2005

5K Run

REGISTER

2005 5k Runner Results

Place No. Name Age City St Time Pace
1 25 TiBebu Yenew 21 West Chesterz Pa 14:03.8 4:32
2 28 George Misoi 20 Chapel Hill Nc 14:04.1 4:32
3 34 Joshua Kiprugut Reme 22 West Chester Pa 14:20.4 4:37
4 36 Albert Okenwa 39 Chapel Hill Nc 14:24.4 4:39
5 31 Nicholas Kurgat 26 Chapel Hill Nc 14:25.7 4:39
6 22 Kyle Baker 29 Boston Ma 14:29.5 4:40
7 2 Mathew Folk 29 Canfield Oh 14:35.9 4:42
8 8 Josh Ordway 25 Columbus Oh 14:39.7 4:44
9 3 Ricky Moore 24 Wheeling Wv 14:44.1 4:45
10 4 Jeff Weiss 19 Avella Pa 15:00.8 4:50
11 21 Erik Kean 28 Arlington Va 15:13.3 4:54
12 30 John Korir 25 Chapel Hill Nc 15:21.0 4:57
13 7 Jim Jurcevich 29 Columbus Oh 15:30.7 5:00
14 10 Chris Banks 27 Alexandria Va 15:36.8 5:02
15 438 Matt Meurer 23 Pittsburgh Pa 15:45.4 5:05
16 5 Olteanu Ovidiu 34 Wixorn Mi 15:50.3 5:06
17 81 Tatyana Chulakh 23 Gaithersburgh Md 16:20.2 5:16
18 179 Dustin Meeker 23 Rayland Oh 16:27.7 5:18
19 32 Jemina Sumgong 21 Chapel Hill Nc 16:30.8 5:19
20 37 Mark Tensing 46 Cinti Oh 16:37.3 5:21
21 23 Eunice Kirwa 21 West Chesterz Pa 16:40.3 5:22
22 15 Bethany Brewster 25 Madison Wi 16:42.0 5:23
23 206 Yelena Orlova 35 Gaithersburgh Md 16:45.5 5:24
24 53 Corey Baxter 22 Beavescreek Oh 16:48.6 5:25
25 13 Ruth Biwott 28 Columbus Oh 16:55.5 5:27
26 255 ED Tullivs 31 Moundsville Wv 16:57.1 5:28
27 284 Ann Alyanak 26 Bellbrook Oh 17:00.3 5:29
28 12 Debbi Morris 41 Strongsville Oh 17:05.3 5:30
29 449 Ben Ortt 26 Fresno Oh 17:09.8 5:32
30 249 Larry Thompson 37 Washington Pa 17:10.9 5:32
31 11 Costescu Denisa 29 Wixom Mi 17:16.6 5:34
32 351 Kara Storage 23 Beavercreek Oh 17:21.0 5:36
33 352 Tara Storage 23 Beavercreek Oh 17:23.5 5:36
34 379 Terry Mccluskey 57 Vienna Oh 17:41.7 5:42
35 256 Drew Turner 22 St. Clairsville Oh 17:50.4 5:45
36 96 Joey Depalma 17 St. Clairsville Oh 17:53.4 5:46
37 197 Nick Moscato 16 Bellaire Oh 17:58.6 5:48
38 327 Allen Loy 19 St. Clairsville Oh 17:58.8 5:48
39 14 Zofia Wieciorkowska 42 Stratford Ct 18:08.5 5:51
40 453 Michael Becher 16 Dillonvale Oh 18:15.0 5:53
41 285 Jeremy Anderson 14 Beverly Oh 18:30.3 5:58
42 184 Randy Melko 42 Surfside Beach Sc 18:32.5 5:59
43 134 Allison Holinka 26 Chapel Hill Nc 18:33.7 5:59
44 19 Richard V. Hall 62 Bloomingdale Oh 18:34.9 5:59
45 54 Ryan Beabout 15 Wheeling Wv 18:43.4 6:02
46 35 Kim Saddic 35 West Chester Pa 18:48.8 6:04
47 142 Michael Jebbia 25 Wheeling Wv 18:59.9 6:07
48 52 Carmen Baxter 24 Beavescreek Oh 19:08.5 6:10
49 412 Brandon Janeczko 15 Wheeling Wv 19:11.8 6:11
50 478 Mike Standish 14 Washington Pa 19:14.5 6:12
51 250 Alex Thornburg 13 St. Clairsville Oh 19:20.7 6:14
52 272 Logan Wojcik 13 Wheeling Wv 19:28.8 6:17
53 339 Sean Nolan 16 Bridgeport Oh 19:28.8 6:17
54 5136 Steve Bable 44 Mogadore Oh 19:30.0 6:17
55 396 Lew Mcgrath 43 Wheeling Wv 19:31.6 6:18
56 304 Bob Foster 51 Moon Township Pa 19:34.1 6:18
57 111 Chris Gallaway 16 Wheeling Wv 19:47.4 6:23
58 43 George M. Adams 45 Weirton Wv 19:59.5 6:27
59 116 Kyle Gramlich 14 Wheeling Wv 20:00.9 6:27
60 261 Andrew Varlas 16 Wheeling Wv 20:01.0 6:27
61 299 Brian Dalek 18 Mcmechen Wv 20:01.9 6:27
62 117 Todd Gramlich 16 Wheeling Wv 20:02.9 6:28
63 464 Warren Smith 51 Pittsburgh Pa 20:06.2 6:29
64 423 Ryan Taylor 20 Parkersburg Wv 20:06.5 6:29
65 137 Brue Hoyt 37 Columbus Oh 20:09.8 6:30
66 69 Sherry Borsos 14 Adena Oh 20:10.1 6:30
67 310 Dan Foy 42 Belpre Oh 20:12.4 6:31
68 6114 Chris Shroyer 39 Coshocton Oh 20:12.4 6:31
69 460 Mitch Tremavick 22 St. Clairsville Oh 20:12.8 6:31
70 124 Bruce Harris 51 Weirton Wv 20:13.3 6:31
71 18 Jeff Hlinka 55 Brecksville Oh 20:14.0 6:31
72 305 Rick Foster 45 Washington Pa 20:17.2 6:32
73 171 Michael Mccormick 14 Washington Pa 20:20.2 6:33
74 405 Lori Nahoney 33 Toledo Oh 20:20.6 6:33
75 168 Andrew Mccormick 14 Washington Pa 20:23.0 6:34
76 429 Stephanie Caruso 16 Wheeling Wv 20:23.5 6:34
77 365 Scott Safcsak 15 20:31.4 6:37
78 110 Sean Freeland 17 Moundsville Wv 20:32.8 6:37
79 393 Fritz Loy 43 Moundsville Wv 20:35.3 6:38
80 252 Dick Thornburg 40 St. Clairsville Oh 20:36.7 6:39
81 316 Doug Gracik 22 Glen Dale Wv 20:38.3 6:39
82 344 Mike Romzy 44 Moon Twp. Pa 20:38.8 6:39
83 157 Donald Lane 51 Marietta Oh 20:42.9 6:41
84 189 Chuck Miller 29 Wheeling Wv 20:45.5 6:41
85 280 Ashley Zerves 20 Wheeling Wv 20:49.2 6:43
86 71 Neil Brague 37 Vincent Oh 20:49.7 6:43
87 131 Isaac Hickman 15 Wheeling Wv 20:50.4 6:43
88 348 Jerry Schehl 55 Byesville Oh 20:51.6 6:43
89 158 Jack Lane 53 Marietta Oh 20:57.0 6:45
90 251 Andy Thornburg 11 St. Clairsville Oh 20:58.9 6:46
91 440 Brian Schramm 37 Shadyside Oh 20:59.3 6:46
92 482 Ron Sayre 50 Akron Oh 21:12.4 6:50
93 785 John Davis 55 Bethany Wv 21:13.2 6:50
94 266 Kallen Weaver 18 Wheeling Wv 21:14.5 6:51
95 279 Joseph P. Young Ii 31 Moundsville Wv 21:22.2 6:53
96 301 Sean Droginske 16 Wheeling Wv 21:24.5 6:54
97 56 Matt Bechtel 27 Wheeling Wv 21:27.3 6:55
98 435 Bryan Moats 22 Martinsburg Wv 21:30.6 6:56
99 476 Donizo Zimak 11 Washington Pa 21:31.6 6:56
100 373 Eric Anderson 36 21:34.4 6:57
101 300 Becky Droginske 46 Wheeling Wv 21:37.9 6:58
102 342 Dan Richard 41 St. Clairsville Oh 21:42.6 7:00
103 335 Gene Monteleone 49 Wheeling Wv 21:43.7 7:00
104 377 Shain Nickerson 19 21:44.3 7:00
105 85 Jim Corder 57 Clairsville Oh 21:44.6 7:00
106 291 Shawn Birch 17 Wheeling Wv 21:52.1 7:03
107 133 Jason Hitchcock 24 Puyallup Wa 21:54.1 7:03
108 209 Brent Peters 41 Milledgeville Il 21:54.7 7:04
109 126 Marc Harris 52 Weirton Wv 21:55.5 7:04
110 97 Joseph Depalma 47 St. Clairsville Oh 21:56.3 7:04
111 418 Rick Brown 60 Marietta Oh 21:58.6 7:05
112 84 James Cochron 51 Bellaire Oh 22:00.7 7:06
113 319 Bill Hitchcock 51 Martins Ferry Oh 22:01.6 7:06
114 422 Shane Swiger 15 Wheeling Wv 22:05.9 7:07
115 234 Dave Shriner 43 Moundsville Wv 22:07.3 7:08
116 437 Lauren Bauer 15 Wheeling Wv 22:07.4 7:08
117 455 Mark Welp 25 Columbus Oh 22:09.0 7:08
118 462 Cody Creamer 22 Warmock Oh 22:17.0 7:11
119 360 Stacey Wiethe 33 22:21.0 7:12
120 792 Christopher Kernan 18 Moundsville Wv 22:22.7 7:13
121 248 Spencer Teufel 16 Wheeling Wv 22:25.0 7:13
122 228 James Schulte 19 Wheeling Oh 22:30.5 7:15
123 42 Michael Abraham 19 Glen Dale Wv 22:32.0 7:16
124 62 Katie Bliss 22 Wheeling Wv 22:34.9 7:17
125 50 John Bartsch 49 Wheeling Wv 22:37.5 7:17
126 273 Stacky Wojcik 54 Wheeling Wv 22:39.8 7:18
127 442 Sami Bell 26 Bexley Oh 22:40.4 7:18
128 229 Bill Schwarz 42 Wheeling Wv 22:40.5 7:18
129 60 Kara Blacker 20 Bridgeport Oh 22:40.5 7:18
130 336 Susan Mortakis 51 Wheeling Wv 22:44.6 7:20
131 102 Dan Elliott 45 Moundsville Wv 22:44.7 7:20
132 356 Joey West 14 Wheeling Wv 22:48.9 7:21
133 389 Chase Swisher 13 Lewis Center Oh 22:48.9 7:21
134 400 Lori Abraham 41 Wheeling Wv 22:49.8 7:21
135 402 Tom Estep 46 Wheeling Wv 22:57.6 7:24
136 388 Ingrid Swisher 38 Lewis Center Oh 23:01.4 7:25
137 93 Dan Dankovchik 41 Weirton Wv 23:02.1 7:25
138 275 Ashley Wolfe 17 Wheeling Wv 23:03.1 7:26
139 454 Jacob Leonard 14 Wheeling Wv 23:04.0 7:26
140 407 Ashley Russell 15 Washington Pa 23:05.3 7:26
141 451 Joseph Hutton, Jr. 17 Rayland Oh 23:05.9 7:27
142 107 Douglas Finton 43 Weirton Wv 23:06.7 7:27
143 201 Frankie Musante 47 Wheeling Wv 23:09.0 7:28
144 370 Jim Moore 49 23:12.3 7:29
145 146 Karen John 39 Wheeling Wv 23:13.5 7:29
146 286 Ryan Anderson 15 Moundsville Wv 23:15.6 7:30
147 387 Nicolas Troegor 16 Wheeling Wv 23:15.9 7:30
148 200 Russell Mulley 15 Wheeling Wv 23:16.7 7:30
149 105 Chad Ernest 13 Wheeling Wv 23:17.4 7:30
150 459 Josh Hughes 14 Wheeling Wv 23:18.8 7:31
151 276 Jennifer Yanni 35 Washington Pa 23:19.4 7:31
152 368 Heather Young 28 23:19.6 7:31
153 426 Joe Young 55 Summersville Wv 23:22.5 7:32
154 458 James Tiu 39 Wheeling Wv 23:23.2 7:32
155 355 Joe West 49 Wheeling Wv 23:26.9 7:33
156 469 Pat Cronin 51 Wheeling Wv 23:27.2 7:33
157 334 Matthew Miller 14 Wheeling Wv 23:27.7 7:34
158 258 Ernesto Umana 36 Wheeling Wv 23:33.6 7:35
159 120 Gary P. Hamilton 52 Wheeling Wv 23:36.9 7:37
160 406 Ronald Addis 50 Vanderbilt Pa 23:40.8 7:38
161 156 George Kutrouac 42 Wheeling Wv 23:41.5 7:38
162 281 Shawna Zervos 33 Moundsville Wv 23:41.9 7:38
163 282 Ted Zervos 40 Moundsville Wv 23:42.0 7:38
164 461 Ryan Aston Glen Easton Wv 23:42.7 7:38
165 410 Tessa Conlon 25 New Martinsvill Wv 23:43.9 7:39
166 446 Ronan Mooney 41 St. Clairsville Oh 23:51.1 7:41
167 439 Eric Schultz 28 Wheeling Wv 23:56.4 7:43
168 73 Shawn Bukovinsky 32 Canonsburg Pa 23:58.2 7:43
169 170 Bill Mccormick 56 Washington Pa 24:02.0 7:45
170 391 Trent Mason 34 Glen Dale Wv 24:03.1 7:45
171 267 Art Weisai 48 Lansing Oh 24:04.1 7:45
172 346 Jordan Saseen 14 Wheeling Wv 24:04.1 7:45
173 154 Eric Knuth 14 Wheeling Wv 24:04.3 7:45
174 330 Brad Mcgraw 13 Wheeling Wv 24:04.6 7:45
175 399 Paige Govey 15 Colliers Wv 24:08.9 7:47
176 169 Ann Mccormick 51 Washington Pa 24:10.5 7:47
177 367 Jerry Hinton 53 24:13.7 7:48
178 383 Cara Depalma 22 St. Clairsville Oh 24:14.5 7:49
179 115 John Gebhard 67 Yorkville Oh 24:16.1 7:49
180 79 Jay Castilow 46 Glen Dale Wv 24:16.4 7:49
181 141 Rachel Jamiel 10 Cambridge Oh 24:18.5 7:50
182 140 Mark Jamiel 40 Cambridge Oh 24:19.2 7:50
183 190 David Miller 27 Wheeling Wv 24:20.0 7:50
184 337 Amanda Moyer 15 Carrollton Oh 24:22.0 7:51
185 222 Bruce Romanek 34 St. Clairsville Oh 24:22.0 7:51
186 192 Rod Miller 45 Bethesda Oh 24:22.8 7:51
187 326 Dale Landefeld 49 Barnesville Oh 24:22.9 7:51
188 196 Donn Morris 32 Wheeling Wv 24:23.7 7:52
189 341 Lindsey Prince 16 Cambridge Oh 24:28.0 7:53
190 246 Gary Sutton 49 Pittsburgh Pa 24:28.6 7:53
191 474 Christopher Tiu 34 Wheeling Wv 24:29.2 7:53
192 357 Brett Wysocki 24 Glen Dale Wv 24:31.8 7:54
193 350 Mike Smith 62 Pittsburgh Pa 24:37.0 7:56
194 223 John Romanek 66 Wheeling Wv 24:41.3 7:57
195 420 Mandi Swiger 18 Wheeling Wv 24:48.4 8:00
196 204 Sherri Nett 45 Glen Dale Wv 24:49.7 8:00
197 44 Corey Adkins 20 Moundsville Wv 24:49.9 8:00
198 244 Brent Strasser 45 Wheeling Wv 24:55.8 8:02
199 479 Travis Reline 18 St. Clairsville Oh 24:56.4 8:02
200 470 Cindy Lewis 43 Wheeling Wv 24:59.0 8:03
201 215 Charles Porch 58 Wheeling Wv 25:01.6 8:04
202 465 Jim Dawson 54 Wellsburg Wv 25:02.9 8:04
203 51 Diane Basich 48 Adena Oh 25:04.4 8:05
204 48 Erica Baker 17 Glen Dale Wv 25:04.5 8:05
205 398 Michelle Neal 42 Barnesville Oh 25:06.3 8:05
206 99 Gordon Downie 71 Benwood Wv 25:08.9 8:06
207 5011 Sam Meadows 48 Akron Oh 25:10.0 8:07
208 153 Amy Knuth 17 Wheeling Wv 25:12.3 8:07
209 376 Melissa Basick 18 25:13.1 8:07
210 254 Caityn Tuba 15 Wheeling Wv 25:16.1 8:08
211 362 Jacob Flanagan 15 25:17.5 8:09
212 221 Bethany Romanek 22 Wheeling Wv 25:22.1 8:10
213 127 Richard Harris 47 Triadelphia Wv 25:23.4 8:11
214 295 Jack Cagot 72 East Springfiel Oh 25:25.3 8:11
215 321 Josh Keister 17 Glen Dale Wv 25:25.9 8:12
216 358 Geoffrey Wysocki 21 Glen Dale Wv 25:27.6 8:12
217 361 Mark Denamond 14 Wheeling Wv 25:28.2 8:12
218 793 Jamie Kish 14 Wheeling Wv 25:28.4 8:12
219 448 Dale Sampson 14 Glen Dale Wv 25:29.9 8:13
220 328 Jay Luevano 30 Weirton Wv 25:32.1 8:14
221 329 Jim Luevano 35 Weirton Wv 25:32.1 8:14
222 104 Dustin English 18 Wheeling Wv 25:37.0 8:15
223 371 James Phillips 31 Washington Pa 25:39.4 8:16
224 421 Jolene Taylor 41 Parkersburg Wv 25:39.9 8:16
225 318 Elaine Hatcher 16 Wheeling Wv 25:41.2 8:17
226 287 Curtis Babicznk 29 Glen Dale Wv 25:41.7 8:17
227 167 Stephen Mccarthy 13 Avella Pa 25:41.7 8:17
228 404 Nathan Fitzsimmort 19 Wheeling Wv 25:41.8 8:17
229 425 Leah Skrypek 15 Moundsville Wv 25:44.6 8:18
230 323 Robert Kleeh 44 Wheeling Wv 25:46.1 8:18
231 89 Clayton Coss 13 Moundsville Wv 25:46.7 8:18
232 6137 Aloysius Kasturiarac 42 North Canton Oh 25:49.4 8:19
233 456 Rusty Davis 28 Wheeling Wv 25:51.3 8:20
234 75 Kevin Busick 14 Wheeling Wv 25:56.3 8:21
235 175 Dee Mckean 61 Yorkville Oh 25:56.9 8:22
236 174 Bruce Mcintosh 39 Hubbard Oh 25:58.6 8:22
237 403 Jennifer Mahan 20 Rayland Oh 26:01.6 8:23
238 434 Mirabai Schramm 22 Valley Grove Wv 26:03.5 8:24
239 72 Sandra Bukovinsky 29 Canonsburg Pa 26:04.0 8:24
240 293 Krista Bottegal 35 Steubenville Oh 26:04.1 8:24
241 199 Gary Mulley 49 Wheeling Wv 26:08.0 8:25
242 452 Mark Kenamond 48 Wheeling Wv 26:09.1 8:26
243 130 Blake Headen 38 Wellsburg Wv 26:12.7 8:27
244 325 George Kuntupis 47 Steubenville Oh 26:14.5 8:27
245 108 Emily Fisher 17 Triadelphia Wv 26:24.6 8:31
246 353 Brea Teachout 24 Moundsville Wv 26:29.1 8:32
247 424 Eric Gartner 53 Shadyside Oh 26:30.2 8:32
248 463 Greg Buzzard 24 Morgantown Wv 26:31.2 8:33
249 70 Kimberley Bower 25 Wheeling Wv 26:35.1 8:34
250 214 Tim Pinson 35 Mogadore Oh 26:38.1 8:35
251 786 Andrew Dick 16 Wheeling Wv 26:39.3 8:35
252 382 Will Brunswick 15 Bridgeport Oh 26:39.8 8:35
253 401 Cody Winiesdorffer 13 Wheeling Wv 26:40.9 8:36
254 59 Erin Berlot 36 Canton Oh 26:41.2 8:36
255 436 Greg Bauer 45 Wheeling Wv 26:42.7 8:36
256 364 Ray Mckenzie 47 26:42.7 8:36
257 278 Tom Young 64 St. Clairsville Oh 26:43.2 8:37
258 164 Jim Matysiak 46 Martins Ferry Oh 26:44.3 8:37
259 359 Jenny Beth Wysocki 17 Glen Dale Wv 26:44.6 8:37
260 384 Anna Franzonello 23 Steubenvile Oh 26:45.8 8:37
261 380 Bobby Mendenhall 17 Wheeling Wv 26:54.3 8:40
262 263 Shayna Varner 17 Moundsville Wv 26:54.4 8:40
263 302 Dustin Fannin 19 Martins Ferry Oh 26:54.4 8:40
264 242 Olivia Sonnefeld 15 Corning Ny 26:55.7 8:41
265 298 Gary Cooey 56 Wheeling Wv 27:01.7 8:42
266 432 Lori Hatcher 23 Wheeling Wv 27:02.6 8:43
267 428 Melissa King 33 Claysville Pa 27:03.9 8:43
268 218 Chad Remp 28 Wheeling Wv 27:12.9 8:46
269 317 Lisa Hack 37 St. Clairsville Oh 27:15.3 8:47
270 180 Block Melko 14 Wheeling Wv 27:17.0 8:47
271 177 Sherrie Mclane 20 Bexley Oh 27:22.0 8:49
272 91 Paula Curtin 42 Bridgeport Oh 27:25.8 8:50
273 679 Kim Miller 35 Wheeling Wv 27:27.7 8:51
274 77 Justin Caldwell 14 Wheeling Wv 27:28.8 8:51
275 213 Jonathan Pietrangelo 23 Cuyahoga Falls Oh 27:32.8 8:52
276 152 Jessica Kinley 16 Wheeling Wv 27:41.7 8:55
277 163 Dave Lucey 34 Mt. Pleasant Oh 27:41.9 8:55
278 181 Devin Melko 8 Surfside Beach Sc 27:51.7 8:59
279 338 Cody Nett 19 Glen Dale Wv 27:52.2 8:59
280 185 Scott Melko 44 Wheeling Wv 27:52.6 8:59
281 468 Curt Mele 32 Benwood Wv 27:53.0 8:59
282 374 Genevieve Conlin 16 27:57.8 9:01
283 232 Deidre Shepard 14 Mcmechen Wv 28:03.8 9:02
284 366 Clinton Dickson 14 Moundsville Wv 28:03.8 9:02
285 681 Greg Mulley 13 Wheeling Wv 28:04.4 9:03
286 148 Karen Kahle 47 Wheeling Wv 28:04.5 9:03
287 761 Allison Hall 14 Glen Dale Wv 28:05.1 9:03
288 445 Melissa Fahnestock 14 Moundsville Wv 28:05.1 9:03
289 332 Bobby Miller 33 Wheeling Wv 28:05.8 9:03
290 224 Barbara Schaad 57 Beverly Oh 28:08.4 9:04
291 354 Debbie Tyler 54 New Martinsvill Wv 28:19.9 9:08
292 151 James Kilpatrick 57 Greensburg Pa 28:22.5 9:08
293 322 Ashley Kilpatrick 18 Mount Pleasant Oh 28:25.6 9:09
294 472 Brad Bzeiscell 30 Wheeling Wv 28:26.5 9:10
295 303 Cindy Foose 53 Bethesda Oh 28:33.0 9:12
296 414 Ireland Wayt 4 Wheeling Wv 28:34.3 9:12
297 415 Kenadie Wayt 4 Wheeling Wv 28:34.3 9:12
298 413 Heather Wayt 31 Wheeling Wv 28:34.7 9:12
299 7076 Sandy Robitz 51 North Canton Oh 28:36.0 9:13
300 106 Chet Ernest 37 Wheeling Wv 28:37.0 9:13
301 235 Randall Sleeth 41 Wheeling Wv 28:43.0 9:15
302 264 Stefan Varner 13 Moundsville Wv 28:49.3 9:17
303 247 Katie Swords 26 Mogantown Wv 28:56.2 9:19
304 225 Michael Schehl 34 Wheeling Wv 28:57.6 9:20
305 136 Amanda Hoyt 31 Columbus Oh 29:08.9 9:23
306 172 Ger Mcgill 54 Richmond Oh 29:11.5 9:24
307 277 Mary G. Young 32 Moundsville Wv 29:12.3 9:24
308 363 Gray Reynard 35 29:13.1 9:25
309 119 Greg Green 53 Benwood Wv 29:17.6 9:26
310 253 Patrick Trouten 45 Wheeling Wv 29:18.2 9:26
311 6067 Beverly Bable 44 Mogadore Oh 29:21.3 9:27
312 162 Todd Longwell 21 Benwood Wv 29:27.1 9:29
313 297 Tim Cogan 57 Wheeling Wv 29:27.2 9:29
314 147 Denise Johnson 34 Canal Wincheste Oh 29:33.2 9:31
315 324 John Kobosko 36 Wheeling Wv 29:34.2 9:32
316 381 Robbie Brunswick 15 Bridgeport Wv 29:39.9 9:33
317 145 Joey John 9 Wheeling Wv 29:43.3 9:34
318 231 Philip Schwarz 7 Wheeling Wv 29:45.4 9:35
319 260 Karen Vandyke 56 Campbell Oh 29:54.5 9:38
320 143 Patrick Jobb 48 Martins Ferry Oh 30:00.4 9:40
321 419 Allison Cook 17 Richmond Va 30:05.9 9:42
322 834 Anthony Thompson 11 Wheeling Wv 30:07.2 9:42
323 450 Emily Hannan 16 Wheeling Wv 30:07.8 9:42
324 427 Jami Fanner 16 Wheeling Wv 30:08.0 9:42
325 103 Brian Emery 29 Lebanon Oh 30:10.4 9:43
326 95 Alex Degaston 33 Fairfax Va 30:11.5 9:44
327 457 Cary Baker 16 Glen Dale Wv 30:13.1 9:44
328 808 Mandy Loy 17 Moundsville Wv 30:13.6 9:44
329 90 Joe Crow 48 Benwood Wv 30:20.6 9:46
330 155 Bob Kohler 60 Mcmechem Wv 30:25.4 9:48
331 416 Michael Wayt 37 Wheeling Wv 30:26.1 9:48
332 132 Jack Hines 76 Wheeling Wv 30:28.0 9:49
333 274 Jane Wolen 70 Wheeling Wv 30:39.2 9:52
334 98 Louis T. Difilippo 73 Steubenville Oh 30:44.5 9:54
335 121 Suzanne Hamilton 56 Richmond Va 30:51.3 9:56
336 430 Hanna Gossett 13 Moundsville Wv 31:01.4 10:00
337 447 Joe Fillipovich 52 Martins Ferry Oh 31:03.9 10:00
338 294 John Brun 34 Weirton Wv 31:04.1 10:00
339 188 Allison Miller 13 St. Clairsville Oh 31:05.1 10:01
340 790 Walter Ivey 45 Pratt Wv 31:07.7 10:02
341 395 Laura Dixon 14 Wheeling Wv 31:09.0 10:02
342 397 John Egan Mcateer 66 Wheeling Wv 31:11.0 10:03
343 477 Dave Jackson 20 Wheeling Wv 31:17.8 10:05
344 783 Chris Aubrey 24 Wheeling Wv 31:18.5 10:05
345 390 Garrett Swisher 12 Lewis Center Oh 31:19.2 10:05
346 138 Wayne F. Ickes 70 St. Clairsville Oh 31:20.7 10:06
347 312 Ricki Frye 26 Moundsville Wv 31:21.5 10:06
348 112 Megan Gallaway 13 Wheeling Wv 31:22.3 10:06
349 41 John Leo Miller 12 Wheeling Wv 31:22.6 10:06
350 296 Erin Chedester 22 Bridgeport Oh 31:22.9 10:07
351 80 Mike Chedester 47 Wheeling Wv 31:23.0 10:07
352 144 Jesse John 12 Wheeling Wv 31:23.1 10:07
353 203 Kathy Myles 42 Wheeling Wv 31:30.4 10:09
354 82 Leonard Clark 55 Wheeling Wv 31:34.1 10:10
355 191 Francesca Miller 14 Wheeling Wv 31:36.8 10:11
356 431 John Miller 43 Wheeling Wv 31:36.8 10:11
357 392 Hayley Allman 24 Moundsville Wv 31:41.4 10:12
358 394 Mike Allman 49 Moundsville Wv 31:41.7 10:13
359 202 Jacob Myers 29 Glen Dale Wv 31:43.8 10:13
360 245 Edward Sullivan 49 Wheeling Wv 31:47.0 10:14
361 159 Mike Lawther 51 Glen Dale Wv 31:49.7 10:15
362 216 John Porter 29 Moundsville Wv 32:15.0 10:23
363 315 Amy Gracik 20 Glen Dale Wv 32:21.7 10:25
364 309 Kathy Fox 31 Glen Dale Wv 32:35.5 10:30
365 347 Jeannie Schehl 53 Byesville Oh 32:43.8 10:33
366 61 Melanie Blacker 47 Bridgeport Oh 32:45.8 10:33
367 484 Brandon Groves 25 Wheeling Wv 32:49.7 10:34
368 467 Debbie Duff 52 Wheeling Wv 32:52.0 10:35
369 217 Jon Quinlisk 66 Wheeling Wv 32:55.3 10:36
370 411 F. Welch 15 Allednia Oh 32:57.0 10:37
371 386 Kaitlin Marple 15 Glen Dale Wv 32:58.6 10:37
372 47 Barrie A. Baker 58 Washington Pa 33:01.2 10:38
373 485 Steven Bair 34 Wheeling Wv 33:02.2 10:39
374 480 Mike Gallaway 43 Wheeling Wv 33:02.6 10:39
375 114 Robert Gaudio 52 Triadelphia Wv 33:02.9 10:39
376 609 Brady Bower 8 Wheeling Wv 33:30.5 10:48
377 433 Steve Baransli 54 Wheeling Wv 33:32.1 10:48
378 780 Dylan Wojcik 7 Bethlehem Wv 33:38.8 10:50
379 369 Debra Moore 42 34:02.1 10:58
380 288 Jacquie Bartley 46 Wheeling Wv 34:04.3 10:58
381 289 Kathleen Bartley 24 Wheeling Wv 34:04.3 10:58
382 207 Jean Palmer 54 Wheeling Wv 34:13.2 11:01
383 314 Hayden Gaus 8 Wheeling Wv 34:13.2 11:01
384 313 Bryan Gaus 26 Wheeling Wv 34:14.4 11:02
385 183 Joshua Melko 16 Mcmechen Wv 34:19.1 11:03
386 150 Kim Kenetz 39 Cranberry Twp Pa 34:54.7 11:15
387 212 Taylor Peters 16 Milledgeville Il 34:59.4 11:16
388 239 Deidie Smith 13 Glen Dale Wv 35:24.9 11:24
389 237 Bria Smith 20 Glen Dale Wv 35:25.0 11:24
390 210 Connor Peters 13 Milledgeville Il 35:25.8 11:25
391 752 Jim Brown 49 St. Clairsville Oh 35:35.0 11:28
392 173 Ray Mcgill 55 Richmond Oh 37:01.4 11:55
393 308 Emily Fox 10 Glen Dale Wv 37:02.7 11:56
394 441 Ashley Mcendree 13 Maynard Oh 37:09.7 11:58
395 76 Ruth Byers 44 Wheeling Wv 37:26.1 12:03
396 408 Tia Shipe 12 Bellaire Oh 37:31.0 12:05
397 825 Maria Olson 9 Wheeling Wv 37:36.6 12:07
398 83 Cassandra Clarke 52 Wheeling Wv 37:37.0 12:07
399 230 Michael Schwarz 10 Wheeling Wv 37:38.1 12:07
400 803 Robert Wise 16 Wheeling Wv 37:42.6 12:09
401 165 Susan Mcadoo 57 Claysville Pa 37:44.1 12:09
402 787 Brandon Echols 11 Wheeling Wv 37:47.8 12:10
403 797 Rick Morris 38 Martins Ferry Oh 38:02.4 12:15
404 417 Victor Miramontes 15 Dillonvale Oh 38:18.9 12:20
405 471 David Blazer 47 Glen Dale Wv 38:22.4 12:22
406 311 Bill Freyler 64 Wheeling Wv 38:30.6 12:24
407 241 Linda Smith 39 Glen Dale Wv 38:30.9 12:24
408 68 Vicki Bondzeleske 52 Columbus Oh 38:55.7 12:32
409 262 Jayda Varner 10 Wheeling Wv 39:12.2 12:38
410 290 Ali Bauer 10 Benwood Wv 39:14.1 12:38
411 88 Mila Corrick 41 Martins Ferry Oh 40:11.3 12:57
412 409 William Shipe 31 Bellaire Oh 40:30.5 13:03
413 55 Patrick Beam 12 Canonsburg Pa 40:42.1 13:07
414 58 Sister M. Ke Berdis 61 Erie Pa 40:42.3 13:07
415 211 Diane Peters 40 Milledgeville Il 41:00.0 13:12
416 844 Kiley Defibaugh 12 Mcmechen Wv 41:00.3 13:12
417 791 Kimberly Justice 21 Wellsburg Wv 43:36.1 14:03
418 233 Pam Short 57 Navarre Oh 44:52.2 14:27
419 840 Allegra Gossett 12 Moundsville Wv 45:42.5 14:43
420 864 Katie Blazer 12 Glen Dale Wv 45:42.6 14:43
421 333 Kimberly Miller 24 Wheeling Wv 47:52.4 15:25
422 306 Billy Fox 6 Glen Dale Wv 48:42.6 15:41
423 307 Brad Fox 34 Glen Dale Wv 48:44.4 15:42
424 240 Jim Smith 40 Glen Dale Wv 49:53.4 16:04
425 268 Jane Westfall 64 Massillon Oh 52:15.4 16:50
426 443 Nicholas Mcendree 11 Maynard Oh 52:59.1 17:04
427 444 Shane Bell 27 Bexley Oh 53:00.5 17:04
428 796 Daguan Mcneil 10 Wheeling Wv 01:15.2 19:43
429 475 Heather Mckinney 17 Glen Easton Wv 02:19.3 20:04
430 473 Nicole Obrien 16 Cameron Wv 02:19.4 20:04
FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS 
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 81 Tatyana Chulakh 23 Gaithersburgh MD 16:20.2
2 32 Jemina Sumgong 21 Chapel Hill NC 16:30.8
3 23 Eunice Kirwa 21 West Chesterz PA 16:40.3
4 15 Bethany Brewster 25 Madison WI 16:42.0
5 206 Yelena Orlova 35 Gaithersburgh MD 16:45.5
6 13 Ruth Biwott 28 Columbus OH 16:55.5
7 284 Ann Alyanak 26 Bellbrook OH 17:00.3
8 12 Debbi Morris 41 Strongsville OH 17:05.3
9 11 Costescu Denisa 29 Wixom MI 17:16.6
10 351 Kara Storage 23 Beavercreek OH 17:21.0
MALE OVERALL RESULTS 
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 25 TiBebu Yenew 21 West Chesterz PA 14:03.8
2 28 George Misoi 20 Chapel Hill NC 14:04.1
3 34 Joshua Kiprugut Reme 22 West Chester PA 14:20.4
4 36 Albert Okenwa 39 Chapel Hill NC 14:24.4
5 31 Nicholas Kurgat 26 Chapel Hill NC 14:25.7
6 22 Kyle Baker 29 Boston MA 14:29.5
7 2 Mathew Folk 29 Canfield OH 14:35.9
8 8 Josh Ordway 25 Columbus OH 14:39.7
9 3 Ricky Moore 24 Wheeling WV 14:44.1
10 4 Jeff Weiss 19 Avella PA 15:00.8
FEMALE MASTERS 40 & OVER WINNER 
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 14 Zofia Wieciorkowska 42 Stratford CT 18:08.5
2 300 Becky Droginske 46 Wheeling WV 21:37.9
3 400 Lori Abraham 41 Wheeling WV 22:49.8
MALE MASTERS 40 & OVER WINNER 
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 37 Mark Tensing 46 Cinti OH 16:37.3
2 184 Randy Melko 42 Surfside Beach SC 18:32.5
3 5136 Steve Bable 44 Mogadore OH 19:30.0
FEMALE MASTERS 50 & OVER WINNER 
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 336 Susan Mortakis 51 Wheeling WV 22:44.6
2 169 Ann Mccormick 51 Washington PA 24:10.5
3 175 Dee Mckean 61 Yorkville OH 25:56.9
MALE MASTERS 50 & OVER WINNER 
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 379 Terry Mccluskey 57 Vienna OH 17:41.7
2 19 Richard V. Hall 62 Bloomingdale OH 18:34.9
3 304 Bob Foster 51 Moon Township PA 19:34.1
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 69 Sherry Borsos 14 Adena OH 20:10.1
2 437 Lauren Bauer 15 Wheeling WV 22:07.4
3 407 Ashley Russell 15 Washington PA 23:05.3
4 399 Paige Govey 15 Colliers WV 24:08.9
5 141 Rachel Jamiel 10 Cambridge OH 24:18.5
6 337 Amanda Moyer 15 Carrollton OH 24:22.0
7 254 Caityn Tuba 15 Wheeling WV 25:16.1
8 425 Leah Skrypek 15 Moundsville WV 25:44.6
9 242 Olivia Sonnefeld 15 Corning NY 26:55.7
10 232 Deidre Shepard 14 McMechen WV 28:03.8
11 761 Allison Hall 14 Glen Dale WV 28:05.1
12 445 Melissa Fahnestock 14 Moundsville WV 28:05.1
13 414 Ireland Wayt 4 Wheeling WV 28:34.3
14 415 Kenadie Wayt 4 Wheeling WV 28:34.3
15 430 Hanna Gossett 13 Moundsville WV 31:01.4
16 188 Allison Miller 13 St. Clairsville OH 31:05.1
17 395 Laura Dixon 14 Wheeling WV 31:09.0
18 112 Megan Gallaway 13 Wheeling WV 31:22.3
19 144 Jesse John 12 Wheeling WV 31:23.1
20 191 Francesca Miller 14 Wheeling WV 31:36.8
21 386 Kaitlin Marple 15 Glen Dale WV 32:58.6
22 239 Deidie Smith 13 Glen Dale WV 35:24.9
23 308 Emily Fox 10 Glen Dale WV 37:02.7
24 441 Ashley Mcendree 13 Maynard OH 37:09.7
25 408 Tia Shipe 12 Bellaire OH 37:31.0
26 825 Maria Olson 9 Wheeling WV 37:36.6
27 262 Jayda Varner 10 Wheeling WV 39:12.2
28 290 Ali Bauer 10 Benwood WV 39:14.1
29 844 Kiley Defibaugh 12 McMechen WV 41:00.3
30 840 Allegra Gossett 12 Moundsville WV 45:42.5
31 864 Katie Blazer 12 Glen Dale WV 45:42.6
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 285 Jeremy Anderson 14 Beverly OH 18:30.3
2 54 Ryan Beabout 15 Wheeling WV 18:43.4
3 412 Brandon Janeczko 15 Wheeling WV 19:11.8
4 478 Mike Standish 14 Washington PA 19:14.5
5 250 Alex Thornburg 13 St. Clairsville OH 19:20.7
6 272 Logan Wojcik 13 Wheeling WV 19:28.8
7 116 Kyle Gramlich 14 Wheeling WV 20:00.9
8 171 Michael Mccormick 14 Washington PA 20:20.2
9 168 Andrew Mccormick 14 Washington PA 20:23.0
10 365 Scott Safcsak 15 20:31.4
11 131 Isaac Hickman 15 Wheeling WV 20:50.4
12 251 Andy Thornburg 11 St. Clairsville OH 20:58.9
13 476 Donizo Zimak 11 Washington PA 21:31.6
14 422 Shane Swiger 15 Wheeling WV 22:05.9
15 356 Joey West 14 Wheeling WV 22:48.9
16 389 Chase Swisher 13 Lewis Center OH 22:48.9
17 454 Jacob Leonard 14 Wheeling WV 23:04.0
18 286 Ryan Anderson 15 Moundsville WV 23:15.6
19 200 Russell Mulley 15 Wheeling WV 23:16.7
20 105 Chad Ernest 13 Wheeling WV 23:17.4
21 459 Josh Hughes 14 Wheeling WV 23:18.8
22 334 Matthew Miller 14 Wheeling WV 23:27.7
23 346 Jordan Saseen 14 Wheeling WV 24:04.1
24 154 Eric Knuth 14 Wheeling WV 24:04.3
25 330 Brad Mcgraw 13 Wheeling WV 24:04.6
26 362 Jacob Flanagan 15 25:17.5
27 361 Mark Denamond 14 Wheeling WV 25:28.2
28 793 Jamie Kish 14 Wheeling WV 25:28.4
29 448 Dale Sampson 14 Glen Dale WV 25:29.9
30 167 Stephen Mccarthy 13 Avella PA 25:41.7
31 89 Clayton Coss 13 Moundsville WV 25:46.7
32 75 Kevin Busick 14 Wheeling WV 25:56.3
33 382 Will Brunswick 15 Bridgeport OH 26:39.8
34 401 Cody Winiesdorffer 13 Wheeling WV 26:40.9
35 180 Block Melko 14 Wheeling WV 27:17.0
36 77 Justin Caldwell 14 Wheeling WV 27:28.8
37 181 Devin Melko 8 Surfside Beach SC 27:51.7
38 366 Clinton Dickson 14 Moundsville WV 28:03.8
39 681 Greg Mulley 13 Wheeling WV 28:04.4
40 264 Stefan Varner 13 Moundsville WV 28:49.3
41 381 Robbie Brunswick 15 Bridgeport WV 29:39.9
42 145 Joey John 9 Wheeling WV 29:43.3
43 231 Philip Schwarz 7 Wheeling WV 29:45.4
44 834 Anthony Thompson 11 Wheeling WV 30:07.2
45 390 Garrett Swisher 12 Lewis Center OH 31:19.2
46 41 John Leo Miller 12 Wheeling WV 31:22.6
47 411 F. Welch 15 Allednia OH 32:57.0
48 609 Brady Bower 8 Wheeling WV 33:30.5
49 780 Dylan Wojcik 7 Bethlehem WV 33:38.8
50 314 Hayden Gaus 8 Wheeling WV 34:13.2
51 210 Connor Peters 13 Milledgeville IL 35:25.8
52 230 Michael Schwarz 10 Wheeling WV 37:38.1
53 787 Brandon Echols 11 Wheeling WV 37:47.8
54 417 Victor Miramontes 15 Dillonvale OH 38:18.9
55 55 Patrick Beam 12 Canonsburg PA 40:42.1
56 306 Billy Fox 6 Glen Dale WV 48:42.6
57 443 Nicholas Mcendree 11 Maynard OH 52:59.1
58 796 Daguan Mcneil 10 Wheeling WV 01:15.2
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 429 Stephanie Caruso 16 Wheeling WV 20:23.5
2 266 Kallen Weaver 18 Wheeling WV 21:14.5
3 275 Ashley Wolfe 17 Wheeling WV 23:03.1
4 341 Lindsey Prince 16 Cambridge OH 24:28.0
5 420 Mandi Swiger 18 Wheeling WV 24:48.4
6 48 Erica Baker 17 Glen Dale WV 25:04.5
7 153 Amy Knuth 17 Wheeling WV 25:12.3
8 376 Melissa Basick 18 25:13.1
9 318 Elaine Hatcher 16 Wheeling WV 25:41.2
10 108 Emily Fisher 17 Triadelphia WV 26:24.6
11 359 Jenny Beth Wysocki 17 Glen Dale WV 26:44.6
12 263 Shayna Varner 17 Moundsville WV 26:54.4
13 152 Jessica Kinley 16 Wheeling WV 27:41.7
14 374 Genevieve Conlin 16 27:57.8
15 322 Ashley Kilpatrick 18 Mount Pleasant OH 28:25.6
16 419 Allison Cook 17 Richmond VA 30:05.9
17 450 Emily Hannan 16 Wheeling WV 30:07.8
18 427 Jami Fanner 16 Wheeling WV 30:08.0
19 457 Cary Baker 16 Glen Dale WV 30:13.1
20 808 Mandy Loy 17 Moundsville WV 30:13.6
21 475 Heather Mckinney 17 Glen Easton WV 02:19.3
22 473 Nicole Obrien 16 Cameron WV 02:19.4
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 96 Joey Depalma 17 St. Clairsville OH 17:53.4
2 197 Nick Moscato 16 Bellaire OH 17:58.6
3 327 Allen Loy 19 St. Clairsville OH 17:58.8
4 453 Michael Becher 16 Dillonvale OH 18:15.0
5 339 Sean Nolan 16 Bridgeport OH 19:28.8
6 111 Chris Gallaway 16 Wheeling WV 19:47.4
7 261 Andrew Varlas 16 Wheeling WV 20:01.0
8 299 Brian Dalek 18 McMechen WV 20:01.9
9 117 Todd Gramlich 16 Wheeling WV 20:02.9
10 110 Sean Freeland 17 Moundsville WV 20:32.8
11 301 Sean Droginske 16 Wheeling WV 21:24.5
12 377 Shain Nickerson 19 21:44.3
13 291 Shawn Birch 17 Wheeling WV 21:52.1
14 792 Christopher Kernan 18 Moundsville WV 22:22.7
15 248 Spencer Teufel 16 Wheeling WV 22:25.0
16 228 James Schulte 19 Wheeling OH 22:30.5
17 42 Michael Abraham 19 Glen Dale WV 22:32.0
18 451 Joseph Hutton, Jr. 17 Rayland OH 23:05.9
19 387 Nicolas Troegor 16 Wheeling WV 23:15.9
20 479 Travis Reline 18 St. Clairsville OH 24:56.4
21 321 Josh Keister 17 Glen Dale WV 25:25.9
22 104 Dustin English 18 Wheeling WV 25:37.0
23 404 Nathan Fitzsimmort 19 Wheeling WV 25:41.8
24 786 Andrew Dick 16 Wheeling WV 26:39.3
25 380 Bobby Mendenhall 17 Wheeling WV 26:54.3
26 302 Dustin Fannin 19 Martins Ferry OH 26:54.4
27 338 Cody Nett 19 glen dale WV 27:52.2
28 183 Joshua Melko 16 McMechen WV 34:19.1
29 212 Taylor Peters 16 Milledgeville IL 34:59.4
30 803 Robert Wise 16 Wheeling WV 37:42.6
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 352 Tara Storage 23 Beavercreek OH 17:23.5
2 52 Carmen Baxter 24 Beavescreek OH 19:08.5
3 280 Ashley Zerves 20 Wheeling WV 20:49.2
4 62 Katie Bliss 22 Wheeling WV 22:34.9
5 60 Kara Blacker 20 Bridgeport OH 22:40.5
6 383 Cara Depalma 22 St. Clairsville OH 24:14.5
7 221 Bethany Romanek 22 Wheeling WV 25:22.1
8 403 Jennifer Mahan 20 Rayland OH 26:01.6
9 434 Mirabai Schramm 22 Valley Grove WV 26:03.5
10 353 Brea Teachout 24 Moundsville WV 26:29.1
11 384 Anna Franzonello 23 Steubenvile OH 26:45.8
12 432 Lori Hatcher 23 Wheeling WV 27:02.6
13 177 Sherrie Mclane 20 Bexley OH 27:22.0
14 296 Erin Chedester 22 Bridgeport OH 31:22.9
15 392 Hayley Allman 24 Moundsville WV 31:41.4
16 315 Amy Gracik 20 Glen Dale WV 32:21.7
17 289 Kathleen Bartley 24 wheeling WV 34:04.3
18 237 Bria Smith 20 Glen Dale WV 35:25.0
19 791 Kimberly Justice 21 Wellsburg WV 43:36.1
20 333 Kimberly Miller 24 Wheeling WV 47:52.4
 MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 438 Matt Meurer 23 Pittsburgh PA 15:45.4
2 179 Dustin Meeker 23 Rayland OH 16:27.7
3 53 Corey Baxter 22 Beavescreek OH 16:48.6
4 256 Drew Turner 22 St. Clairsville OH 17:50.4
5 423 Ryan Taylor 20 Parkersburg WV 20:06.5
6 460 Mitch Tremavick 22 St. Clairsville OH 20:12.8
7 316 Doug Gracik 22 Glen Dale WV 20:38.3
8 435 Bryan Moats 22 Martinsburg WV 21:30.6
9 133 Jason Hitchcock 24 Puyallup WA 21:54.1
10 462 Cody Creamer 22 Warmock OH 22:17.0
11 357 Brett Wysocki 24 Glen Dale WV 24:31.8
12 44 Corey Adkins 20 Moundsville WV 24:49.9
13 358 Geoffrey Wysocki 21 Glen Dale WV 25:27.6
14 463 Greg Buzzard 24 Morgantown WV 26:31.2
15 213 Jonathan Pietrangelo 23 Cuyahoga Falls OH 27:32.8
16 162 Todd Longwell 21 Benwood WV 29:27.1
17 477 Dave Jackson 20 Wheeling WV 31:17.8
18 783 Chris Aubrey 24 Wheeling WV 31:18.5
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 134 Allison Holinka 26 Chapel Hill NC 18:33.7
2 442 Sami Bell 26 Bexley OH 22:40.4
3 368 Heather Young 28 23:19.6
4 410 Tessa Conlon 25 New Martinsville WV 23:43.9
5 72 Sandra Bukovinsky 29 Canonsburg PA 26:04.0
6 70 Kimberley Bower 25 Wheeling WV 26:35.1
7 247 Katie Swords 26 Mogantown WV 28:56.2
8 312 Ricki Frye 26 Moundsville WV 31:21.5
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 21 Erik Kean 28 Arlington VA 15:13.3
2 30 John Korir 25 Chapel Hill NC 15:21.0
3 7 Jim Jurcevich 29 Columbus OH 15:30.7
4 10 Chris Banks 27 Alexandria VA 15:36.8
5 449 Ben Ortt 26 Fresno OH 17:09.8
6 142 Michael Jebbia 25 Wheeling WV 18:59.9
7 189 Chuck Miller 29 Wheeling WV 20:45.5
8 56 Matt Bechtel 27 Wheeling WV 21:27.3
9 455 Mark Welp 25 Columbus OH 22:09.0
10 439 Eric Schultz 28 Wheeling WV 23:56.4
11 190 David Miller 27 Wheeling WV 24:20.0
12 287 Curtis Babicznk 29 Glen Dale WV 25:41.7
13 456 Rusty Davis 28 Wheeling WV 25:51.3
14 218 Chad Remp 28 Wheeling WV 27:12.9
15 103 Brian Emery 29 Lebanon OH 30:10.4
16 202 Jacob Myers 29 Glen Dale WV 31:43.8
17 216 John Porter 29 Moundsville WV 32:15.0
18 484 Brandon Groves 25 Wheeling WV 32:49.7
19 313 Bryan Gaus 26 Wheeling WV 34:14.4
20 444 Shane Bell 27 Bexley OH 53:00.5
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 405 Lori Nahoney 33 Toledo OH 20:20.6
2 360 Stacey Wiethe 33 22:21.0
3 281 Shawna Zervos 33 Moundsville WV 23:41.9
4 428 Melissa King 33 Claysville PA 27:03.9
5 413 Heather Wayt 31 Wheeling WV 28:34.7
6 136 Amanda Hoyt 31 Columbus OH 29:08.9
7 277 Mary G. Young 32 Moundsville WV 29:12.3
8 309 Kathy Fox 31 Glen Dale WV 32:35.5
 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 5 Olteanu Ovidiu 34 Wixorn MI 15:50.3
2 255 ED Tullivs 31 Moundsville WV 16:57.1
3 279 Joseph P. Young Ii 31 Moundsville WV 21:22.2
4 73 Shawn Bukovinsky 32 Canonsburg PA 23:58.2
5 391 Trent Mason 34 Glen Dale WV 24:03.1
6 222 Bruce Romanek 34 St. Clairsville OH 24:22.0
7 196 Donn Morris 32 Wheeling WV 24:23.7
8 474 Christopher Tiu 34 Wheeling WV 24:29.2
9 328 Jay Luevano 30 Weirton WV 25:32.1
10 371 James Phillips 31 Washington PA 25:39.4
11 163 Dave Lucey 34 Mt. Pleasant OH 27:41.9
12 468 Curt Mele 32 Benwood WV 27:53.0
13 332 Bobby Miller 33 Wheeling WV 28:05.8
14 472 Brad Bzeiscell 30 Wheeling WV 28:26.5
15 225 Michael Schehl 34 Wheeling WV 28:57.6
16 147 Denise Johnson 34 Canal Winchester OH 29:33.2
17 95 Alex Degaston 33 Fairfax VA 30:11.5
18 294 John Brun 34 Weirton WV 31:04.1
19 485 Steven Bair 34 Wheeling WV 33:02.2
20 409 William Shipe 31 Bellaire OH 40:30.5
21 307 Brad Fox 34 Glen Dale WV 48:44.4
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 35 Kim Saddic 35 West Chester PA 18:48.8
2 388 Ingrid Swisher 38 Lewis Center OH 23:01.4
3 146 Karen John 39 Wheeling WV 23:13.5
4 276 Jennifer Yanni 35 Washington PA 23:19.4
5 293 Krista Bottegal 35 Steubenville OH 26:04.1
6 59 Erin Berlot 36 Canton OH 26:41.2
7 317 Lisa Hack 37 St. Clairsville OH 27:15.3
8 679 Kim Miller 35 Wheeling WV 27:27.7
9 150 Kim Kenetz 39 Cranberry Twp PA 34:54.7
10 241 Linda Smith 39 Glen Dale WV 38:30.9
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 249 Larry Thompson 37 Washington PA 17:10.9
2 137 Brue Hoyt 37 Columbus OH 20:09.8
3 6114 Chris Shroyer 39 Coshocton OH 20:12.4
4 71 Neil Brague 37 Vincent OH 20:49.7
5 440 Brian Schramm 37 Shadyside OH 20:59.3
6 373 Eric Anderson 36 21:34.4
7 458 James Tiu 39 Wheeling WV 23:23.2
8 258 Ernesto Umana 36 Wheeling WV 23:33.6
9 329 Jim Luevano 35 Weirton WV 25:32.1
10 174 Bruce Mcintosh 39 Hubbard OH 25:58.6
11 130 Blake Headen 38 Wellsburg WV 26:12.7
12 214 Tim Pinson 35 Mogadore OH 26:38.1
13 106 Chet Ernest 37 Wheeling WV 28:37.0
14 363 Gray Reynard 35 29:13.1
15 324 John Kobosko 36 Wheeling WV 29:34.2
16 416 Michael Wayt 37 Wheeling WV 30:26.1
17 797 Rick Morris 38 Martins Ferry OH 38:02.4
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 470 Cindy Lewis 43 Wheeling WV 24:59.0
2 398 Michelle Neal 42 Barnesville OH 25:06.3
3 421 Jolene Taylor 41 Parkersburg WV 25:39.9
4 91 Paula Curtin 42 Bridgeport OH 27:25.8
5 6067 Beverly Bable 44 Mogadore OH 29:21.3
6 203 Kathy Myles 42 Wheeling WV 31:30.4
7 369 Debra Moore 42 34:02.1
8 76 Ruth Byers 44 Wheeling WV 37:26.1
9 88 Mila Corrick 41 Martins Ferry OH 40:11.3
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 396 Lew Mcgrath 43 Wheeling WV 19:31.6
2 310 Dan Foy 42 Belpre OH 20:12.4
3 393 Fritz Loy 43 Moundsville WV 20:35.3
4 252 Dick Thornburg 40 St. Clairsville OH 20:36.7
5 344 Mike Romzy 44 Moon Twp. PA 20:38.8
6 342 Dan Richard 41 St. Clairsville OH 21:42.6
7 209 Brent Peters 41 Milledgeville IL 21:54.7
8 234 Dave Shriner 43 Moundsville WV 22:07.3
9 229 Bill Schwarz 42 Wheeling WV 22:40.5
10 93 Dan Dankovchik 41 Weirton WV 23:02.1
11 107 Douglas Finton 43 Weirton WV 23:06.7
12 156 George Kutrouac 42 Wheeling WV 23:41.5
13 282 Ted Zervos 40 Moundsville WV 23:42.0
14 446 Ronan Mooney 41 St. Clairsville OH 23:51.1
15 140 Mark Jamiel 40 Cambridge OH 24:19.2
16 323 Robert Kleeh 44 Wheeling WV 25:46.1
17 6137 Aloysius Kasturiarac 42 North Canton OH 25:49.4
18 185 Scott Melko 44 Wheeling WV 27:52.6
19 235 Randall Sleeth 41 Wheeling WV 28:43.0
20 431 John Miller 43 Wheeling WV 31:36.8
21 480 Mike Gallaway 43 Wheeling WV 33:02.6
22 211 Diane Peters 40 Milledgeville IL 41:00.0
23 240 Jim Smith 40 Glen Dale WV 49:53.4
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 204 Sherri Nett 45 Glen Dale WV 24:49.7
2 51 Diane Basich 48 Adena OH 25:04.4
3 148 Karen Kahle 47 Wheeling WV 28:04.5
4 61 Melanie Blacker 47 Bridgeport OH 32:45.8
5 288 Jacquie Bartley 46 wheeling WV 34:04.3
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 43 George M. Adams 45 Weirton WV 19:59.5
2 305 Rick Foster 45 Washington PA 20:17.2
3 335 Gene Monteleone 49 wheeling WV 21:43.7
4 97 Joseph Depalma 47 St. Clairsville OH 21:56.3
5 50 John Bartsch 49 Wheeling WV 22:37.5
6 102 Dan Elliott 45 Moundsville WV 22:44.7
7 402 Tom Estep 46 Wheeling WV 22:57.6
8 201 Frankie Musante 47 Wheeling WV 23:09.0
9 370 Jim Moore 49 23:12.3
10 355 Joe West 49 Wheeling WV 23:26.9
11 267 Art Weisai 48 Lansing OH 24:04.1
12 79 Jay Castilow 46 Glen Dale WV 24:16.4
13 192 Rod Miller 45 Bethesda OH 24:22.8
14 326 Dale Landefeld 49 Barnesville OH 24:22.9
15 246 Gary Sutton 49 Pittsburgh PA 24:28.6
16 244 Brent Strasser 45 Wheeling WV 24:55.8
17 5011 Sam Meadows 48 Akron OH 25:10.0
18 127 Richard Harris 47 Triadelphia WV 25:23.4
19 199 Gary Mulley 49 Wheeling WV 26:08.0
20 452 Mark Kenamond 48 Wheeling WV 26:09.1
21 325 George Kuntupis 47 Steubenville OH 26:14.5
22 436 Greg Bauer 45 Wheeling WV 26:42.7
23 364 Ray Mckenzie 47 26:42.7
24 164 Jim Matysiak 46 Martins Ferry OH 26:44.3
25 253 Patrick Trouten 45 Wheeling WV 29:18.2
26 143 Patrick Jobb 48 Martins Ferry OH 30:00.4
27 90 Joe Crow 48 Benwood WV 30:20.6
28 790 Walter Ivey 45 Pratt WV 31:07.7
29 80 Mike Chedester 47 Wheeling WV 31:23.0
30 394 Mike Allman 49 Moundsville WV 31:41.7
31 245 Edward Sullivan 49 Wheeling WV 31:47.0
32 752 Jim Brown 49 St. Clairsville OH 35:35.0
33 471 David Blazer 47 Glen Dale WV 38:22.4
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 354 Debbie Tyler 54 New Martinsville WV 28:19.9
2 303 Cindy Foose 53 Bethesda OH 28:33.0
3 7076 Sandy Robitz 51 North Canton OH 28:36.0
4 172 Ger Mcgill 54 Richmond OH 29:11.5
5 347 Jeannie Schehl 53 Byesville OH 32:43.8
6 467 Debbie Duff 52 Wheeling WV 32:52.0
7 207 Jean Palmer 54 Wheeling WV 34:13.2
8 83 Cassandra Clarke 52 Wheeling WV 37:37.0
9 68 Vicki Bondzeleske 52 Columbus OH 38:55.7
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 464 Warren Smith 51 Pittsburgh PA 20:06.2
2 124 Bruce Harris 51 Weirton WV 20:13.3
3 157 Donald Lane 51 Marietta OH 20:42.9
4 158 Jack Lane 53 Marietta OH 20:57.0
5 482 Ron Sayre 50 Akron OH 21:12.4
6 126 Marc Harris 52 Weirton WV 21:55.5
7 84 James Cochron 51 Bellaire OH 22:00.7
8 319 Bill Hitchcock 51 Martins Ferry OH 22:01.6
9 273 Stacky Wojcik 54 Wheeling WV 22:39.8
10 469 Pat Cronin 51 Wheeling WV 23:27.2
11 120 Gary P. Hamilton 52 Wheeling WV 23:36.9
12 406 Ronald Addis 50 Vanderbilt PA 23:40.8
13 367 Jerry Hinton 53 24:13.7
14 465 Jim Dawson 54 Wellsburg WV 25:02.9
15 424 Eric Gartner 53 Shadyside OH 26:30.2
16 119 Greg Green 53 Benwood WV 29:17.6
17 447 Joe Fillipovich 52 Martins Ferry OH 31:03.9
18 159 Mike Lawther 51 Glen Dale WV 31:49.7
19 114 Robert Gaudio 52 Triadelphia WV 33:02.9
20 433 Steve Baransli 54 Wheeling WV 33:32.1
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 224 Barbara Schaad 57 Beverly OH 28:08.4
2 260 Karen Vandyke 56 Campbell OH 29:54.5
3 121 Suzanne Hamilton 56 Richmond VA 30:51.3
4 165 Susan Mcadoo 57 Claysville PA 37:44.1
5 233 Pam Short 57 Navarre OH 44:52.2
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 18 Jeff Hlinka 55 Brecksville OH 20:14.0
2 348 Jerry Schehl 55 Byesville OH 20:51.6
3 785 John Davis 55 Bethany WV 21:13.2
4 85 Jim Corder 57 Clairsville OH 21:44.6
5 426 Joe Young 55 Summersville WV 23:22.5
6 170 Bill Mccormick 56 Washington PA 24:02.0
7 215 Charles Porch 58 Wheeling WV 25:01.6
8 298 Gary Cooey 56 Wheeling WV 27:01.7
9 151 James Kilpatrick 57 Greensburg PA 28:22.5
10 297 Tim Cogan 57 Wheeling WV 29:27.2
11 82 Leonard Clark 55 Wheeling WV 31:34.1
12 47 Barrie A. Baker 58 Washington PA 33:01.2
13 173 Ray Mcgill 55 Richmond OH 37:01.4
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 58 Sister M. Ke Berdis 61 Erie PA 40:42.3
2 268 Jane Westfall 64 Massillon OH 52:15.4
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 418 Rick Brown 60 Marietta OH 21:58.6
2 115 John Gebhard 67 Yorkville OH 24:16.1
3 350 Mike Smith 62 Pittsburgh PA 24:37.0
4 223 John Romanek 66 Wheeling WV 24:41.3
5 278 Tom Young 64 St. Clairsville OH 26:43.2
6 155 Bob Kohler 60 McMechem WV 30:25.4
7 397 John Egan Mcateer 66 Wheeling WV 31:11.0
8 217 Jon Quinlisk 66 Wheeling WV 32:55.3
9 311 Bill Freyler 64 Wheeling WV 38:30.6
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 274 Jane Wolen 70 Wheeling WV 30:39.2
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 99 Gordon Downie 71 Benwood WV 25:08.9
2 295 Jack Cagot 72 East Springfield OH 25:25.3
3 132 Jack Hines 76 Wheeling WV 30:28.0
4 98 Louis T. Difilippo 73 Steubenville OH 30:44.5
5 138 Wayne F. Ickes 70 St. Clairsville OH 31:20.7
FEMALE WHEELING RESIDENT WINNER 
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 429 Stephanie Caruso 16 Wheeling WV 20:23.5
MALE WHEELING RESIDENT WINNER 
Place No. Name Age City St Time
1 3 Ricky Moore 24 Wheeling WV 14:44.1

TEAM CHALLENGE

RECIPIENTS

SPONSORS

RACE PHOTOS