2017

5K Run

REGISTER

2017 5k Runners Results



             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  107     1       Simion Chirchir, 33, Chapel Hill, NC       14:01    4:31                       
  326     2       Bernard Lagat, 22, Lansing, MI             14:06    4:33                       
  424     3       Isaac Mwangi, 28, Grandprairie, TX         14:11    4:34                       
  645     4       John Wanjuki, 19, Grandprairie, TX         14:15    4:36                       
  416     5       Panuel Mkunga, 23, Chapel Hill, NC         14:17    4:36                       
  317     6       Cyrus Korir, 24, Chapel Hill, NC           14:18    4:37                       
  434     7       Geoffrey Ngetich, 32, Chapel Hill, NC      14:21    4:38                       
  422     8       John Murugu, 23, Grandprairie, TX          14:42    4:44                       
  539     9       Juris Silenieks, 24, Pittsburgh, PA        14:53    4:48                       
  456    10       Victor Pataky, 23, Columbus, OH            15:08    4:53                       

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

458 11 1 Bobby Peavey, 26, Washington, DC 15:46 5:05 286 12 Susan Jerotich, 30*, Chapel Hill, NC 15:57 5:09 367 13 Veronicah Maina, 27*, Lansing, MI 16:16 5:15 524 14 1 Albert Schrimp, 21, Wheeling, WV 16:23 5:17 780 15 1 Jacob Bishop, 18, Martins Ferry, OH 16:25 5:18 762 16 2 Cedric Robinson, 26, Martins Ferry, OH 16:43 5:23 Wolfpack 511 17 2 Dylan Ruefle, 21, Allison Park, PA 16:44 5:24 777 18 1 Ning Rui, 32, Gaithersburg, MD 17:02 5:30 105 19 Gladys Cheboi, 27*, Grandprairie, TX 17:03 5:30 71 20 Peter Boyd, 43, Union City, PA 17:09 5:32 866 21 3 Jamie Tarr, 22, Wheeling, WV 17:14 5:34 447 22 Jessica Ordorcic, 36*, Madison 17:15 5:34 2 23 Nicole Aish, 41*, Golden, CO 17:22 5:36 658 24 Steve Williams, 49, Bellefonte, PA 17:41 5:42 147 25 2 Hunter Deem, 19, Pennsboro, WV 18:04 5:49 Swatt 892 26 Rich Romano, 40, Wheeling, WV 18:25 5:56 378 27 Ann Mazur, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 18:29 5:58 159 28 1 Lucas Dunst, 15, McMurray, PA 18:32 5:59 579 29 3 Tyler Stewart, 19, Bellaire, OH 18:35 5:59 Team Second Chance
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

846 30 2 Mack Allen, 13, Moundsville, WV 18:35 6:00 100 31 Kelsey Chambers, 21*, New Manchester, WV 18:38 6:01 Swatt 496 32 4 Matthew Riffle, 24, St Clairsvle, OH 18:44 6:03 Swatt 836 33 3 Jason Bennett, 26, Wheeling, WV 18:49 6:04 895 34 4 Justin Geery, 16, Bridgeport, OH 18:59 6:07 379 35 Kelsey McAlpine, 26*, Cleveland, OH 19:01 6:08 4 36 1 Chris Albrecht, 46, Triadelphia, WV 19:06 6:09 790 37 Randy Brinker, 59, Bellaire, OH 19:07 6:10 368 38 2 Mark Mallozzi, 47, North Versailles, PA 19:16 6:13 767 39 unknown name 19:17 6:13 942 40 5 Casey Morrison, 24, Bridgeport, OH 19:21 6:14 553 41 3 Elijah Smith, 15, Martins Ferry, OH 19:33 6:18 Team Leo 915 42 1 Jacob Hudson, 38, Toronto, OH 19:45 6:22 909 43 2 Tom Allen, 32, Marietta, OH 19:50 6:24 662 44 2 Matthew Wine, 35, Wheeling, WV 19:51 6:24 343 45 4 Trent Lewis, 13, Bridgeport, OH 19:52 6:24 Team Leo 753 46 3 Brian Taylor, 46, Spencer, WV 19:56 6:25 Wolfpack 277 47 4 William Ihlenfeld, 45, Wheeling, WV 19:59 6:27 172 48 1 Shawn Farrah, 44, Marietta, OH 20:00 6:27 Marietta Y Running Cl 893 49 5 Zane Clutter, 16, Moundsville, WV 20:02 6:28 AutoChoice 776 50 6 David Wiselka, 18, Bridgeport, OH 20:03 6:28 877 51 7 Josey Stern, 18, Cameron, WV 20:05 6:29 803 52 2 Paul Alig, 43, Wheeling, WV 20:09 6:30 215 53 4 Jonathan Garet, 29, Canonsburg, PA 20:16 6:32 417 54 8 Clay Moore, 17, Bellaire, OH 20:21 6:34 Team Second Chance 381 55 9 Andrew McAninch, 17, Bellaire, OH 20:22 6:34 Team Second Chance 276 56 10 Hunter Huston, 16, Bellaire, OH 20:30 6:37 Team Second Chance 149 57 Jordan Delaney, 18*, N Martinsvlle, WV 20:33 6:37 Swatt 881 58 11 Alex Lengyel, 18, Rayland, OH 20:36 6:39 904 59 Sherri Martin, 55*, West Alexander, PA 20:38 6:39 697 60 1 Redick Moore, 11, Wheeling, WV 20:45 6:41 695 61 3 Ricky Moore, 36, Wheeling, WV 20:46 6:42 537 62 12 Robert Silber, 17, Bellaire, OH 21:00 6:46 Team Second Chance 376 63 13 Chase Masters, 17, Bellaire, OH 21:06 6:48 Team Second Chance 344 64 5 Britton Lewis, 26, Wheeling, WV 21:07 6:49 435 65 Ted Nites, 55, Richmond, OH 21:13 6:51 555 66 6 Terry Smith, 27, Bridgeport, OH 21:15 6:51 Wolfpack 167 67 Warren Elzy, 63, Bedford Heights, OH 21:16 6:52 533 68 14 Jonathan Shipe, 17, Bellaire, OH 21:20 6:53 113 69 Charlie Coffield, 58, Westalexander, PA 21:23 6:54 554 70 1 Felicity Smith, 26*, Bridgeport, OH 21:23 6:54 Wolfpack 484 71 1 Shae Reinbeau, 19*, Wheeling, WV 21:27 6:55 887 72 5 Logan Burkett, 15, Moundsville, WV 21:27 6:55 AutoChoice 622 73 1 Matt Uram, 51, Vanderbilt, PA 21:27 6:55 72 74 Jeannette Boyd, 41*, Union City, PA 21:30 6:56 746 75 **Mike Salamon, , WV 21:39 6:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

253 76 3 Keith Hixenbaugh, 34, Weirton, WV 21:51 7:03 243 77 15 Robby Hicks, 16, Bellaire, OH 21:51 7:03 Team Second Chance 283 78 6 Nathan Jarrell, 14, Rayland, OH 21:54 7:04 682 79 7 Jacob Zanes, 15, Rayland, OH 22:01 7:06 Swag 294 80 5 Gregory Jones, 48, Kingwood, WV 22:07 7:08 275 81 6 James Hurley, 23, Canonsburg, PA 22:09 7:09 Kalkreuth 9 82 8 Cj Anderson, 14, Bridgeport, OH 22:14 7:10 Team Leo 240 83 7 Andrew Henry, 26, Steubenville, OH 22:15 7:10 763 84 16 Michael Gaines, 19, Moundsville, WV 22:19 7:12 284 85 1 Julia Jenkins, 30*, Cadiz, OH 22:20 7:12 217 86 17 Trenton Gibson, 18, Martins Ferry, OH 22:23 7:13 Team Second Chance 186 87 9 Kyle Fogle, 15, Martins Ferry, OH 22:25 7:14 Team Leo 774 88 Diane McCracken, 60*, Rayland, OH 22:26 7:14 384 89 4 Ryan McCullough, 36, Wheeling, WV 22:32 7:16 641 90 10 Tommy Walsh, 14, Flushing, OH 22:33 7:16 848 91 11 Dayne Carter, 13, Mingo Junction, OH 22:34 7:17 804 92 12 Ethan Shaver, 14, Shadyside, OH 22:38 7:18 Team Second Chance 684 93 1 Nikkol Zanes, 36*, Rayland, OH 22:40 7:18 Swag 272 94 1 Hannah Hupp, 13*, Martins Ferry, OH 22:40 7:18 Team Leo 309 95 1 Joe Klempa, 55, Windsor Heights, WV 22:46 7:21 Green Bean 354 96 2 Kara Lucarelli, 27*, Adena, OH 22:49 7:22 Team Leo 702 97 2 Melissa McGowan, 32*, Canonsburg, PA 22:55 7:23 Kalkreuth R&Sm 198 98 2 Seth Franke, 11, Wheeling, WV 22:57 7:24 475 99 2 Sydney Purtiman, 16*, Bellaire, OH 22:59 7:25 Team Second Chance 813 100 18 Ethan Beale, 16, Martins Ferry, OH 23:00 7:25 95 101 4 Michael Carpenter, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 23:00 7:25 623 102 8 Andrew Varlas, 28, Wheeling, WV 23:00 7:25 254 103 6 Scott Holdren, 48, Weirton, WV 23:02 7:26 165 104 1 Joe Ellis, 61, Martins Ferry, OH 23:03 7:26 Team Leo 855 105 9 Cord Radicic, 28, Wheeling, WV 23:03 7:26 234 106 3 Crystal Guiddy, 32*, Slovan, PA 23:05 7:27 10 107 3 Cj Annett, 42, Wheeling, WV 23:09 7:28 Cj's Fitness Posse 910 108 4 Ashley Becker, 32*, Whipple, OH 23:10 7:28 Marietta Y Running Cl 12 109 13 Logan Annett, 15, Wheeling, WV 23:11 7:29 Cj's Fitness Posse 854 110 3 Darian Bertram, 10, Wheeling, WV 23:14 7:29 110 111 14 Noah Clark, 14, Neffs, OH 23:14 7:29 Team Second Chance 307 112 5 Josh Kirkpatrick, 37, Weirton, WV 23:15 7:30 908 113 19 Jacob Shepherd, 16, Bellaire, OH 23:16 7:30 Team Second Chance 747 114 **Jeremy McNutt, , WV 23:18 7:31 410 115 4 Chuck Miller, 41, Wheeling, WV 23:18 7:31 683 116 20 David Zanes, 17, Rayland, OH 23:22 7:32 Swag 614 117 5 Mitch Tranovich, 34, Bridgeport, OH 23:23 7:32 526 118 2 Mark Alan Schroeder, 59, Wheeling, WV 23:31 7:35 5 119 1 Joe Allen, 67, Bethesda, OH 23:36 7:37 872 120 2 Jasmine Zanes, 13*, Tiltonsville, OH 23:41 7:38 S W A G 500 121 3 Brianna Ritz, 19*, N Martinsvlle, WV 23:41 7:38 Swatt 722 122 3 Kya Demeter, 15*, Cadiz, OH 23:42 7:39 47 123 2 Jeffrey Behr, 52, Allison Park, PA 23:44 7:39 178 124 3 Margo Filippi, 25*, Bridgeville, PA 23:45 7:39 800 125 10 Ben Giles, 27, Follansbee, WV 23:46 7:40 41 126 21 Nicholas Beckett, 16, Bellaire, OH 23:52 7:42 Team Second Chance 245 127 7 Pat Hicks, 22, Wellsburg, WV 23:56 7:43 Vulcraft 67 128 3 Jeffrey Bolton, 55, Moundsville, WV 23:56 7:43 Covestro 411 129 15 Eli Miller, 12, Wheeling, WV 23:57 7:43 775 130 8 Darrick Phillips, 24, Bridgeport, OH 24:00 7:44 173 131 Deana Farrah, 44*, Marietta, OH 24:01 7:45 Marietta Y Running Cl 867 132 16 Wiley Pratt, 14, Moundsville, WV 24:02 7:45 670 133 Jennifer Yanni, 47*, Washington, PA 24:05 7:46 438 134 6 Michael Novotney, 35, Wheeling, WV 24:06 7:46 Team Rwb 476 135 4 Krystle Radicic, 28*, Smithfield, PA 24:06 7:46 631 136 4 Brennan Wack, 9, Wheeling, WV 24:09 7:47 Kalkreuth 35 137 7 Brent Beatty, 47, Weirton, WV 24:09 7:47 715 138 2 Lenge Coyne, 37*, Martins Ferry, OH 24:10 7:48 429 139 6 Cody Nett, 32, St. Clairsville, OH 24:12 7:48 Kalkreuth 209 140 4 David Fugate, 55, Cabot, PA 24:22 7:51 104 141 11 Iming Chang, 25, Wheeling, WV 24:24 7:52 389 142 3 Rodney McWilliams, 51, Paden City, WV 24:27 7:53 690 143 4 Haley Heitz, 13*, Rayland, OH 24:28 7:53 273 144 22 Matt Hurley, 19, Wheeling, WV 24:28 7:54 Kalkreuth 334 145 1 Laurie Laurenti, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:31 7:54 557 146 7 Eric Smith, 38, Bellaire, OH 24:33 7:55 383 147 7 Robert McCauley, 33, Tiltonsville, OH 24:34 7:55 Vulcraft 208 148 Debbie Fugate, 51*, Cabot, PA 24:34 7:55 885 149 23 Mitchell Burkett, 19, Moundsville, WV 24:35 7:56 AutoChoice 784 150 17 Austin Musilli, 12, Wheeling, WV 24:36 7:56 936 151 5 Brandi Hinebaugh, 28*, Wheeling, WV 24:38 7:57 696 152 1 Rylan Moore, 7, Wheeling, WV 24:44 7:58
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

824 153 1 Bill Filcheck, 73, Uniontown, PA 24:50 8:00 868 154 5 Allison Pratt, 34*, Moundsville, WV 24:50 8:00 331 155 Ellen Larter, 56*, Wheeling, WV 24:53 8:01 Team Rwb 303 156 5 George Kepreos, 59, St. Clairsville, OH 24:54 8:02 Team Leo 540 157 24 Thomas Singhaus, 19, Bridgeport, OH 24:54 8:02 Kalkreuth 786 158 25 Brek Dimmick, 17, Wheeling, WV 25:00 8:04 847 159 8 Jack Carter, 49, Mingo Junction, OH 25:01 8:04 919 160 9 Dee Boni, 47, Oakdale, PA 25:01 8:04 457 161 1 Laura Patrone, 42*, St. Clairsville, OH 25:02 8:04 483 162 1 Cheyanne Reinbeau, 21*, Wheeling, WV 25:02 8:04 322 163 9 Scott Kubancik, 20, Wheeling, WV 25:03 8:05 561 164 12 Joshua Smith, 27, Wheeling, WV 25:04 8:05 421 165 13 Jeremy Murray, 26, Martins Ferry, OH 25:05 8:05 745 166 **Hector Laureano, , WV 25:06 8:06 271 167 14 Tanner Hull, 26, Benwood, WV 25:07 8:06 759 168 4 Mark Whitehouse, 54, Wheeling, WV 25:10 8:07 655 169 18 Cole Wilds, 14, Wheeling, WV 25:11 8:07 901 170 8 Cody Dierkes, 30, Powhatanpoint, OH 25:12 8:08 783 171 2 Candace Kesselring, 22*, Moundsville, WV 25:13 8:08 Wolfpack 924 172 10 Alex Snyder, 24, Belmont, OH 25:15 8:09 814 173 8 Matthew Palisco, 36, New Martinsville, WV 25:17 8:09 Prodigy Wellness Cent 390 174 9 Meredith Meholovitch, 39, Shadyside, OH 25:20 8:10 703 175 9 Tom McGowan, 31, Canonsburg, PA 25:25 8:12 Kalkreuth R&Sm 934 176 15 Rocco Sparachane, 25, Wheeling, WV 25:25 8:12 497 177 6 Jenn Riggle, 28*, Glendale, WV 25:30 8:13 353 178 Cathy Loos, 58*, Eighty Four, PA 25:33 8:14 Wolfpack 523 179 11 Aaron Schrimp, 22, Wheeling, WV 25:34 8:15 791 180 1 Haylen Cook, 10*, Wheeling, WV 25:36 8:15 194 181 10 Joshua Fox, 36, Wheeling, WV 25:36 8:15 896 182 5 Jason Miller, 43, Bellaire, OH 25:39 8:16 Team Second Chance 823 183 10 Chris Wilson, 45, Waverly, WV 25:40 8:17 925 184 2 Gary Chabala, 64, Bridgeville, PA 25:41 8:17 912 185 3 Amanda Rehm, 36*, Williamstown, WV 25:43 8:17 65 186 6 Megan Blow, 33*, Wheeling, WV 25:45 8:18 850 187 19 Nate Milhorn, 15, Shadyside, OH 25:48 8:19 Vulcraft 407 188 4 Erica Miller, 36*, Bellaire, OH 25:49 8:19 Team Second Chance 835 189 5 Mason Griffin, 10 25:49 8:20 794 190 20 Hyde Alig, 12, Wheeling, WV 25:50 8:20 228 191 21 Joseph Green, 12, Rayland, OH 25:50 8:20 Wolfpack 278 192 5 Kathryn Isaly, 35*, Clarington, OH 25:51 8:20 AutoChoice 425 193 6 Chris Myers, 43, Wheeling, WV 25:53 8:21 361 194 4 Darby Lynch, 19*, Steubenville, OH 25:58 8:23 400 195 6 Doug Midcap, 55, Wheeling, WV 26:05 8:25 Wolfpack 805 196 7 Adam Truex, 43, Glendale, WV 26:06 8:25 57 197 8 Jerry Birkhimer, 44, Benwood, WV 26:07 8:25 886 198 Jason Hoffman, Wheeling, WV 26:07 8:25 56 199 9 Erik Bilis, 42, Lewisberry, PA 26:10 8:26 432 200 7 Robert Newton, 55, Wellsburg, WV 26:11 8:27 Cirque de Sore Legs 874 201 11 Jason Yanda, 38, Weirton, WV 26:11 8:27 531 202 5 Rick Shimble, 53, Bellaire, OH 26:12 8:27 179 203 6 Holly Fillipovich, 39*, St. Clairsville, OH 26:13 8:27 Kalkreuth 413 204 12 David Miller, 39, Wheeling, WV 26:15 8:28 928 205 7 Jennifer Hicks, 27*, New Martinsville, WV 26:16 8:28 Holme's Heros 929 206 8 Jessica Greathouse, 29*, New Martinsville, WV 26:16 8:28 Holme's Heros 222 207 6 Patrick Gramlich, 54, Wheeling, WV 26:17 8:29 AutoChoice 244 208 22 Ryan Hicks, 14, Bellaire, OH 26:18 8:29 Team Second Chance 81 209 2 Lisa Buckley, 43*, Parkersburg, WV 26:20 8:30 24 210 23 Colton Asbury, 14, McMechen, WV 26:23 8:31 578 211 10 Gregory Stevens Jr, 44, St Clairsville, OH 26:24 8:31 Team Second Chance 576 212 5 Sierra Sterling, 14*, Rayland, OH 26:26 8:31 Cjs fitness Posse 268 213 24 Tyce Hughes, 13, Shadyside, OH 26:27 8:32 Team Second Chance 195 214 7 Kristi Fox, 33*, Wheeling, WV 26:30 8:33 313 215 11 Jason Knight, 42, Wheeling, WV 26:34 8:34 134 216 26 Noah Cusick, 17, Bellaire, OH 26:37 8:35 Team Second Chance 870 217 27 Nicholas Swallie, 19, Barnesville, OH 26:38 8:35 214 218 8 Shanna Gardner, 33*, Wheeling, WV 26:39 8:36 Team Abby 735 219 **Naty Lou*, , WV 26:40 8:36 742 220 **Aaron Angelilli, , WV 26:40 8:36 597 221 3 J Gary Sutton, 61, Pittsburgh, PA 26:43 8:37 699 222 7 Alicia Sargent, 36*, Wheeling, WV 26:47 8:38 Team Rwb 259 223 2 Bill Hornbrook, 73, Newmartinsville, WV 26:47 8:38 96 224 3 Leslie Cavala, 40*, N Martinsvlle, WV 26:48 8:39 300 225 8 Kevin Kanzigg, 56, Beallsville, OH 26:49 8:39 117 226 2 Patty Contraguerro, 49*, Wheeling, WV 26:49 8:39 131 227 25 Alex Cunningham, 13, Martinsferry, OH 26:56 8:41 345 228 11 Ed Liberatore, 47, Bridgeport, OH 26:56 8:41 Team Leo 718 229 4 James Cochran, 63, Bellaire, OH 27:01 8:43 504 230 26 Jackson Romshak, 13, Martins Ferry, OH 27:12 8:46 Team Leo 841 231 6 Andrew Heath, 11, Valley Grove, WV 27:13 8:47 918 232 4 Deana Longo, 40*, Oakdale, PA 27:17 8:48 329 233 6 Carinda Lancia, 14*, Rayland, OH 27:17 8:48 Team Leo 472 234 3 Molly Powell, 49*, Moundsville, WV 27:19 8:49 296 235 10 Chris Jones, 31, , PA 27:24 8:50 479 236 7 Edward Raybould, 51, Marietta, OH 27:29 8:52 917 237 5 Rachael Cline, 18*, Toronto, OH 27:43 8:56 862 238 27 Gavin Francis, 13, Moundsville, WV 27:45 8:57 744 239 **Kim Simon*, , WV 27:45 8:57 838 240 1 Fudy Minkemeyer, 53*, Wheeling, WV 27:46 8:57
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

470 241 9 Scott Pleskonko, 59, Moundsville, WV 27:58 9:01 AutoChoice 871 242 6 Taylor Stoner, 18*, Bellaire, OH 28:07 9:04 Team Second Chance 474 243 7 Rylie Purtiman, 18*, Bellaire, OH 28:07 9:04 Team Second Chance 894 244 8 Tiffany Krone, 39*, St. Clairsville, OH 28:07 9:04 797 245 9 Lacey Archer, 32*, Steubenville, OH 28:12 9:06 663 246 4 Suzanne Wojtasek, 49*, Bridgeport, OH 28:17 9:07 356 247 28 Bradyn Lucas, 12, Bridgeport, OH 28:26 9:10 261 248 29 Trevor Howell, 13, Wheeling, WV 28:28 9:11 452 249 7 Alexis Paras, 15*, Wheeling, WV 28:29 9:11 48 250 8 Jocelyn Behr, 14*, Allison Park, PA 28:32 9:12 779 251 9 Jessica Weires, 15*, Bridgeport, OH 28:39 9:14 733 252 13 Beau Stidd, 35, Wheeling, WV 28:42 9:15 628 253 12 Kevin Voigt, 43, Hilliard, OH 28:43 9:16 236 254 9 Erika Harvey, 27*, Rayland, OH 28:44 9:16 Team Leo 153 255 30 Jakob Dowling, 12, Bellaire, OH 28:48 9:17 Green Bean 42 256 10 Madison Beckett, 14*, Bellaire, OH 28:50 9:18 Team Second Chance 898 257 7 Cole Micker, 10, Bellaire, OH 28:51 9:18 Team Second Chance 49 258 31 Richard Belon, 12, Martins Ferry, OH 28:56 9:20 23 259 10 Christine Artman, 34*, Wheeling, WV 28:58 9:21 Team Rwb 704 260 14 Jack Kaniecki, 36, Wheeling, WV 28:59 9:21 Kalkreuth R&Sm 166 261 12 Fred Ellis, 45, New Matamoras, OH 28:59 9:21 242 262 3 Ariana Hey, 22*, Saxonburg, PA 29:00 9:21 327 263 12 Taylor Laird, 24, Wheeling, WV 29:01 9:21 391 264 1 Chloe Meholovitch, 8*, Shadyside, OH 29:06 9:23 357 265 2 Nevada Lucas, 11*, Bridgeport, OH 29:09 9:24 863 266 11 Brian Pest, 31, Washington, PA 29:13 9:25 880 267 11 Kelsey Morris, 13*, Bellaire, OH 29:13 9:25 888 268 5 Adrienne Wilson, 40*, Rayland, OH 29:18 9:27 359 269 13 Eric Lynch, 24, Moundsville, WV 29:18 9:27 Team Abby 348 270 6 Nikole Liberatore, 44*, Bellaire, OH 29:19 9:27 Team Second Chance 52 271 9 Jessica Bennett, 36*, Proctor, WV 29:19 9:27 Prodigy Wellness Cent 884 272 3 Reagan Jones, 10*, Wheeling, WV 29:21 9:28 203 273 7 Samantha Fritzman, 41*, Champion, PA 29:22 9:28 781 274 10 Marcia Scott, 38*, Sardis, OH 29:23 9:29 741 275 **Sara Angelilli*, , WV 29:26 9:29 250 276 8 Dan Hilliard, 53, Steubenville, OH 29:30 9:31 731 277 8 Kerrie Kurgat, 43*, Chaple Hill, NC 29:32 9:32 401 278 15 Sam Milhoan, 38, Shadyside, OH 29:33 9:32 Vulcraft 840 279 11 Jamison Talkington, 30*, Clarington, OH 29:34 9:32 Covestro 289 280 5 Vicki Johnson, 49*, Morgantown, WV 29:35 9:32 190 281 6 Cathy Forsyth, 49*, Martinsferry, OH 29:39 9:34 Kalkreuth 633 282 9 Kathleen Wack, 41*, Wheeling, WV 29:41 9:34 Kalkreuth 707 283 12 Michael McGowan, 33, West Chester, PA 29:41 9:34 Kalkreuth R&Sm 857 284 13 Sean Winfrey, 49, Sistersville, WV 29:42 9:35 Prodigy Wellness Cent 826 285 13 Steve Kirchner, 40, Wheeling, WV 29:42 9:35 825 286 2 Maddie Kirchner, 7*, Wheeling, WV 29:43 9:35 527 287 2 Lisa Schrump, 51*, Wheeling, WV 29:43 9:35 569 288 12 Ashley Speece, 15*, Shadyside, OH 29:46 9:36 Team Second Chance 352 289 5 Jim Loos, 61, Eighty Four, PA 29:47 9:36 Wolfpack 719 290 2 Don Orlando, 69, St Clairsville, OH 29:49 9:37 782 291 7 Lori Kinnick, 47*, Moundsville, WV 29:51 9:38 771 292 12 Jennifer Ford, 32*, Shadyside, OH 29:51 9:38 305 293 14 Gary King, 47, Tiltonsville, OH 29:55 9:39 Swag 224 294 13 Grace Green, 13*, Shadyside, OH 30:02 9:41 Green Bean 671 295 11 Heather Yost, 36*, Wheeling, WV 30:03 9:41 412 296 12 Jackie Miller, 37*, Wheeling, WV 30:03 9:42 101 297 15 Michael Chambers, 46, Belmont, OH 30:04 9:42 552 298 16 Cecil Smith, 39, Martins Ferry, OH 30:05 9:42 Team Leo 27 299 10 Kaiyauna Bailey, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:07 9:43 536 300 17 David Shipman, 39, Cameron, WV 30:14 9:45 221 301 9 Adam Grabits, 52, Cadiz, OH 30:15 9:45 11 302 11 Heather Annett, 41*, Wheeling, WV 30:15 9:45 Cj's Fitness Posse 922 303 4 Aspen Matlock, 23*, Wheeling, WV 30:18 9:46 229 304 8 Michael Green, 9, Rayland, OH 30:30 9:50 Wolfpack 125 305 13 Ben Cox, 32, Wheeling, WV 30:41 9:54 477 306 13 Elizabeth Rahauser, 32*, Wheeling, WV 30:42 9:54 382 307 8 Nancy McCabe-Day, 46*, Moundsville, WV 30:45 9:55 730 308 8 Nikki Nocte, 18*, Wheeling, WV 30:45 9:55 729 309 9 Nicole Billie, 16*, Wheeling, WV 30:45 9:55 889 310 28 Michael Runkle, 17, Wheeling, WV 30:49 9:56 73 311 10 Theresa Brinsky, 19*, Wheeling, WV 30:51 9:57 Kalkreuth 269 312 14 Tenley Hughes, 15*, Shadyside, OH 30:53 9:58 Team Second Chance 859 313 11 Damara Winfrey, 19*, Sistersville, WV 30:54 9:58 Prodigy Wellness Cent 890 314 10 Louis Mazza, 50, Washington, PA 30:58 9:59 399 315 12 April Micker, 40*, Bellaire, OH 30:58 9:59 Team Second Chance
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

709 316 14 Garrett Schultz, 32*, Rayland, OH 31:00 10:00 302 317 13 Amanda Kastrevec, 37*, Shadyside, OH 31:06 10:02 Williams Lea Tag 798 318 16 Edward McCarty, 26, Boardman, OH 31:07 10:02 740 319 **Jeff Cicchini, , WV 31:11 10:04 927 320 12 Sarah McAninch, 18*, Bellaire, OH 31:16 10:05 Team Second Chance 916 321 16 Mickey Marshall, 46, Burgettstown, PA 31:21 10:07 809 322 14 Tyg Forster, 32, Toronto, OH 31:27 10:08 819 323 2 Jacob Myest, 4, Glendale, WV 31:27 10:09 311 324 3 Richard Klempa, 65, Bellaire, OH 31:32 10:10 796 325 15 Andrea Cooper, 32*, Steubenville, OH 31:42 10:13 355 326 15 Shaylee Lucas, 15*, Bridgeport, OH 31:44 10:14 129 327 6 Joe Crow, 60, Benwood, WV 31:45 10:14 617 328 32 John Tully, 13, Bridgeport, OH 31:46 10:15 519 329 15 Michael Schleiden, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA 31:47 10:15 832 330 1 Miriam Deinhardt, 68*, Wheeling, WV 31:53 10:17 225 331 18 Greg Green, 39, Shadyside, OH 31:55 10:18 Green Bean 230 332 10 Heather Gretz, 28*, Wheeling, WV 31:59 10:19 947 333 7 Kim McCluskey, 62, Wheeling, WV 32:00 10:19 144 334 16 Kimbre Davis, 30*, Weirton, WV 32:04 10:20 651 335 13 Sarah White, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:10 10:22 520 336 11 Danielle Schleiden, 29*, Sewickley, PA 32:11 10:23 151 337 13 Tiffany DeNoble, 19*, St. Clairsville, OH 32:20 10:26 Kalkreuth 739 338 **Jennifer Cicchini*, , WV 32:21 10:26 757 339 5 Kaydie Coppa, 22*, Bridgeport, OH 32:26 10:28 Coppa Strong 758 340 11 Mike Coppa, 52, Wheeling, WV 32:27 10:28 Coppa Strong 785 341 9 Susan Dimmick, 45*, Wheeling, WV 32:29 10:28 40 342 14 Nicole Beck, 16*, St. Clairsville, OH 32:29 10:29 Kalkreuth 6 343 17 Wendy Allenby, 34*, Wheeling, WV 32:34 10:30 661 344 14 Erica Wilson, 37*, Wheeling, WV 32:35 10:30 118 345 12 John Cooper, 52, Wellsburg, WV 32:46 10:34 Vulcraft 567 346 15 Jill Spangler, 36*, Moundsville, WV 32:54 10:37 480 347 10 Julie Recht, 46*, Wheeling, WV 32:54 10:37 754 348 16 Christine Beck, 39*, Wheeling, WV 33:12 10:42 Wolfpack 449 349 33 Stefan Palenicek, 12, Bellaire, OH 33:13 10:43 Team Second Chance 708 350 David Kopleo, Avella, PA 33:15 10:43 Kalkreuth R&Sm 257 351 4 Alyssa Hornbeck, 11*, Sardis, OH 33:22 10:46 74 352 1 Mary Brinsky, 55*, Wheeling, WV 33:23 10:46 Kalkreuth 865 353 17 Meagan Kiechner, 36*, Wheeling, WV 33:26 10:47 713 354 18 Sarah Donley, 34*, Bethesda, OH 33:31 10:49 Wolfpack 181 355 19 Kristen Fisher, 31*, Wintersville, OH 33:44 10:53 Swag 598 356 20 Teala Swanson, 32*, Cadiz, OH 33:45 10:53 180 357 16 Daniel Fisher, 33, Wintersville, OH 33:46 10:54 Swag 405 358 17 Allison Miller, 25, St Clairsvle, OH 33:54 10:56 Team Leo 900 359 17 Ty Moore, 31, Bellaire, OH 33:55 10:56 75 360 13 Jim Brinsky, 53, Wheeling, WV 34:00 10:58 Kalkreuth 602 361 14 Charity Swoyer, 42*, Wheeling, WV 34:03 10:59 196 362 15 Lisa Francis, 41*, Moundsville, WV 34:04 10:59 802 363 34 Tyler Collins, 13, Shadyside, OH 34:05 10:59 Team Second Chance
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

665 364 3 Wendy Wolfe, 50*, Saint Clairsville, OH 34:09 11:01 Williams Lea Tag 937 365 14 Todd Bowman, 51, Flushing, OH 34:09 11:01 Williams Lea Tag 237 366 15 Blake Headen, 50, Wellsburg, WV 34:12 11:02 Wolfpack 156 367 16 Jadyn Dowling, 13*, Bellaire, OH 34:13 11:02 Team Second Chance 130 368 9 Colin Cunningham, 11, Martinsferry, OH 34:17 11:03 290 369 1 Susan Johnson, 63*, Wheeling, WV 34:18 11:04 849 370 17 Kalla Hundley, 13*, Smithfield, PA 34:18 11:04 Team Jayman 605 371 21 Sara Templin, 33*, Wheeling, WV 34:23 11:05 787 372 10 Ivan Zheng, 9, Wheeling, WV 34:23 11:05 738 373 **Jason Pergola, , WV 34:29 11:07 427 374 2 Jean Nedved, 57*, Dillonvale, OH 34:29 11:07 386 375 18 Kylie McGinnis, 13*, Lafferty, OH 34:34 11:09 907 376 19 Kalleigh Stoner, 13*, St. Clairsville, OH 34:34 11:09 408 377 4 Arleen Miller, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:45 11:12 923 378 16 Tim Snyder, 54, Belmont, OH 34:51 11:14 913 379 Austin Stoner, St. Clairsville, OH 35:02 11:18 869 380 5 Sadie Joseph, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:11 11:21 Kalkreuth 701 381 18 Katy Wack, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:11 11:21 Kalkreuth R&Sm 801 382 12 Courtney Clark, 27*, West Liberty, WV 35:11 11:21 882 383 20 Scarlett Clark, 12*, Holloway, OH 35:13 11:21 556 384 16 Misty Smith, 40*, Bellaire, OH 35:14 11:22 514 385 6 Jocelyn Sawinski, 11*, Padencity, WV 35:22 11:24 395 386 19 Gwynne Messenger, 36*, Wheeling, WV 35:22 11:24 55 387 5 Celeste Benson, 54*, Williamstown, WV 35:24 11:25 126 388 4 Alan Cox, 69, Amarillo, TX 35:32 11:27 136 389 2 Debra Czap, 60*, Westerville, OH 35:36 11:29 799 390 19 Sean Cooper, 37, Steubenville, OH 35:47 11:32 53 391 3 Debora Bennett, 57*, Proctor, WV 35:48 11:33 Prodigy Wellness Cent 494 392 20 Laura Richardson, 35*, Glendale, WV 35:52 11:34 495 393 20 Greig Richardson, 35, Glendale, WV 35:53 11:34 82 394 18 Jr Buckley, 30, Williamstown, WV 35:56 11:35 80 395 11 Jennifer Buckley, 47*, Marietta, OH 35:58 11:36 79 396 17 Greg Buckley, 51, Marietta, OH 35:59 11:36 538 397 21 Caitlin Silber, 13*, Bellaire, OH 36:01 11:37 Team Second Chance 450 398 21 Pam Palilla, 37*, West Alexander, PA 36:03 11:37 460 399 13 Jackie Peklinsky, 29*, West Alexander, PA 36:03 11:38 737 400 **Kelly Walburn*, , WV 36:04 11:38 310 401 22 Lauren Klempa, 14*, Bellaire, OH 36:21 11:43 Team Second Chance 580 402 23 Raylyn Stewart, 13*, Martinsferry, OH 36:22 11:44 174 403 1 Jim Farrell, 75, Wheeling, WV 36:22 11:44 723 404 17 Elmer Demeter, 49, Cadiz, OH 36:24 11:44 231 405 1 Peggy Grimm, 72*, Marietta, OH 36:47 11:52 906 406 Jared Estock, Martins Ferry, OH 36:57 11:55 Team Leo
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

949 407 11 Lukas Padgelek, 11, Martins Ferry, OH 37:12 12:00 295 408 3 Sally Jones, 60*, St Clairsvle, OH 37:13 12:00 360 409 14 Shelly Lynch, 25*, Moundsville, WV 37:16 12:01 Team Abby 39 410 14 Dj Beck, 20, St. Clairsville, OH 37:19 12:02 Kalkreuth 897 411 Tyler Caldwell, Fairpoint, OH 37:31 12:06 58 412 17 Sunny Birkhimer, 42*, Benwood, WV 37:34 12:07 171 413 12 Alex Fabrizio, 11, Wheeling, WV 37:36 12:08 677 414 13 Nolan Zambori, 9, Martins Ferry, OH 37:36 12:08 Team Leo 950 415 4 Sharon Mazur, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA 37:38 12:08 66 416 5 Beth Bolden, 58*, Elm Grove, WV 37:38 12:08 674 417 14 Chad Zambori, 41, Martins Ferry, OH 37:40 12:09 Team Leo 62 418 14 Cole Bloomfield, 11, Bridgeport, OH 37:40 12:09 778 419 12 Becky Dye, 49*, Richlands, VA 37:41 12:09 232 420 6 Kayla Groves, 23*, Benwood, WV 37:42 12:10 Kalkreuth 297 421 6 Sherri Kalkreuth, 58*, Wheeling, WV 37:47 12:11 Kalkreuth 298 422 5 John Kalkreuth, 65, Wheeling, WV 37:48 12:11 Kalkreuth 736 423 **Kara Volk*, , WV 37:50 12:12 632 424 7 Shannon Wack, 11*, Wheeling, WV 37:57 12:14 Kalkreuth 634 425 15 Joshua Wack, 42, Wheeling, WV 37:57 12:14 Kalkreuth 143 426 7 Jeanne Davis, 55*, Powhatanpoint, OH 37:58 12:15 Wolfpack 248 427 6 Becky Hill, 51*, Rayland, OH 38:11 12:19 Team Leo 114 428 4 Linda Coleman, 64*, Wheeling, WV 38:18 12:21 807 429 8 Lori Dobrovich, 55*, Bridgeport, OH 38:18 12:21 241 430 18 Michael Hewitt, 29, Moundsville, WV 38:31 12:25 694 431 19 Logan Pelley, 29, McMechen, WV 38:31 12:25 914 432 Megan Stoner*, St. Clairsville, OH 38:33 12:26 629 433 15 Kelsey Voithofer, 29*, Mount Pleasant, OH 38:34 12:26 Team Leo 630 434 19 James Voithofer, 32, Mt Pleasant, OH 38:35 12:26 Team Leo 873 435 16 Kathleen Duymich, 26*, Wheeling, WV 38:36 12:27 418 436 17 Caitlyn Moore, 27*, St. Clairsville, OH 38:36 12:27 308 437 9 Debi Klempa, 57*, Windsor Heights, WV 38:37 12:27 Green Bean 319 438 6 James Kowalski, 69, Wheeling, WV 38:38 12:28 659 439 13 Lara Williams, 48*, Dillonvale, OH 38:59 12:34 502 440 22 Tina Robertson, 38*, Follansbee, WV 39:12 12:39 Wanda's Warriors 668 441 14 Renee Wright, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 39:17 12:40 Run With Purpose 350 442 3 Jayden Long, 5*, Padencity, WV 39:18 12:40 22 443 18 Ann Arno, 41*, Bellaire, OH 39:26 12:43 Team Second Chance 806 444 4 Gianna Deluca, 8*, Coraopolis, PA 39:40 12:48 392 445 20 Bobby Mendenhall, 29, Wheeling, WV 39:50 12:51 220 446 19 Miracle Grabits, 40*, Cadiz, OH 40:04 12:55 529 447 8 Robert Sebastian, 61, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 40:04 12:55
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

152 448 10 Donna Donley, 56*, Bridgeport, OH 40:29 13:03 591 449 15 Mackenna Strait, 17*, Glen Dale, WV 40:37 13:06 548 450 15 Nikki Smallwood, 45*, Cadiz, OH 40:54 13:12 Swag 547 451 18 Daniel Smallwood, 46, Cadiz, OH 40:56 13:12 Swag 833 452 20 Ryan Shirley, 34, Martins Ferry, OH 41:03 13:14 Team Leo 592 453 18 Sarah Stupak, 26*, Bridgeport, OH 41:08 13:16 Kalkreuth 299 454 22 Kara Kalkreuth, 33*, Wheeling, WV 41:36 13:25 Kalkreuth 258 455 20 Clarissa Hornbeck, 44*, Sardis, OH 41:40 13:26 792 456 16 Donald Loy, 43, Moundsville, WV 41:51 13:30 590 457 16 Carrie Strait, 45*, Glen Dale, WV 41:53 13:30 90 458 16 Janae Cannon, 17*, Bellaire, OH 42:03 13:34 Team Second Chance 454 459 7 Tom Parsons, 66, Moundsville, WV 42:16 13:38 Carol Sue 316 460 7 Carissa Koleski, 22*, Adena, OH 42:53 13:50 8 461 11 Allee Ambrose, 57*, Wheeling, WV 43:15 13:57 Kalkreuth 843 462 17 Dard Young, 47*, Alliance, OH 43:19 13:58 163 463 19 Leeanne Edwards, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 43:22 13:59 Run With Purpose
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

926 464 5 Mary Chabala, 64*, Bridgeville, PA 43:36 14:04 607 465 18 Christy Thomas, 45*, Clarington, OH 43:39 14:05 Kalkreuth 664 466 1 Jane Wolen, 82*, Wheeling, WV 43:48 14:08 858 467 8 Michaela Winfrey, 22*, Sistersville, WV 44:13 14:16 Prodigy Wellness Cent 856 468 21 Brandy Windreu, 43*, Sistersville, WV 44:25 14:19 Prodigy Wellness Cent 13 469 23 Niky Annett Hoffman, 37*, Wheeling, WV 44:45 14:26 Cj's Fitness Posse 37 470 7 Stacey Beck, 51*, St. Clairsville, OH 44:50 14:28 Kalkreuth 38 471 18 Doug Beck, 51, St. Clairsville, OH 44:50 14:28 Kalkreuth 306 472 19 Kathy King, 49*, Tiltonsville, OH 45:11 14:34 Swag 140 473 12 Tracey Dailey, 56*, Weirton, WV 45:24 14:38 325 474 19 Bill Kutchell, 50, Claysville, PA 45:30 14:40 Vulcraft 398 475 15 Nick Michel, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 45:30 14:40 Vulcraft 324 476 9 McKenzie Kutchell, 22*, Allison Park, PA 45:30 14:41 Vulcraft 333 477 21 Joseph Latham, 33, Martins Ferry, OH 45:51 14:47 Team Second Chance 720 478 10 Ed Street, 57, Shadyside, OH 45:53 14:48 499 479 13 Betsy Rinkes, 59*, Martinsferry, OH 46:12 14:54 Wolfpack
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

676 480 3 Leo Zambori, 6, Martins Ferry, OH 46:29 15:00 Team Leo 111 481 8 Leonard Clark, 67, Wheeling, WV 46:31 15:00 21 482 19 Chris Arno, 45, Bellaire, OH 46:38 15:03 Team Second Chance 675 483 23 Natalie Zambori, 33*, Martins Ferry, OH 46:45 15:05 Team Leo 686 484 1 Ralph Zinkham, 86, Beaver, PA 47:06 15:12 834 485 24 Rebekah Shirley, 36*, Martins Ferry, OH 48:09 15:32 Team Leo 145 486 6 Donna Davis, 60*, Weirton, WV 48:37 15:41 188 487 20 John Foltin, 47, St Clairsvle, OH 49:22 15:55
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

249 488 24 Chloe Hill, 15*, Rayland, OH 49:47 16:03 Team Leo 328 489 25 Betsy Lancia, 38*, Rayland, OH 49:55 16:06 Team Leo 920 490 5 Giada Lancia, 8*, Rayland, OH 49:56 16:06 Team Leo 604 491 21 Garson Taylor, 26, Benwood, WV 50:42 16:21 Wolfpack 233 492 22 Jeremy Groves, 27, Benwood, WV 50:48 16:23 Kalkreuth 535 493 22 Nicole Shipman, 40*, Follansbee, WV 51:22 16:34 Team Monarchs
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

465 494 23 Stacy Phillips, 44*, Bridgeport, OH 54:58 17:44 Wolfpack
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

280 495 20 Samantha James, 25*, Brilliant, OH 55:57 18:03 Vulcraft 347 496 4 Liam Liberatore, 6, Bridgeport, OH 55:58 18:03 Team Leo 549 497 22 Chad Smearman, 34, Brilliant, OH 55:58 18:03 Vulcraft 471 498 8 Michele Pleskonko, 51*, Moundsville, WV 56:09 18:07 AutoChoice 415 499 14 Sue Mitchell, 58*, Vienna, WV 56:09 18:07 AutoChoice 346 500 24 Andrea Liberatore, 41*, Bridgeport, OH 56:31 18:14 Team Leo 943 501 9 Roland Flowers, 68 56:32 18:14 46 502 25 Jan Bee, 44*, Wintersville, OH 56:41 18:17 * indicates females 46 finishers among Males (no age given) 4 finishers among Men Under 9 14 finishers among Men 9 - 11 34 finishers among Men 12 - 15 28 finishers among Men 16 - 19 15 finishers among Men 20 - 24 22 finishers among Men 25 - 29 22 finishers among Men 30 - 34 20 finishers among Men 35 - 39 16 finishers among Men 40 - 44 20 finishers among Men 45 - 49 19 finishers among Men 50 - 54 10 finishers among Men 55 - 59 8 finishers among Men 60 - 64 9 finishers among Men 65 - 69 2 finishers among Men 70 - 74 1 finishers among Men 75 - 79 1 finishers among Men 80 & Up 5 finishers among Women Under 9 7 finishers among Women 9 - 11 24 finishers among Women 12 - 15 16 finishers among Women 16 - 19 9 finishers among Women 20 - 24 20 finishers among Women 25 - 29 23 finishers among Women 30 - 34 25 finishers among Women 35 - 39 25 finishers among Women 40 - 44 19 finishers among Women 45 - 49 8 finishers among Women 50 - 54 14 finishers among Women 55 - 59 6 finishers among Women 60 - 64 1 finishers among Women 65 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 - 74 1 finishers among Women 80 & Up 7 finishers among Females (no age given) 291 male finishers 211 female finishers 502 total finishers CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Open Men 107 1 1 Simion Chirchir, 33, Chapel Hill, NC 14:01 4:31 326 2 2 Bernard Lagat, 22, Lansing, MI 14:06 4:33 424 3 3 Isaac Mwangi, 28, Grandprairie, TX 14:11 4:34 645 4 4 John Wanjuki, 19, Grandprairie, TX 14:15 4:36 416 5 5 Panuel Mkunga, 23, Chapel Hill, NC 14:17 4:36 317 6 6 Cyrus Korir, 24, Chapel Hill, NC 14:18 4:37 434 7 7 Geoffrey Ngetich, 32, Chapel Hill, NC 14:21 4:38 422 8 8 John Murugu, 23, Grandprairie, TX 14:42 4:44 539 9 9 Juris Silenieks, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 14:53 4:48 456 10 10 Victor Pataky, 23, Columbus, OH 15:08 4:53 Open Women 286 1 1 Susan Jerotich, 30, Chapel Hill, NC 15:57 5:09 367 2 2 Veronicah Maina, 27, Lansing, MI 16:16 5:15 105 3 3 Gladys Cheboi, 27, Grandprairie, TX 17:03 5:30 447 4 4 Jessica Ordorcic, 36, Madison 17:15 5:34 2 5 5 Nicole Aish, 41, Golden, CO 17:22 5:36 378 6 6 Ann Mazur, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 18:29 5:58 100 7 7 Kelsey Chambers, 21, New Manchester, WV 18:38 6:01 Swatt 379 8 8 Kelsey McAlpine, 26, Cleveland, OH 19:01 6:08 149 9 9 Jordan Delaney, 18, N Martinsvlle, WV 20:33 6:37 Swatt 904 10 10 Sherri Martin, 55, West Alexander, PA 20:38 6:39 Masters Men 71 17 1 Peter Boyd, 43, Union City, PA 17:09 5:32 658 19 2 Steve Williams, 49, Bellefonte, PA 17:41 5:42 892 21 3 Rich Romano, 40, Wheeling, WV 18:25 5:56 Masters Women 2 5 1 Nicole Aish, 41, Golden, CO 17:22 5:36 904 10 2 Sherri Martin, 55, West Alexander, PA 20:38 6:39 72 13 3 Jeannette Boyd, 41, Union City, PA 21:30 6:56 774 15 4 Diane McCracken, 60, Rayland, OH 22:26 7:14 173 27 5 Deana Farrah, 44, Marietta, OH 24:01 7:45 Marietta Y Running Cl 670 28 6 Jennifer Yanni, 47, Washington, PA 24:05 7:46 Grand Masters Men 790 29 1 Randy Brinker, 59, Bellaire, OH 19:07 6:10 435 55 2 Ted Nites, 55, Richmond, OH 21:13 6:51 167 57 3 Warren Elzy, 63, Bedford Heights, OH 21:16 6:52 113 59 4 Charlie Coffield, 58, Westalexander, PA 21:23 6:54 Grand Masters Women 904 10 1 Sherri Martin, 55, West Alexander, PA 20:38 6:39 774 15 2 Diane McCracken, 60, Rayland, OH 22:26 7:14 208 33 3 Debbie Fugate, 51, Cabot, PA 24:34 7:55 331 36 4 Ellen Larter, 56, Wheeling, WV 24:53 8:01 Team Rwb 353 41 5 Cathy Loos, 58, Eighty Four, PA 25:33 8:14 Wolfpack CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Men Under 9 696 118 1 Rylan Moore, 7, Wheeling, WV 24:44 7:58 819 211 2 Jacob Myest, 4, Glendale, WV 31:27 10:09 676 266 3 Leo Zambori, 6, Martins Ferry, OH 46:29 15:00 Team Leo 347 273 4 Liam Liberatore, 6, Bridgeport, OH 55:58 18:03 Team Leo Men 9 - 11 697 50 1 Redick Moore, 11, Wheeling, WV 20:45 6:41 198 79 2 Seth Franke, 11, Wheeling, WV 22:57 7:24 854 88 3 Darian Bertram, 10, Wheeling, WV 23:14 7:29 631 107 4 Brennan Wack, 9, Wheeling, WV 24:09 7:47 Kalkreuth 835 144 5 Mason Griffin, 10 25:49 8:20 841 174 6 Andrew Heath, 11, Valley Grove, WV 27:13 8:47 898 184 7 Cole Micker, 10, Bellaire, OH 28:51 9:18 Team Second Chance 229 203 8 Michael Green, 9, Rayland, OH 30:30 9:50 Wolfpack 130 229 9 Colin Cunningham, 11, Martinsferry, OH 34:17 11:03 787 230 10 Ivan Zheng, 9, Wheeling, WV 34:23 11:05 949 242 11 Lukas Padgelek, 11, Martins Ferry, OH 37:12 12:00 171 245 12 Alex Fabrizio, 11, Wheeling, WV 37:36 12:08 677 246 13 Nolan Zambori, 9, Martins Ferry, OH 37:36 12:08 Team Leo 62 248 14 Cole Bloomfield, 11, Bridgeport, OH 37:40 12:09 Men 12 - 15 159 22 1 Lucas Dunst, 15, McMurray, PA 18:32 5:59 846 24 2 Mack Allen, 13, Moundsville, WV 18:35 6:00 553 33 3 Elijah Smith, 15, Martins Ferry, OH 19:33 6:18 Team Leo 343 37 4 Trent Lewis, 13, Bridgeport, OH 19:52 6:24 Team Leo 887 60 5 Logan Burkett, 15, Moundsville, WV 21:27 6:55 AutoChoice 283 65 6 Nathan Jarrell, 14, Rayland, OH 21:54 7:04 682 66 7 Jacob Zanes, 15, Rayland, OH 22:01 7:06 Swag 9 69 8 Cj Anderson, 14, Bridgeport, OH 22:14 7:10 Team Leo 186 73 9 Kyle Fogle, 15, Martins Ferry, OH 22:25 7:14 Team Leo 641 75 10 Tommy Walsh, 14, Flushing, OH 22:33 7:16 848 76 11 Dayne Carter, 13, Mingo Junction, OH 22:34 7:17 804 77 12 Ethan Shaver, 14, Shadyside, OH 22:38 7:18 Team Second Chance 12 87 13 Logan Annett, 15, Wheeling, WV 23:11 7:29 Cj's Fitness Posse 110 89 14 Noah Clark, 14, Neffs, OH 23:14 7:29 Team Second Chance 411 103 15 Eli Miller, 12, Wheeling, WV 23:57 7:43 867 105 16 Wiley Pratt, 14, Moundsville, WV 24:02 7:45 784 117 17 Austin Musilli, 12, Wheeling, WV 24:36 7:56 655 131 18 Cole Wilds, 14, Wheeling, WV 25:11 8:07 850 143 19 Nate Milhorn, 15, Shadyside, OH 25:48 8:19 Vulcraft 794 145 20 Hyde Alig, 12, Wheeling, WV 25:50 8:20 228 146 21 Joseph Green, 12, Rayland, OH 25:50 8:20 Wolfpack 244 158 22 Ryan Hicks, 14, Bellaire, OH 26:18 8:29 Team Second Chance 24 159 23 Colton Asbury, 14, McMechen, WV 26:23 8:31 268 161 24 Tyce Hughes, 13, Shadyside, OH 26:27 8:32 Team Second Chance 131 169 25 Alex Cunningham, 13, Martinsferry, OH 26:56 8:41 504 173 26 Jackson Romshak, 13, Martins Ferry, OH 27:12 8:46 Team Leo 862 177 27 Gavin Francis, 13, Moundsville, WV 27:45 8:57 356 179 28 Bradyn Lucas, 12, Bridgeport, OH 28:26 9:10 261 180 29 Trevor Howell, 13, Wheeling, WV 28:28 9:11 153 183 30 Jakob Dowling, 12, Bellaire, OH 28:48 9:17 Green Bean 49 185 31 Richard Belon, 12, Martins Ferry, OH 28:56 9:20 617 214 32 John Tully, 13, Bridgeport, OH 31:46 10:15 449 220 33 Stefan Palenicek, 12, Bellaire, OH 33:13 10:43 Team Second Chance 802 226 34 Tyler Collins, 13, Shadyside, OH 34:05 10:59 Team Second Chance Men 16 - 19 780 13 1 Jacob Bishop, 18, Martins Ferry, OH 16:25 5:18 147 20 2 Hunter Deem, 19, Pennsboro, WV 18:04 5:49 Swatt 579 23 3 Tyler Stewart, 19, Bellaire, OH 18:35 5:59 Team Second Chance 895 27 4 Justin Geery, 16, Bridgeport, OH 18:59 6:07 893 41 5 Zane Clutter, 16, Moundsville, WV 20:02 6:28 AutoChoice 776 42 6 David Wiselka, 18, Bridgeport, OH 20:03 6:28 877 43 7 Josey Stern, 18, Cameron, WV 20:05 6:29 417 46 8 Clay Moore, 17, Bellaire, OH 20:21 6:34 Team Second Chance 381 47 9 Andrew McAninch, 17, Bellaire, OH 20:22 6:34 Team Second Chance 276 48 10 Hunter Huston, 16, Bellaire, OH 20:30 6:37 Team Second Chance 881 49 11 Alex Lengyel, 18, Rayland, OH 20:36 6:39 537 52 12 Robert Silber, 17, Bellaire, OH 21:00 6:46 Team Second Chance 376 53 13 Chase Masters, 17, Bellaire, OH 21:06 6:48 Team Second Chance 533 58 14 Jonathan Shipe, 17, Bellaire, OH 21:20 6:53 243 64 15 Robby Hicks, 16, Bellaire, OH 21:51 7:03 Team Second Chance 763 71 16 Michael Gaines, 19, Moundsville, WV 22:19 7:12 217 72 17 Trenton Gibson, 18, Martins Ferry, OH 22:23 7:13 Team Second Chance 813 80 18 Ethan Beale, 16, Martins Ferry, OH 23:00 7:25 908 91 19 Jacob Shepherd, 16, Bellaire, OH 23:16 7:30 Team Second Chance 683 94 20 David Zanes, 17, Rayland, OH 23:22 7:32 Swag 41 100 21 Nicholas Beckett, 16, Bellaire, OH 23:52 7:42 Team Second Chance 273 113 22 Matt Hurley, 19, Wheeling, WV 24:28 7:54 Kalkreuth 885 116 23 Mitchell Burkett, 19, Moundsville, WV 24:35 7:56 AutoChoice 540 121 24 Thomas Singhaus, 19, Bridgeport, OH 24:54 8:02 Kalkreuth 786 122 25 Brek Dimmick, 17, Wheeling, WV 25:00 8:04 134 163 26 Noah Cusick, 17, Bellaire, OH 26:37 8:35 Team Second Chance 870 164 27 Nicholas Swallie, 19, Barnesville, OH 26:38 8:35 889 205 28 Michael Runkle, 17, Wheeling, WV 30:49 9:56 Men 20 - 24 524 12 1 Albert Schrimp, 21, Wheeling, WV 16:23 5:17 511 15 2 Dylan Ruefle, 21, Allison Park, PA 16:44 5:24 866 18 3 Jamie Tarr, 22, Wheeling, WV 17:14 5:34 496 25 4 Matthew Riffle, 24, St Clairsvle, OH 18:44 6:03 Swatt 942 32 5 Casey Morrison, 24, Bridgeport, OH 19:21 6:14 275 68 6 James Hurley, 23, Canonsburg, PA 22:09 7:09 Kalkreuth 245 101 7 Pat Hicks, 22, Wellsburg, WV 23:56 7:43 Vulcraft 775 104 8 Darrick Phillips, 24, Bridgeport, OH 24:00 7:44 322 125 9 Scott Kubancik, 20, Wheeling, WV 25:03 8:05 924 133 10 Alex Snyder, 24, Belmont, OH 25:15 8:09 523 138 11 Aaron Schrimp, 22, Wheeling, WV 25:34 8:15 327 188 12 Taylor Laird, 24, Wheeling, WV 29:01 9:21 359 190 13 Eric Lynch, 24, Moundsville, WV 29:18 9:27 Team Abby 39 243 14 Dj Beck, 20, St. Clairsville, OH 37:19 12:02 Kalkreuth 398 263 15 Nick Michel, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 45:30 14:40 Vulcraft Men 25 - 29 458 11 1 Bobby Peavey, 26, Washington, DC 15:46 5:05 762 14 2 Cedric Robinson, 26, Martins Ferry, OH 16:43 5:23 Wolfpack 836 26 3 Jason Bennett, 26, Wheeling, WV 18:49 6:04 215 45 4 Jonathan Garet, 29, Canonsburg, PA 20:16 6:32 344 54 5 Britton Lewis, 26, Wheeling, WV 21:07 6:49 555 56 6 Terry Smith, 27, Bridgeport, OH 21:15 6:51 Wolfpack 240 70 7 Andrew Henry, 26, Steubenville, OH 22:15 7:10 623 82 8 Andrew Varlas, 28, Wheeling, WV 23:00 7:25 855 85 9 Cord Radicic, 28, Wheeling, WV 23:03 7:26 800 99 10 Ben Giles, 27, Follansbee, WV 23:46 7:40 104 111 11 Iming Chang, 25, Wheeling, WV 24:24 7:52 561 126 12 Joshua Smith, 27, Wheeling, WV 25:04 8:05 421 127 13 Jeremy Murray, 26, Martins Ferry, OH 25:05 8:05 271 129 14 Tanner Hull, 26, Benwood, WV 25:07 8:06 934 137 15 Rocco Sparachane, 25, Wheeling, WV 25:25 8:12 798 207 16 Edward McCarty, 26, Boardman, OH 31:07 10:02 405 223 17 Allison Miller, 25, St Clairsvle, OH 33:54 10:56 Team Leo 241 251 18 Michael Hewitt, 29, Moundsville, WV 38:31 12:25 694 252 19 Logan Pelley, 29, McMechen, WV 38:31 12:25 392 255 20 Bobby Mendenhall, 29, Wheeling, WV 39:50 12:51 604 271 21 Garson Taylor, 26, Benwood, WV 50:42 16:21 Wolfpack 233 272 22 Jeremy Groves, 27, Benwood, WV 50:48 16:23 Kalkreuth Men 30 - 34 777 16 1 Ning Rui, 32, Gaithersburg, MD 17:02 5:30 909 35 2 Tom Allen, 32, Marietta, OH 19:50 6:24 253 63 3 Keith Hixenbaugh, 34, Weirton, WV 21:51 7:03 95 81 4 Michael Carpenter, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 23:00 7:25 614 95 5 Mitch Tranovich, 34, Bridgeport, OH 23:23 7:32 429 109 6 Cody Nett, 32, St. Clairsville, OH 24:12 7:48 Kalkreuth 383 115 7 Robert McCauley, 33, Tiltonsville, OH 24:34 7:55 Vulcraft 901 132 8 Cody Dierkes, 30, Powhatanpoint, OH 25:12 8:08 703 136 9 Tom McGowan, 31, Canonsburg, PA 25:25 8:12 Kalkreuth R&Sm 296 175 10 Chris Jones, 31, , PA 27:24 8:50 863 189 11 Brian Pest, 31, Washington, PA 29:13 9:25 707 193 12 Michael McGowan, 33, West Chester, PA 29:41 9:34 Kalkreuth R&Sm 125 204 13 Ben Cox, 32, Wheeling, WV 30:41 9:54 809 210 14 Tyg Forster, 32, Toronto, OH 31:27 10:08 519 215 15 Michael Schleiden, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA 31:47 10:15 180 222 16 Daniel Fisher, 33, Wintersville, OH 33:46 10:54 Swag 900 224 17 Ty Moore, 31, Bellaire, OH 33:55 10:56 82 237 18 Jr Buckley, 30, Williamstown, WV 35:56 11:35 630 253 19 James Voithofer, 32, Mt Pleasant, OH 38:35 12:26 Team Leo 833 258 20 Ryan Shirley, 34, Martins Ferry, OH 41:03 13:14 Team Leo 333 264 21 Joseph Latham, 33, Martins Ferry, OH 45:51 14:47 Team Second Chance 549 274 22 Chad Smearman, 34, Brilliant, OH 55:58 18:03 Vulcraft Men 35 - 39 915 34 1 Jacob Hudson, 38, Toronto, OH 19:45 6:22 662 36 2 Matthew Wine, 35, Wheeling, WV 19:51 6:24 695 51 3 Ricky Moore, 36, Wheeling, WV 20:46 6:42 384 74 4 Ryan McCullough, 36, Wheeling, WV 22:32 7:16 307 90 5 Josh Kirkpatrick, 37, Weirton, WV 23:15 7:30 438 106 6 Michael Novotney, 35, Wheeling, WV 24:06 7:46 Team Rwb 557 114 7 Eric Smith, 38, Bellaire, OH 24:33 7:55 814 134 8 Matthew Palisco, 36, New Martinsville, WV 25:17 8:09 Prodigy Wellness Cent 390 135 9 Meredith Meholovitch, 39, Shadyside, OH 25:20 8:10 194 139 10 Joshua Fox, 36, Wheeling, WV 25:36 8:15 874 154 11 Jason Yanda, 38, Weirton, WV 26:11 8:27 413 156 12 David Miller, 39, Wheeling, WV 26:15 8:28 733 181 13 Beau Stidd, 35, Wheeling, WV 28:42 9:15 704 186 14 Jack Kaniecki, 36, Wheeling, WV 28:59 9:21 Kalkreuth R&Sm 401 192 15 Sam Milhoan, 38, Shadyside, OH 29:33 9:32 Vulcraft 552 200 16 Cecil Smith, 39, Martins Ferry, OH 30:05 9:42 Team Leo 536 201 17 David Shipman, 39, Cameron, WV 30:14 9:45 225 216 18 Greg Green, 39, Shadyside, OH 31:55 10:18 Green Bean 799 235 19 Sean Cooper, 37, Steubenville, OH 35:47 11:32 495 236 20 Greig Richardson, 35, Glendale, WV 35:53 11:34 Men 40 - 44 172 40 1 Shawn Farrah, 44, Marietta, OH 20:00 6:27 Marietta Y Running Cl 803 44 2 Paul Alig, 43, Wheeling, WV 20:09 6:30 10 86 3 Cj Annett, 42, Wheeling, WV 23:09 7:28 Cj's Fitness Posse 410 93 4 Chuck Miller, 41, Wheeling, WV 23:18 7:31 896 140 5 Jason Miller, 43, Bellaire, OH 25:39 8:16 Team Second Chance 425 147 6 Chris Myers, 43, Wheeling, WV 25:53 8:21 805 149 7 Adam Truex, 43, Glendale, WV 26:06 8:25 57 150 8 Jerry Birkhimer, 44, Benwood, WV 26:07 8:25 56 152 9 Erik Bilis, 42, Lewisberry, PA 26:10 8:26 578 160 10 Gregory Stevens Jr, 44, St Clairsville, OH 26:24 8:31 Team Second Chance 313 162 11 Jason Knight, 42, Wheeling, WV 26:34 8:34 628 182 12 Kevin Voigt, 43, Hilliard, OH 28:43 9:16 826 195 13 Steve Kirchner, 40, Wheeling, WV 29:42 9:35 674 247 14 Chad Zambori, 41, Martins Ferry, OH 37:40 12:09 Team Leo 634 250 15 Joshua Wack, 42, Wheeling, WV 37:57 12:14 Kalkreuth 792 259 16 Donald Loy, 43, Moundsville, WV 41:51 13:30 Men 45 - 49 4 28 1 Chris Albrecht, 46, Triadelphia, WV 19:06 6:09 368 30 2 Mark Mallozzi, 47, North Versailles, PA 19:16 6:13 753 38 3 Brian Taylor, 46, Spencer, WV 19:56 6:25 Wolfpack 277 39 4 William Ihlenfeld, 45, Wheeling, WV 19:59 6:27 294 67 5 Gregory Jones, 48, Kingwood, WV 22:07 7:08 254 83 6 Scott Holdren, 48, Weirton, WV 23:02 7:26 35 108 7 Brent Beatty, 47, Weirton, WV 24:09 7:47 847 123 8 Jack Carter, 49, Mingo Junction, OH 25:01 8:04 919 124 9 Dee Boni, 47, Oakdale, PA 25:01 8:04 823 141 10 Chris Wilson, 45, Waverly, WV 25:40 8:17 345 170 11 Ed Liberatore, 47, Bridgeport, OH 26:56 8:41 Team Leo 166 187 12 Fred Ellis, 45, New Matamoras, OH 28:59 9:21 857 194 13 Sean Winfrey, 49, Sistersville, WV 29:42 9:35 Prodigy Wellness Cent 305 198 14 Gary King, 47, Tiltonsville, OH 29:55 9:39 Swag 101 199 15 Michael Chambers, 46, Belmont, OH 30:04 9:42 916 209 16 Mickey Marshall, 46, Burgettstown, PA 31:21 10:07 723 240 17 Elmer Demeter, 49, Cadiz, OH 36:24 11:44 547 257 18 Daniel Smallwood, 46, Cadiz, OH 40:56 13:12 Swag 21 268 19 Chris Arno, 45, Bellaire, OH 46:38 15:03 Team Second Chance 188 270 20 John Foltin, 47, St Clairsvle, OH 49:22 15:55 Men 50 - 54 622 61 1 Matt Uram, 51, Vanderbilt, PA 21:27 6:55 47 98 2 Jeffrey Behr, 52, Allison Park, PA 23:44 7:39 389 112 3 Rodney McWilliams, 51, Paden City, WV 24:27 7:53 759 130 4 Mark Whitehouse, 54, Wheeling, WV 25:10 8:07 531 155 5 Rick Shimble, 53, Bellaire, OH 26:12 8:27 222 157 6 Patrick Gramlich, 54, Wheeling, WV 26:17 8:29 AutoChoice 479 176 7 Edward Raybould, 51, Marietta, OH 27:29 8:52 250 191 8 Dan Hilliard, 53, Steubenville, OH 29:30 9:31 221 202 9 Adam Grabits, 52, Cadiz, OH 30:15 9:45 890 206 10 Louis Mazza, 50, Washington, PA 30:58 9:59 758 218 11 Mike Coppa, 52, Wheeling, WV 32:27 10:28 Coppa Strong 118 219 12 John Cooper, 52, Wellsburg, WV 32:46 10:34 Vulcraft 75 225 13 Jim Brinsky, 53, Wheeling, WV 34:00 10:58 Kalkreuth 937 227 14 Todd Bowman, 51, Flushing, OH 34:09 11:01 Williams Lea Tag 237 228 15 Blake Headen, 50, Wellsburg, WV 34:12 11:02 Wolfpack 923 232 16 Tim Snyder, 54, Belmont, OH 34:51 11:14 79 238 17 Greg Buckley, 51, Marietta, OH 35:59 11:36 38 261 18 Doug Beck, 51, St. Clairsville, OH 44:50 14:28 Kalkreuth 325 262 19 Bill Kutchell, 50, Claysville, PA 45:30 14:40 Vulcraft Men 55 - 59 309 78 1 Joe Klempa, 55, Windsor Heights, WV 22:46 7:21 Green Bean 526 96 2 Mark Alan Schroeder, 59, Wheeling, WV 23:31 7:35 67 102 3 Jeffrey Bolton, 55, Moundsville, WV 23:56 7:43 Covestro 209 110 4 David Fugate, 55, Cabot, PA 24:22 7:51 303 120 5 George Kepreos, 59, St. Clairsville, OH 24:54 8:02 Team Leo 400 148 6 Doug Midcap, 55, Wheeling, WV 26:05 8:25 Wolfpack 432 153 7 Robert Newton, 55, Wellsburg, WV 26:11 8:27 Cirque de Sore Legs 300 168 8 Kevin Kanzigg, 56, Beallsville, OH 26:49 8:39 470 178 9 Scott Pleskonko, 59, Moundsville, WV 27:58 9:01 AutoChoice 720 265 10 Ed Street, 57, Shadyside, OH 45:53 14:48 Men 60 - 64 165 84 1 Joe Ellis, 61, Martins Ferry, OH 23:03 7:26 Team Leo 925 142 2 Gary Chabala, 64, Bridgeville, PA 25:41 8:17 597 166 3 J Gary Sutton, 61, Pittsburgh, PA 26:43 8:37 718 171 4 James Cochran, 63, Bellaire, OH 27:01 8:43 899 172 5 Pete Frye, 64, Rayland, OH 27:03 8:43 352 196 6 Jim Loos, 61, Eighty Four, PA 29:47 9:36 Wolfpack 129 213 7 Joe Crow, 60, Benwood, WV 31:45 10:14 947 217 8 Kim McCluskey, 62, Wheeling, WV 32:00 10:19 529 256 9 Robert Sebastian, 61, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 40:04 12:55 Men 65 - 69 5 97 1 Joe Allen, 67, Bethesda, OH 23:36 7:37 719 197 2 Don Orlando, 69, St Clairsville, OH 29:49 9:37 311 212 3 Richard Klempa, 65, Bellaire, OH 31:32 10:10 126 234 4 Alan Cox, 69, Amarillo, TX 35:32 11:27 298 249 5 John Kalkreuth, 65, Wheeling, WV 37:48 12:11 Kalkreuth 319 254 6 James Kowalski, 69, Wheeling, WV 38:38 12:28 454 260 7 Tom Parsons, 66, Moundsville, WV 42:16 13:38 Carol Sue 111 267 8 Leonard Clark, 67, Wheeling, WV 46:31 15:00 943 275 9 Roland Flowers, 68 56:32 18:14 Men 70 - 74 824 119 1 Bill Filcheck, 73, Uniontown, PA 24:50 8:00 259 167 2 Bill Hornbrook, 73, Newmartinsville, WV 26:47 8:38 Men 75 - 79 174 239 1 Jim Farrell, 75, Wheeling, WV 36:22 11:44 Men 80 & Up 686 269 1 Ralph Zinkham, 86, Beaver, PA 47:06 15:12 CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Women Under 9 391 77 1 Chloe Meholovitch, 8, Shadyside, OH 29:06 9:23 825 92 2 Maddie Kirchner, 7, Wheeling, WV 29:43 9:35 350 189 3 Jayden Long, 5, Padencity, WV 39:18 12:40 806 191 4 Gianna Deluca, 8, Coraopolis, PA 39:40 12:48 920 221 5 Giada Lancia, 8, Rayland, OH 49:56 16:06 Team Leo Women 9 - 11 791 42 1 Haylen Cook, 10, Wheeling, WV 25:36 8:15 357 78 2 Nevada Lucas, 11, Bridgeport, OH 29:09 9:24 884 83 3 Reagan Jones, 10, Wheeling, WV 29:21 9:28 257 131 4 Alyssa Hornbeck, 11, Sardis, OH 33:22 10:46 869 147 5 Sadie Joseph, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 35:11 11:21 Kalkreuth 514 152 6 Jocelyn Sawinski, 11, Padencity, WV 35:22 11:24 632 176 7 Shannon Wack, 11, Wheeling, WV 37:57 12:14 Kalkreuth Women 12 - 15 272 17 1 Hannah Hupp, 13, Martins Ferry, OH 22:40 7:18 Team Leo 872 23 2 Jasmine Zanes, 13, Tiltonsville, OH 23:41 7:38 S W A G 722 25 3 Kya Demeter, 15, Cadiz, OH 23:42 7:39 690 31 4 Haley Heitz, 13, Rayland, OH 24:28 7:53 576 52 5 Sierra Sterling, 14, Rayland, OH 26:26 8:31 Cjs fitness Posse 329 60 6 Carinda Lancia, 14, Rayland, OH 27:17 8:48 Team Leo 452 70 7 Alexis Paras, 15, Wheeling, WV 28:29 9:11 48 71 8 Jocelyn Behr, 14, Allison Park, PA 28:32 9:12 779 72 9 Jessica Weires, 15, Bridgeport, OH 28:39 9:14 42 74 10 Madison Beckett, 14, Bellaire, OH 28:50 9:18 Team Second Chance 880 79 11 Kelsey Morris, 13, Bellaire, OH 29:13 9:25 569 94 12 Ashley Speece, 15, Shadyside, OH 29:46 9:36 Team Second Chance 224 97 13 Grace Green, 13, Shadyside, OH 30:02 9:41 Green Bean 269 108 14 Tenley Hughes, 15, Shadyside, OH 30:53 9:58 Team Second Chance 355 115 15 Shaylee Lucas, 15, Bridgeport, OH 31:44 10:14 156 139 16 Jadyn Dowling, 13, Bellaire, OH 34:13 11:02 Team Second Chance 849 141 17 Kalla Hundley, 13, Smithfield, PA 34:18 11:04 Team Jayman 386 144 18 Kylie McGinnis, 13, Lafferty, OH 34:34 11:09 907 145 19 Kalleigh Stoner, 13, St. Clairsville, OH 34:34 11:09 882 150 20 Scarlett Clark, 12, Holloway, OH 35:13 11:21 538 159 21 Caitlin Silber, 13, Bellaire, OH 36:01 11:37 Team Second Chance 310 163 22 Lauren Klempa, 14, Bellaire, OH 36:21 11:43 Team Second Chance 580 164 23 Raylyn Stewart, 13, Martinsferry, OH 36:22 11:44 249 219 24 Chloe Hill, 15, Rayland, OH 49:47 16:03 Team Leo Women 16 - 19 484 12 1 Shae Reinbeau, 19, Wheeling, WV 21:27 6:55 475 20 2 Sydney Purtiman, 16, Bellaire, OH 22:59 7:25 Team Second Chance 500 24 3 Brianna Ritz, 19, N Martinsvlle, WV 23:41 7:38 Swatt 361 47 4 Darby Lynch, 19, Steubenville, OH 25:58 8:23 917 62 5 Rachael Cline, 18, Toronto, OH 27:43 8:56 871 65 6 Taylor Stoner, 18, Bellaire, OH 28:07 9:04 Team Second Chance 474 66 7 Rylie Purtiman, 18, Bellaire, OH 28:07 9:04 Team Second Chance 730 105 8 Nikki Nocte, 18, Wheeling, WV 30:45 9:55 729 106 9 Nicole Billie, 16, Wheeling, WV 30:45 9:55 73 107 10 Theresa Brinsky, 19, Wheeling, WV 30:51 9:57 Kalkreuth 859 109 11 Damara Winfrey, 19, Sistersville, WV 30:54 9:58 Prodigy Wellness Cent 927 113 12 Sarah McAninch, 18, Bellaire, OH 31:16 10:05 Team Second Chance 151 121 13 Tiffany DeNoble, 19, St. Clairsville, OH 32:20 10:26 Kalkreuth 40 125 14 Nicole Beck, 16, St. Clairsville, OH 32:29 10:29 Kalkreuth 591 194 15 Mackenna Strait, 17, Glen Dale, WV 40:37 13:06 90 200 16 Janae Cannon, 17, Bellaire, OH 42:03 13:34 Team Second Chance Women 20 - 24 483 38 1 Cheyanne Reinbeau, 21, Wheeling, WV 25:02 8:04 783 39 2 Candace Kesselring, 22, Moundsville, WV 25:13 8:08 Wolfpack 242 76 3 Ariana Hey, 22, Saxonburg, PA 29:00 9:21 922 102 4 Aspen Matlock, 23, Wheeling, WV 30:18 9:46 757 123 5 Kaydie Coppa, 22, Bridgeport, OH 32:26 10:28 Coppa Strong 232 173 6 Kayla Groves, 23, Benwood, WV 37:42 12:10 Kalkreuth 316 201 7 Carissa Koleski, 22, Adena, OH 42:53 13:50 858 208 8 Michaela Winfrey, 22, Sistersville, WV 44:13 14:16 Prodigy Wellness Cent 324 214 9 McKenzie Kutchell, 22, Allison Park, PA 45:30 14:41 Vulcraft Women 25 - 29 554 11 1 Felicity Smith, 26, Bridgeport, OH 21:23 6:54 Wolfpack 354 18 2 Kara Lucarelli, 27, Adena, OH 22:49 7:22 Team Leo 178 26 3 Margo Filippi, 25, Bridgeville, PA 23:45 7:39 476 29 4 Krystle Radicic, 28, Smithfield, PA 24:06 7:46 936 34 5 Brandi Hinebaugh, 28, Wheeling, WV 24:38 7:57 497 40 6 Jenn Riggle, 28, Glendale, WV 25:30 8:13 928 49 7 Jennifer Hicks, 27, New Martinsville, WV 26:16 8:28 Holme's Heros 929 50 8 Jessica Greathouse, 29, New Martinsville, WV 26:16 8:28 Holme's Heros 236 73 9 Erika Harvey, 27, Rayland, OH 28:44 9:16 Team Leo 230 117 10 Heather Gretz, 28, Wheeling, WV 31:59 10:19 520 120 11 Danielle Schleiden, 29, Sewickley, PA 32:11 10:23 801 149 12 Courtney Clark, 27, West Liberty, WV 35:11 11:21 460 161 13 Jackie Peklinsky, 29, West Alexander, PA 36:03 11:38 360 168 14 Shelly Lynch, 25, Moundsville, WV 37:16 12:01 Team Abby 629 182 15 Kelsey Voithofer, 29, Mount Pleasant, OH 38:34 12:26 Team Leo 873 183 16 Kathleen Duymich, 26, Wheeling, WV 38:36 12:27 418 184 17 Caitlyn Moore, 27, St. Clairsville, OH 38:36 12:27 592 196 18 Sarah Stupak, 26, Bridgeport, OH 41:08 13:16 Kalkreuth 163 204 19 Leeanne Edwards, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 43:22 13:59 Run With Purpose 280 224 20 Samantha James, 25, Brilliant, OH 55:57 18:03 Vulcraft Women 30 - 34 284 14 1 Julia Jenkins, 30, Cadiz, OH 22:20 7:12 702 19 2 Melissa McGowan, 32, Canonsburg, PA 22:55 7:23 Kalkreuth R&Sm 234 21 3 Crystal Guiddy, 32, Slovan, PA 23:05 7:27 910 22 4 Ashley Becker, 32, Whipple, OH 23:10 7:28 Marietta Y Running Cl 868 35 5 Allison Pratt, 34, Moundsville, WV 24:50 8:00 65 44 6 Megan Blow, 33, Wheeling, WV 25:45 8:18 195 53 7 Kristi Fox, 33, Wheeling, WV 26:30 8:33 214 54 8 Shanna Gardner, 33, Wheeling, WV 26:39 8:36 Team Abby 797 68 9 Lacey Archer, 32, Steubenville, OH 28:12 9:06 23 75 10 Christine Artman, 34, Wheeling, WV 28:58 9:21 Team Rwb 840 88 11 Jamison Talkington, 30, Clarington, OH 29:34 9:32 Covestro 771 96 12 Jennifer Ford, 32, Shadyside, OH 29:51 9:38 477 103 13 Elizabeth Rahauser, 32, Wheeling, WV 30:42 9:54 709 111 14 Garrett Schultz, 32, Rayland, OH 31:00 10:00 796 114 15 Andrea Cooper, 32, Steubenville, OH 31:42 10:13 144 118 16 Kimbre Davis, 30, Weirton, WV 32:04 10:20 6 126 17 Wendy Allenby, 34, Wheeling, WV 32:34 10:30 181 134 18 Kristen Fisher, 31, Wintersville, OH 33:44 10:53 Swag 598 135 19 Teala Swanson, 32, Cadiz, OH 33:45 10:53 605 142 20 Sara Templin, 33, Wheeling, WV 34:23 11:05 299 197 21 Kara Kalkreuth, 33, Wheeling, WV 41:36 13:25 Kalkreuth 675 216 22 Natalie Zambori, 33, Martins Ferry, OH 46:45 15:05 Team Leo Women 35 - 39 684 16 1 Nikkol Zanes, 36, Rayland, OH 22:40 7:18 Swag 715 30 2 Lenge Coyne, 37, Martins Ferry, OH 24:10 7:48 912 43 3 Amanda Rehm, 36, Williamstown, WV 25:43 8:17 407 45 4 Erica Miller, 36, Bellaire, OH 25:49 8:19 Team Second Chance 278 46 5 Kathryn Isaly, 35, Clarington, OH 25:51 8:20 AutoChoice 179 48 6 Holly Fillipovich, 39, St. Clairsville, OH 26:13 8:27 Kalkreuth 699 56 7 Alicia Sargent, 36, Wheeling, WV 26:47 8:38 Team Rwb 894 67 8 Tiffany Krone, 39, St. Clairsville, OH 28:07 9:04 52 82 9 Jessica Bennett, 36, Proctor, WV 29:19 9:27 Prodigy Wellness Cent 781 85 10 Marcia Scott, 38, Sardis, OH 29:23 9:29 671 98 11 Heather Yost, 36, Wheeling, WV 30:03 9:41 412 99 12 Jackie Miller, 37, Wheeling, WV 30:03 9:42 302 112 13 Amanda Kastrevec, 37, Shadyside, OH 31:06 10:02 Williams Lea Tag 661 127 14 Erica Wilson, 37, Wheeling, WV 32:35 10:30 567 128 15 Jill Spangler, 36, Moundsville, WV 32:54 10:37 754 130 16 Christine Beck, 39, Wheeling, WV 33:12 10:42 Wolfpack 865 133 17 Meagan Kiechner, 36, Wheeling, WV 33:26 10:47 701 148 18 Katy Wack, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 35:11 11:21 Kalkreuth R&Sm 395 153 19 Gwynne Messenger, 36, Wheeling, WV 35:22 11:24 494 157 20 Laura Richardson, 35, Glendale, WV 35:52 11:34 450 160 21 Pam Palilla, 37, West Alexander, PA 36:03 11:37 502 187 22 Tina Robertson, 38, Follansbee, WV 39:12 12:39 Wanda's Warriors 13 210 23 Niky Annett Hoffman, 37, Wheeling, WV 44:45 14:26 Cj's Fitness Posse 834 217 24 Rebekah Shirley, 36, Martins Ferry, OH 48:09 15:32 Team Leo 328 220 25 Betsy Lancia, 38, Rayland, OH 49:55 16:06 Team Leo Women 40 - 44 457 37 1 Laura Patrone, 42, St. Clairsville, OH 25:02 8:04 81 51 2 Lisa Buckley, 43, Parkersburg, WV 26:20 8:30 96 57 3 Leslie Cavala, 40, N Martinsvlle, WV 26:48 8:39 918 59 4 Deana Longo, 40, Oakdale, PA 27:17 8:48 888 80 5 Adrienne Wilson, 40, Rayland, OH 29:18 9:27 348 81 6 Nikole Liberatore, 44, Bellaire, OH 29:19 9:27 Team Second Chance 203 84 7 Samantha Fritzman, 41, Champion, PA 29:22 9:28 731 87 8 Kerrie Kurgat, 43, Chaple Hill, NC 29:32 9:32 633 91 9 Kathleen Wack, 41, Wheeling, WV 29:41 9:34 Kalkreuth 27 100 10 Kaiyauna Bailey, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 30:07 9:43 11 101 11 Heather Annett, 41, Wheeling, WV 30:15 9:45 Cj's Fitness Posse 399 110 12 April Micker, 40, Bellaire, OH 30:58 9:59 Team Second Chance 651 119 13 Sarah White, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 32:10 10:22 602 136 14 Charity Swoyer, 42, Wheeling, WV 34:03 10:59 196 137 15 Lisa Francis, 41, Moundsville, WV 34:04 10:59 556 151 16 Misty Smith, 40, Bellaire, OH 35:14 11:22 851 165 17 Alichia Johnson, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 36:41 11:50 B G R Pgh 58 169 18 Sunny Birkhimer, 42, Benwood, WV 37:34 12:07 22 190 19 Ann Arno, 41, Bellaire, OH 39:26 12:43 Team Second Chance 220 192 20 Miracle Grabits, 40, Cadiz, OH 40:04 12:55 258 198 21 Clarissa Hornbeck, 44, Sardis, OH 41:40 13:26 856 209 22 Brandy Windreu, 43, Sistersville, WV 44:25 14:19 Prodigy Wellness Cent 535 222 23 Nicole Shipman, 40, Follansbee, WV 51:22 16:34 Team Monarchs 465 223 24 Stacy Phillips, 44, Bridgeport, OH 54:58 17:44 Wolfpack 346 227 25 Andrea Liberatore, 41, Bridgeport, OH 56:31 18:14 Team Leo 46 228 26 Jan Bee, 44, Wintersville, OH 56:41 18:17 810 229 27 Valerie Owick, 43, Toronto, OH 59:56 19:20 Women 45 - 49 334 32 1 Laurie Laurenti, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 24:31 7:54 117 58 2 Patty Contraguerro, 49, Wheeling, WV 26:49 8:39 472 61 3 Molly Powell, 49, Moundsville, WV 27:19 8:49 663 69 4 Suzanne Wojtasek, 49, Bridgeport, OH 28:17 9:07 289 89 5 Vicki Johnson, 49, Morgantown, WV 29:35 9:32 190 90 6 Cathy Forsyth, 49, Martinsferry, OH 29:39 9:34 Kalkreuth 782 95 7 Lori Kinnick, 47, Moundsville, WV 29:51 9:38 382 104 8 Nancy McCabe-Day, 46, Moundsville, WV 30:45 9:55 785 124 9 Susan Dimmick, 45, Wheeling, WV 32:29 10:28 480 129 10 Julie Recht, 46, Wheeling, WV 32:54 10:37 80 158 11 Jennifer Buckley, 47, Marietta, OH 35:58 11:36 778 172 12 Becky Dye, 49, Richlands, VA 37:41 12:09 659 186 13 Lara Williams, 48, Dillonvale, OH 38:59 12:34 668 188 14 Renee Wright, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 39:17 12:40 Run With Purpose 548 195 15 Nikki Smallwood, 45, Cadiz, OH 40:54 13:12 Swag 590 199 16 Carrie Strait, 45, Glen Dale, WV 41:53 13:30 843 203 17 Dard Young, 47, Alliance, OH 43:19 13:58 607 206 18 Christy Thomas, 45, Clarington, OH 43:39 14:05 Kalkreuth 306 212 19 Kathy King, 49, Tiltonsville, OH 45:11 14:34 Swag Women 50 - 54 838 64 1 Fudy Minkemeyer, 53, Wheeling, WV 27:46 8:57 527 93 2 Lisa Schrump, 51, Wheeling, WV 29:43 9:35 665 138 3 Wendy Wolfe, 50, Saint Clairsville, OH 34:09 11:01 Williams Lea Tag 408 146 4 Arleen Miller, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 34:45 11:12 55 154 5 Celeste Benson, 54, Williamstown, WV 35:24 11:25 248 178 6 Becky Hill, 51, Rayland, OH 38:11 12:19 Team Leo 37 211 7 Stacey Beck, 51, St. Clairsville, OH 44:50 14:28 Kalkreuth 471 225 8 Michele Pleskonko, 51, Moundsville, WV 56:09 18:07 AutoChoice Women 55 - 59 74 132 1 Mary Brinsky, 55, Wheeling, WV 33:23 10:46 Kalkreuth 427 143 2 Jean Nedved, 57, Dillonvale, OH 34:29 11:07 53 156 3 Debora Bennett, 57, Proctor, WV 35:48 11:33 Prodigy Wellness Cent 950 170 4 Sharon Mazur, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 37:38 12:08 66 171 5 Beth Bolden, 58, Elm Grove, WV 37:38 12:08 297 174 6 Sherri Kalkreuth, 58, Wheeling, WV 37:47 12:11 Kalkreuth 143 177 7 Jeanne Davis, 55, Powhatanpoint, OH 37:58 12:15 Wolfpack 807 180 8 Lori Dobrovich, 55, Bridgeport, OH 38:18 12:21 308 185 9 Debi Klempa, 57, Windsor Heights, WV 38:37 12:27 Green Bean 152 193 10 Donna Donley, 56, Bridgeport, OH 40:29 13:03 8 202 11 Allee Ambrose, 57, Wheeling, WV 43:15 13:57 Kalkreuth 140 213 12 Tracey Dailey, 56, Weirton, WV 45:24 14:38 499 215 13 Betsy Rinkes, 59, Martinsferry, OH 46:12 14:54 Wolfpack 415 226 14 Sue Mitchell, 58, Vienna, WV 56:09 18:07 AutoChoice Women 60 - 64 290 140 1 Susan Johnson, 63, Wheeling, WV 34:18 11:04 136 155 2 Debra Czap, 60, Westerville, OH 35:36 11:29 295 167 3 Sally Jones, 60, St Clairsvle, OH 37:13 12:00 114 179 4 Linda Coleman, 64, Wheeling, WV 38:18 12:21 926 205 5 Mary Chabala, 64, Bridgeville, PA 43:36 14:04 145 218 6 Donna Davis, 60, Weirton, WV 48:37 15:41 Women 65 - 69 832 116 1 Miriam Deinhardt, 68, Wheeling, WV 31:53 10:17 Women 70 - 74 231 166 1 Peggy Grimm, 72, Marietta, OH 36:47 11:52 Women 80 & Up 664 207 1 Jane Wolen, 82, Wheeling, WV 43:48 14:08

TEAM CHALLENGE

RECIPIENTS

SPONSORS

RACE PHOTOS