3 Dennis Albaugh, 36, Martins Ferry, OH 46:00 14:50 853 93 4 Victor Tuseck, 38, Steubenville, OH 52:20 16:53 Wanda's Warriors 187 117 5 Kenneth Fogle, 38, Martins Ferry, OH 57:49 18:39 Team Leo 25 124 6 Corey Bado, 39, Dillonvale, OH 59:55 19:20 Men 40 - 44 839 12 1 Shane Talkington, 40, Clarington, OH 34:52 11:15 Covestro 793 23 2 Todd Heitz, 40, Rayland, OH 38:33 12:26 45 24 3 Edward Bednar, 44, Steubenville, OH 39:27 12:44 262 28 4 Tony Huggins, 41, Newmartinsville, WV 39:39 12:47 Prodigy Wellness Cent 371 56 5 Billy Marinacci, 43, Bridgeport, OH 45:55 14:48 Team Second Chance 154 60 6 Jason Dowling, 40, Bellaire, OH 46:12 14:54 Green Bean 593 61 7 Frank Sulzer, 42, McKees Rocks, PA 46:28 14:59 Team Rwb 133 68 8 Jason Cunningham, 41, Martinsferry, OH 47:41 15:23 821 69 9 Jim Kalman, 40, Rayland, OH 47:44 15:24 Team Jim 544 82 10 Bill Sligar, 43, Wheeling, WV 50:24 16:15 Team Leo 387 84 11 Chad McLeish, 40, St. Clairsville, OH 50:25 16:16 Kalkreuth 44 85 12 Chuck Bednar, 40, Wintersville, OH 50:28 16:17 772 120 13 Chris Deluca, 40, Coraopolis, PA 58:00 18:42 Men 45 - 49 660 15 1 Ken Williams, 49, Dillonvale, OH 36:43 11:50 721 17 2 Rich Bogard, 49, Benwood, WV 37:09 11:59 946 32 3 Grant Van Larr, 47, Wheeling, WV 40:53 13:11 Survivors 102 44 4 Jason Chambers, 46, New Manchester, WV 42:45 13:47 212 46 5 Greg Ganoe, 47, Morgantown, WV 43:24 14:00 204 51 6 Clem Frohnapfel, 47, Proctor, WV 44:03 14:12 Team Abby 239 57 7 Matt Hennings, 45, Steubenville, OH 45:57 14:49 Wolfpack 642 72 8 Tom Walsh, 45, Flushing, OH 48:04 15:30 619 78 9 Mike Tyburski, 49, Wheeling, WV 50:01 16:08 635 79 10 Doug Wagner, 47, Clarington, OH 50:01 16:08 Prodigy Wellness Cent 443 86 11 Paul Orbin, 48, Eightyfour, PA 50:49 16:24 Kalkreuth 725 89 12 David Toppeto, 48, Wheeling, WV 51:14 16:31 Team Troy 755 90 13 Tj Woods, 46, Moundsville, WV 51:19 16:33 505 100 14 Jim Rosso, 49, Wellsburg, WV 53:03 17:07 Cirque de Sore Legs 142 102 15 Ted Daniels, 47, Shadyside, OH 53:30 17:15 Covestro 119 106 16 Anthony Coppa, 48, Wheeling, WV 53:50 17:22 Coppa Strong 138 114 17 David Dague, 47, Wheeling, WV 56:35 18:15 Vulcraft Men 50 - 54 146 18 1 Bryan Day, 54, Moundsville, WV 37:47 12:11 587 19 2 David Stoffel, 53, Moundsville, WV 37:59 12:15 199 20 3 Rick Franke, 54, Wheeling, WV 38:00 12:15 139 29 4 David Dailer, 54, Wheeling, WV 39:59 12:54 93 42 5 William Carpenter, 53, Barnesville, OH 42:35 13:44 559 54 6 Kevin Smith, 50, Moundsville, WV 45:03 14:32 705 66 7 Encinas Miguel, 52, Bridgeport, OH 47:16 15:15 678 88 8 Thomas Zambori, 54, Saint Clairsville, OH 51:05 16:29 Team Leo 861 94 9 Doug Zacherl, 53, Covestro 52:26 16:55 Covestro 653 104 10 Peter Wildey, 53, Triadelphia, WV 53:38 17:18 Survivors 402 109 11 John Miller, 54, Wileyville, WV 54:34 17:36 Covestro 589 118 12 Jim Stout, 53, Moundsville, WV 57:59 18:42 Team Abby Men 55 - 59 252 26 1 Ken Hissam, 58, Benwood, WV 39:37 12:47 Wolfpack 818 27 2 Dave Hoskins, 57, Wheeling, WV 39:38 12:47 485 33 3 Michael Remenar, 59, Yorkville, OH 40:58 13:13 688 98 4 Mike Schmidt, 59, Middlebourne, WV 52:56 17:04 Covestro 176 101 5 Dan Felton, 58, Weirton, WV 53:29 17:15 542 107 6 Richard Skinner, 55, Norfolk, VA 54:05 17:27 453 111 7 Buddy Pardine, 58, Friendly, WV 54:35 17:36 Covestro 374 113 8 Bob Martie, 56, Newmartinsville, WV 56:20 18:10 Covestro 98 123 9 Gary Cercone, 58, Steubenville, OH 59:46 19:17 Survivors Men 60 - 64 466 11 1 Brenis Phillips, 62, Parkersburg, WV 34:46 11:13 652 21 2 T Whitecotton TheLegend, 63, Wheeling, WV 38:04 12:16 Wolfpack 160 38 3 David Dziamniski, 62, Claysville, PA 41:31 13:23 615 47 4 Michael Traubert, 60, Wellsburg, WV 43:26 14:00 MichaelTraubert-Panth 164 48 5 Larry Elliott, 61, St. Clairsville, OH 43:28 14:01 541 53 6 Jim Sinoski, 62, St. Clairsville, OH 45:00 14:31 570 55 7 Bob Spencer, 61, Proctor, WV 45:05 14:32 Covestro 462 70 8 Doug Pell, 61, Wheeling, WV 47:46 15:24 575 81 9 David Stauver, 64, Wheeling, WV 50:22 16:15 625 95 10 Lenny Vinci, 61, Bridgeport, OH 52:28 16:55 Team Leo 115 103 11 Michael Colvin, 63, Wheeling, WV 53:36 17:17 Coppa Strong 200 105 12 Michael Frazier, 60, Wheeling, WV 53:40 17:18 Survivor (Wildey) 28 110 13 Jeffery Baker, 61, Middlebourne, WV 54:35 17:36 Covestro Men 65 - 69 667 13 1 David Workman, 66, Bellaire, OH 36:34 11:47 Wolfpack 362 16 2 George Macek, 65, Wheeling, WV 37:07 11:58 Wolfpack 318 30 3 Jerry Kosem, 68, Wheeling, WV 40:16 12:59 369 65 4 Richard Maltese, 65, Wheeling, WV 47:14 15:14 Kalkreuth 428 80 5 Bill Nedved, 65, Dillonvale, OH 50:21 16:14 609 116 6 Frank Towns, 67, Louisville, OH 57:48 18:39 551 119 7 Charles Smith, 67, Bridgeport, OH 57:59 18:42 Swag Men 70 - 74 618 41 1 Michael Turkaly, 72, Windsor Heights, WV 42:21 13:40 Wolfpack 30 49 2 Barrie Baker, 70, Washington, PA 43:40 14:05 639 67 3 Gordon Waide, 71, Martinsferry, OH 47:24 15:17 441 92 4 Tom Olszowy, 71, St. Clairsville, OH 52:09 16:49 Team Leo Men 75 - 79 608 14 1 Roy Thomas, 76, Hannibal, OH 36:43 11:50 137 75 2 Stan Czyzewski, 76, Bellaire, OH 49:07 15:51 Wolfpack 534 99 3 Tom Shipe, 75, Freeport, OH 52:59 17:05 216 108 4 John Gebhard, 79, Yorkville, OH 54:06 17:27 Men 80 & Up 666 45 1 Rollie Woods, 80, Bridgeport, OH 43:15 13:57 183 73 2 James Fitzsimmons, 87, Newmartinsville, WV 48:28 15:38 543 83 3 Cliff Sligar, 84, Wheeling, WV 50:24 16:15 Team Leo CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Women Under 9 952 114 1 Kynnedy Rine, 6, Wheeling, WV 50:03 16:09 Team Leo 711 126 2 Josiah Minor, 3, Benwood, WV 50:45 16:22 Kalkreuth R&Sm 446 127 3 Katie Orbin, 6, Eightyfour, PA 50:50 16:24 Kalkreuth 749 189 4 Natalie Rager, 8, Dillonvale, OH 58:09 18:45 Kalkreuth R&Sm Women 9 - 11 636 111 1 Sophie Wagner, 10, Clarington, OH 50:01 16:08 Prodigy Wellness Cent 620 112 2 Kaitlyn Tyburski, 10, Wheeling, WV 50:01 16:08 488 122 3 Kaitlyn Renforth, 10, Wintersville, OH 50:35 16:19 109 158 4 Bella Chirpas, 9, Bridgeport, OH 53:22 17:13 Team Leo 693 186 5 Julia Scherrer, 10, Wheeling, WV 58:04 18:44 Kalkreuth R&Sm Women 12 - 15 63 15 1 Vivian Bloomfield, 14, Bridgeport, OH 38:05 12:17 945 25 2 Gracie Van Laar, 14, Wheeling, WV 40:54 13:12 Survivors 829 144 3 Hanna McKinley, 12, Adena, OH 52:13 16:50 Team J Baby 811 171 4 Lindsey McClintock, 15, Moundsville, WV 54:48 17:41 Team Abby Women 16 - 19 875 76 1 Taylor Grimm, 16, Dillonvale, OH 46:55 15:08 503 104 2 Ciara Rogers, 18, Steubenville, OH 49:25 15:56 192 117 3 Devann Fox, 18, Proctor, WV 50:23 16:15 Team Abby 43 125 4 Katie Bedlion, 19, Farmdale, OH 50:41 16:21 Team Leo 508 130 5 Isabella Rosso, 19, Wellsburg, WV 51:03 16:28 Cirque de Sore Legs 440 151 6 Gina Olszowy, 18, Avon, OH 52:29 16:56 Team Leo Women 20 - 24 815 17 1 Amanda Boles, 20, Moundsville, WV 38:54 12:33 649 35 2 Haley Wetzel, 24, St. Clairsville, OH 42:04 13:34 Williams Lea Tag 33 54 3 Taylore Barry, 24, Benwood, WV 44:49 14:27 364 94 4 Jennifer Mack, 24, Shadyside, OH 48:47 15:44 Williams Lea Tag 223 95 5 Nicole Greco, 24, Monongahela, PA 48:50 15:45 921 116 6 Alanna Fix, 23, Proctor, WV 50:22 16:15 Team Abby 770 161 7 Dalis Wilkerson, 23, Wheeling, WV 53:26 17:14 121 168 8 Andrea Coppa, 23, Wheeling, WV 53:52 17:22 Coppa Strong 247 177 9 Jennifer Hill, 24, Moundsville, WV 56:02 18:05 Team Abby 588 204 10 Shanan Stout, 24, Glen Dale, WV 1:01:11 19:44 Team Abby Women 25 - 29 219 11 1 Hanna Gossett, 25, Moundsville, WV 37:34 12:07 Team Pea 177 16 2 Tiffany Ferri, 29, Cadiz, OH 38:33 12:26 251 24 3 Jessica Hilton, 28, Martins Ferry, OH 40:34 13:05 812 62 4 Julie Young, 25, Wheeling, WV 45:23 14:38 235 80 5 Whitney Hajdukovich, 29, Wheeling, WV 47:12 15:13 Kalkreuth 822 83 6 Alysha Dunfee, 28, Bellaire, OH 47:44 15:24 565 87 7 Tara Snyder, 27, Bridgewater, PA 48:01 15:29 644 89 8 Jess Walsh, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 48:03 15:30 69 105 9 Ashley Bonnette, 29, Moundsville, WV 49:27 15:57 486 121 10 Ashley Renforth, 29, Wintersville, OH 50:35 16:19 91 123 11 Angelina Carlier, 27, Martins Ferry, OH 50:41 16:21 Team Leo 891 137 12 Dannah Carpenter, 29, Flushing, OH 51:42 16:40 627 149 13 Karlen Vinci, 26, Bridgeport, OH 52:27 16:55 Team Leo Women 30 - 34 263 13 1 Alyssa Huggins, 31, Newmartinsville, WV 37:55 12:14 Prodigy Wellness Cent 336 23 2 Kimberly Lawrence, 32, Shadyside, OH 40:01 12:54 714 28 3 Ashley Coyne, 33, Martins Ferry, OH 41:17 13:19 430 33 4 Sarah Nett, 32, St. Clairsville, OH 41:44 13:28 Kalkreuth 162 47 5 Corinne Eakle, 30, Glen Easton, WV 43:59 14:11 Williams Lea Tag 291 48 6 Tara Johnson, 31, Wheeling, WV 44:01 14:12 616 49 7 Trisha Truex, 32, Glen Dale, WV 44:03 14:12 78 55 8 Kari Bryan, 32, Wheeling, WV 44:49 14:27 312 56 9 Margaret Klos, 32, Wheeling, WV 44:52 14:28 414 64 10 Tiffany Misenhelder, 31, Moontownship, PA 45:28 14:40 170 124 11 Trisha Estock, 32, Martins Ferry, OH 50:41 16:21 Team Leo 710 129 12 Kacie Minor, 30, Benwood, WV 50:53 16:25 Kalkreuth R&Sm 332 155 13 Nicole LaRue, 33, Wheeling, WV 52:48 17:02 469 162 14 Megan Pintus, 32, Follansbee, WV 53:28 17:15 Team Monarchs 29 170 15 Brooke Baker, 34, Middlebourne, WV 54:35 17:36 Covestro 265 172 16 Samantha Hughes, 30, Moundsville, WV 55:05 17:46 Team Abby 501 173 17 Tiffany Robbins, 32, Moundsville, WV 55:05 17:46 Team Abby 748 188 18 Danielle Rager, 32, Dillonvale, OH 58:09 18:45 Kalkreuth R&Sm 828 192 19 Tori Scovronski, 30, Wintersville, OH 58:30 18:52 397 195 20 Melissa Meyers, 34, St Clairsville, OH 58:40 18:55 396 196 21 Amy Meyers, 32, Martins Ferry, OH 58:40 18:55 939 199 22 Zada Grisell, 34, Glendale, WV 1:00:39 19:34 Team Abby 373 202 23 Julie Markel, 30, St Clairsvle, OH 1:01:11 19:44 393 207 24 Rebecca Menkel, 34, Washington, PA 1:02:49 20:16 Women 35 - 39 150 18 1 Shelley DeLuca, 37, Wheeling, WV 38:55 12:33 845 32 2 Carrie Taylor, 39, Wheeling, WV 41:19 13:19 288 67 3 Taunya Johnson, 36, Wellsburg, WV 45:38 14:43 Wanda's Warriors 933 79 4 Heidi Clark, 39, Team Leo 47:01 15:10 Team Leo 766 99 5 Randa Tyo, 35, Wheeling, WV 48:56 15:47 637 110 6 Amy Wagner, 37, Clarington, OH 50:00 16:08 Prodigy Wellness Cent 951 113 7 Allison Rine, 35, Wheeling, WV 50:03 16:09 Team Leo 61 153 8 Kristin Bloom, 37, Claysville, PA 52:47 17:01 108 157 9 Jara Chirpas, 36, Bridgeport, OH 53:22 17:13 Team Leo 185 183 10 LaShawnda Fogle, 37, Martin's Ferry, OH 57:49 18:39 Team Leo 773 185 11 Kristin Deluca, 39, Coraopolis, PA 58:01 18:43 128 194 12 Mindy Cross, 37, Shadyside, OH 58:32 18:53 Team Second Chance 26 198 13 Teri Bado, 38, Dillonvale, OH 59:54 19:19 706 200 14 Emily Kaniecki, 35, Wheeling, WV 1:00:49 19:37 Kalkreuth R&Sm 256 201 15 Jamie Holeczy, 35, Wheeling, WV 1:01:11 19:44 Women 40 - 44 583 26 1 Nicole Stingle, 41, Wheeling, WV 41:02 13:14 MonsterTreeService 64 31 2 Debbie Bloomfield, 42, Bridgeport, OH 41:19 13:19 656 46 3 Mary Jo Wilkinson, 41, Belmont, OH 43:53 14:09 Cj's Fitness Posse 558 52 4 April Smith, 44, Bellaire, OH 44:12 14:15 227 70 5 Jodi Green, 41, Rayland, OH 46:03 14:51 MonsterTreeService 948 71 6 Ellie Pargelek, 42, Martins Ferry, OH 46:03 14:51 197 72 7 Tiffany Franckhauser, 41, Wintersville, OH 46:04 14:52 Wolfpack 132 82 8 Patty Cunningham, 41, Martinsferry, OH 47:41 15:23 941 85 9 Bridget Jordan, 43, Benwood, WV 47:50 15:26 155 96 10 Aubrey Dowling, 40, Bellaire, OH 48:51 15:45 Green Bean 226 97 11 Kimberli Green, 41, Shadyside, OH 48:51 15:45 Green Bean 76 103 12 Terresa Brown, 43, Wheeling, WV 49:24 15:56 445 128 13 Leslie Orbin, 43, Eightyfour, PA 50:51 16:24 Kalkreuth 932 131 14 Justy Newton, 40 51:03 16:28 679 132 15 Jacque Zambori, 44, St Clairsvle, OH 51:05 16:28 Team Leo 726 134 16 Myra Flynn, 42, Wheeling, WV 51:13 16:31 Team Troy 756 135 17 Beth Woods, 40, Moundsville, WV 51:20 16:33 601 138 18 Jody Swiger, 40, Wheeling, WV 51:44 16:41 68 174 19 Kim Bonar, 42, Wheeling, WV 55:45 17:59 14 179 20 Missy Appenzeller, 40, Benwood, WV 56:58 18:22 Kalkreuth 831 187 21 Lori West, 40, Adena, OH 58:09 18:45 Team J Baby 931 193 22 Kasey Kuntz, 43, Toronto, OH 58:31 18:52 255 203 23 Penny Holeczy, 44, Wheeling, WV 1:01:11 19:44 Women 45 - 49 59 12 1 Stacey Bliss, 45, Bridgeport, OH 37:49 12:12 Team Leo 760 30 2 Shannon Young, 47, McMechen, WV 41:18 13:19 122 36 3 Lara Cottrill, 49, Moundsville, WV 42:06 13:35 AutoChoice 577 37 4 Lynette Sterling, 45, Rayland, OH 42:10 13:36 Cjs fitness Posse 103 39 5 Marcy Chambers, 46, New Manchester, WV 42:45 13:47 211 53 6 Lisa Games, 49, Moundsville, WV 44:22 14:19 AutoChoice 560 60 7 Tammy Smith, 47, Moundsville, WV 45:16 14:36 528 84 8 Bobbie Schrumpf, 45, Benwood, WV 47:50 15:26 97 90 9 Tracy Cecconi, 45, Wheeling, WV 48:05 15:30 643 91 10 Lea Walsh, 45, Flushing, OH 48:05 15:31 586 92 11 Rebecca Stoffel, 47, Moundsville, WV 48:33 15:40 724 100 12 Georganne Ickler, 48, Moundsville, WV 49:00 15:48 Team Troy 563 101 13 Melissa Smolira, 49, Bethesda, OH 49:01 15:48 Team Troy 205 107 14 Brenda Frohnapfel, 47, Proctor, WV 49:28 15:57 Team Abby 388 119 15 Kathy McLeish, 46, St. Clairsville, OH 50:24 16:15 Kalkreuth 498 145 16 Judy Riggs, 48, Wellsburg, WV 52:20 16:53 Wanda's Warriors 270 159 17 Tracie Hughes, 45, Shadyside, OH 53:24 17:13 Team Second Chance 700 176 18 Leanne Keller, 47, Moundsville, WV 55:53 18:01 431 178 19 Dana Newkirk, 48, Bridgeport, OH 56:34 18:15 Vulcraft 210 182 20 Sandra Gamble, 47, Moundsville, WV 57:46 18:38 817 191 21 Stephanie Gretcham, 46, Martins Ferry, OH 58:29 18:52 Women 50 - 54 301 27 1 Carla Kanzigg, 52, Beallsville, OH 41:17 13:19 375 38 2 Jackie Martie, 52, Newmartinsville, WV 42:41 13:46 Covestro 624 44 3 Barbara Varlas, 53, Wheeling, WV 43:24 14:00 377 58 4 Cindy Maupin, 54, Bellaire, OH 45:05 14:32 Team Second Chance 727 65 5 Tracy Nolte, 54, Wheeling, WV 45:35 14:42 19 66 6 Mary Applegate, 53, Alliance, OH 45:37 14:43 169 68 7 Jeanene Estep, 54, Wheeling, WV 45:39 14:43 Coppa Strong 213 108 8 Janine Ganoe, 51, Morgantown, WV 49:38 16:01 545 120 9 Shelley Sligar, 50, Wheeling, WV 50:25 16:15 Team Leo 566 141 10 Angie Souillard, 52, Bridgeport, OH 52:01 16:47 Kalkreuth 127 146 11 Shelley Criss, 54, Wintersville, OH 52:25 16:54 769 160 12 Brenda Wilkerson, 51, Moundsville, WV 53:25 17:14 141 163 13 Terri Daniels, 54, Shadyside, OH 53:28 17:15 Covestro 120 166 14 Joyce Coppa, 50, Wheeling, WV 53:50 17:22 Coppa Strong 650 175 15 Stephanie Whipkey, 50, Wheeling, WV 55:46 17:59 304 190 16 Paula Kidner, 51, St. Clairsville, OH 58:10 18:46 Kalkreuth 99 197 17 Beth Ann Cercone, 51, Steubenville, OH 59:45 19:16 Survivors 468 205 18 Debbie Pinkerton, 53, Moundsville, WV 1:01:13 19:45 Team Abby Women 55 - 59 751 21 1 Mary Jones, 57, St Clairsville, OH 39:16 12:40 455 22 2 Tina Parsons, 58, Moundsville, WV 39:38 12:47 Carol Sue 467 34 3 Alice Phillips, 57, Plaincity, OH 42:03 13:34 70 50 4 Karen Bowman, 59, Bridgeport, OH 44:06 14:13 Kalkreuth 279 51 5 Annie Isaly, 56, Powhatanpoint, OH 44:06 14:13 AutoChoice 571 57 6 Nellie Spencer, 58, Proctor, WV 45:05 14:32 Covestro 168 78 7 Maggie Espina, 56, Wheeling, WV 46:57 15:08 550 86 8 Stephanie Smith, 55, Bridgeport, OH 47:54 15:27 Swag 385 88 9 Kay McFarlan, 56, Martinsferry, OH 48:01 15:29 321 102 10 Linda Krober, 55, Yorkville, OH 49:01 15:48 Team Troy 191 106 11 Cindy Fox, 55, Proctor, WV 49:27 15:57 Team Abby 50 109 12 Penny Belon-Bonds, 55, Martins Ferry, OH 49:40 16:01 493 140 13 Diane Richardson, 55, Rayland, OH 52:00 16:46 Team Leo 860 148 14 Helen Zacherl, 57, Covestro 52:26 16:55 Covestro 689 156 15 Brenda Schmidt, 56, Middlebourne, WV 52:56 17:04 Covestro 175 164 16 Nancy Felton, 57, Weirton, WV 53:29 17:15 Women 60 - 64 451 14 1 Joan Palmer, 60, Moundsville, WV 37:59 12:15 876 20 2 Rose Gray, 60, Rayland, OH 39:16 12:40 Wolfpack 351 41 3 Sally Longwell, 62, Newmartinsville, WV 43:10 13:55 581 43 4 Brenda Stewart, 63, Martinsferry, OH 43:19 13:58 842 45 5 Connie Millhone, 63, Alliance, OH 43:45 14:06 672 61 6 Beth Young, 62, Glendale, WV 45:23 14:38 372 69 7 Pamela Marinelli, 62, Bellaire, OH 45:43 14:45 370 81 8 Cecilia Maltese, 63, Wheeling, WV 47:17 15:15 Kalkreuth 461 93 9 Sandy Pell, 61, Wheeling, WV 48:35 15:40 864 98 10 Kae Scott, 63, Shadyside, OH 48:54 15:46 Green Bean 574 115 11 Debby Stauver, 63, Wheeling, WV 50:22 16:15 Covestro 148 133 12 Susan DeFede, 62, Yorkville, OH 51:12 16:31 Team Troy 218 139 13 Marg Gloor, 63, Wheeling, WV 51:59 16:46 940 142 14 Leah Love, 61, Beachwood, OH 52:06 16:48 626 150 15 Karla Vinci, 60, Bridgeport, OH 52:29 16:56 Team Leo 77 152 16 Cheryl Bruney, 63, Martinsferry, OH 52:30 16:56 Team Leo 621 154 17 Carla Tylus, 60, Washington, PA 52:47 17:02 124 180 18 Carole Cox, 62, Bethany, WV 57:44 18:37 522 184 19 Barb Schleiden, 61, Canton, OH 57:55 18:41 Women 65 - 69 654 19 1 Pamela Wildman, 68, Moundsville, WV 39:10 12:38 AutoChoice 193 40 2 Alice Fox, 67, West Finley, PA 42:56 13:51 32 74 3 Nancy Barry, 65, Wheeling, WV 46:12 14:54 Wolfpack 816 75 4 Barbara Morris, 65, Moundsville, WV 46:16 14:55 238 77 5 Lynn Hellstern, 68, Wheeling, WV 46:57 15:08 673 136 6 Cassie Zambori, 67, Barton, OH 51:28 16:36 Team Leo 442 143 7 Diana Olszowy, 68, St. Clairsville, OH 52:11 16:50 Team Leo 426 147 8 Linda Mynahan, 68, Weirton, WV 52:25 16:54 610 181 9 Pamela Towns, 67, Louisville, OH 57:45 18:38 Women 70 - 74 646 42 1 Janet Webber, 72, Newmartinsville, WV 43:16 13:57 419 63 2 Barbara Morris, 71, Martinsferry, OH 45:25 14:39 546 118 3 Sherry Sligar, 73, Wheeling, WV 50:24 16:15 Team Leo 603 165 4 Darla Taylor, 74, Wheeling, WV 53:39 17:18 Coppa Strong Women 75 - 79 680 206 1 Wanita Zambori, 77, St Clairsvle, OH 1:01:14 19:45 Team Leo Women 80 & Up 135 73 1 EllaJane Custer, 87, Wheeling, WV 46:08 14:53 Kalkreuth 184 169 2 Barbara Fitzsimmons, 83, Newmartinsville, WV 54:18 17:31

TEAM CHALLENGE

RECIPIENTS

SPONSORS

RACE PHOTOS